Gruppe A
20.02.2017 16:40 Al Taawoun - Lokomotiv Tashkent 1:0 (0:0)
17:15 Al Ahli - Esteghlal 2:1 (1:0)
27.02.2017 12:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent - Al Ahli 2:0 (1:0)
16:30 Esteghlal - Al Taawoun 3:0 (1:0)
13.03.2017 16:30 Esteghlal - Lokomotiv Tashkent 2:0 (1:0)
17:30 Al Ahli - Al Taawoun 0:0 (0:0)
11.04.2017 13:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent - Esteghlal 1:1 (1:0)
18:05 Al Taawoun - Al Ahli 1:3 (0:2)
25.04.2017 14:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent - Al Taawoun 4:4 (2:1)
17:45 Esteghlal - Al Ahli 1:1 (0:1)
09.05.2017 17:50 Al Taawoun - Esteghlal 1:2 (1:1)
17:50 Al Ahli - Lokomotiv Tashkent 4:0 (1:0)
Gruppe B
20.02.2017 12:00 Esteghlal Khuzestan - Al Fateh 1:0 (0:0)
14:50 Al Duhail SC - Al Jazira Club 3:0 (1:0)
27.02.2017 16:10 Al Fateh - Al Duhail SC 2:2 (1:1)
16:30 Al Jazira Club - Esteghlal Khuzestan 0:1 (0:1)
14.03.2017 14:30 Esteghlal Khuzestan - Al Duhail SC 1:1 (1:1)
16:20 Al Fateh - Al Jazira Club 3:1 (2:1)
10.04.2017 17:30 Al Duhail SC - Esteghlal Khuzestan 2:1 (2:1)
17:45 Al Jazira Club - Al Fateh 0:0 (0:0)
25.04.2017 17:30 Al Fateh - Esteghlal Khuzestan 1:1 (0:0)
18:00 Al Jazira Club - Al Duhail SC 1:3 (1:1)
09.05.2017 17:30 Al Duhail SC - Al Fateh 4:1 (4:0)
17:30 Esteghlal Khuzestan - Al Jazira Club 1:1 (0:1)
Gruppe C
21.02.2017 16:15 Al Ain FC - FC Zob Ahan 1:1 (0:0)
18:15 Al Ahli SFC - Bunyodkor PFK 2:0 (1:0)
28.02.2017 14:00 Bunyodkor PFK - Al Ain FC 2:3 (2:2)
16:15 FC Zob Ahan - Al Ahli SFC 1:2 (1:1)
13.03.2017 14:00 Bunyodkor PFK - FC Zob Ahan 0:2 (0:0)
18:30 Al Ahli SFC - Al Ain FC 2:2 (1:1)
11.04.2017 17:30 FC Zob Ahan - Bunyodkor PFK 2:1 (1:0)
17:35 Al Ain FC - Al Ahli SFC 2:2 (1:1)
24.04.2017 16:00 Bunyodkor PFK - Al Ahli SFC 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 FC Zob Ahan - Al Ain FC 0:3 (0:1)
08.05.2017 17:40 Al Ain FC - Bunyodkor PFK 3:0 (1:0)
17:40 Al Ahli SFC - FC Zob Ahan 2:0 (0:0)
Gruppe D
21.02.2017 16:00 Persepolis - Al Hilal 1:1 (0:0)
16:15 Al Rayyan - Al Wahda 2:1 (1:1)
28.02.2017 16:10 Al Wahda - Persepolis 2:3 (0:1)
17:45 Al Hilal - Al Rayyan 2:1 (1:0)
14.03.2017 16:15 Al Wahda - Al Hilal 2:2 (1:1)
16:25 Al Rayyan - Persepolis 3:1 (1:1)
10.04.2017 16:30 Persepolis - Al Rayyan 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Al Hilal - Al Wahda 1:0 (1:0)
24.04.2017 17:00 Al Hilal - Persepolis 0:0 (0:0)
17:35 Al Wahda - Al Rayyan 5:1 (2:1)
08.05.2017 17:25 Persepolis - Al Wahda 4:2 (2:1)
17:25 Al Rayyan - Al Hilal 3:4 (0:1)
Gruppe E
21.02.2017 11:00 Kashima Antlers - Ulsan Hyundai 2:0 (0:0)
11:00 Brisbane Roar - Muangthong United 0:0 (0:0)
28.02.2017 11:30 Ulsan Hyundai - Brisbane Roar 6:0 (3:0)
13:30 Muangthong United - Kashima Antlers 2:1 (1:0)
14.03.2017 11:00 Kashima Antlers - Brisbane Roar 3:0 (1:0)
11:30 Ulsan Hyundai - Muangthong United 0:0 (0:0)
12.04.2017 11:00 Brisbane Roar - Kashima Antlers 2:1 (1:0)
14:30 Muangthong United - Ulsan Hyundai 1:0 (1:0)
26.04.2017 12:30 Ulsan Hyundai - Kashima Antlers 0:4 (0:0)
14:30 Muangthong United - Brisbane Roar 3:0 (1:0)
10.05.2017 12:00 Brisbane Roar - Ulsan Hyundai 2:3 (2:1)
12:00 Kashima Antlers - Muangthong United 2:1 (1:1)
Gruppe F
21.02.2017 09:00 Western Sydney Wanderers - Urawa Red Diamonds 0:4 (0:0)
11:30 FC Seoul - Shanghai SIPG 0:1 (0:0)
28.02.2017 11:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - FC Seoul 5:2 (5:1)
12:30 Shanghai SIPG - Western Sydney Wanderers 5:1 (4:1)
15.03.2017 11:30 FC Seoul - Western Sydney Wanderers 2:3 (0:2)
12:30 Shanghai SIPG - Urawa Red Diamonds 3:2 (2:0)
11.04.2017 12:00 Western Sydney Wanderers - FC Seoul 2:3 (0:2)
12:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - Shanghai SIPG 1:0 (1:0)
26.04.2017 12:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - Western Sydney Wanderers 6:1 (3:0)
13:30 Shanghai SIPG - FC Seoul 4:2 (3:1)
10.05.2017 12:00 Western Sydney Wanderers - Shanghai SIPG 3:2 (2:2)
12:00 FC Seoul - Urawa Red Diamonds 1:0 (1:0)
Gruppe G
22.02.2017 11:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Suwon Bluewings 1:1 (1:1)
13:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Eastern SC 7:0 (3:0)
01.03.2017 11:00 Suwon Bluewings - Guangzhou Evergrande 2:2 (2:1)
13:00 Eastern SC - Kawasaki Frontale 1:1 (1:0)
14.03.2017 13:00 Eastern SC - Suwon Bluewings 0:1 (0:0)
13:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Kawasaki Frontale 1:1 (1:0)
12.04.2017 12:00 Suwon Bluewings - Eastern SC 5:0 (1:0)
12:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Guangzhou Evergrande 0:0 (0:0)
25.04.2017 12:00 Suwon Bluewings - Kawasaki Frontale 0:1 (0:0)
14:00 Eastern SC - Guangzhou Evergrande 0:6 (0:2)
09.05.2017 12:30 Kawasaki Frontale - Eastern SC 4:0 (2:0)
12:30 Guangzhou Evergrande - Suwon Bluewings 2:2 (1:1)
Gruppe H
22.02.2017 10:00 Adelaide United - Gamba Osaka 0:3 (0:2)
12:00 Jeju United - Jiāngsū Sūníng 0:1 (0:0)
01.03.2017 11:00 Gamba Osaka - Jeju United 1:4 (0:2)
12:35 Jiāngsū Sūníng - Adelaide United 2:1 (1:0)
15.03.2017 10:00 Adelaide United - Jeju United 3:3 (0:0)
11:00 Gamba Osaka - Jiāngsū Sūníng 0:1 (0:1)
11.04.2017 13:00 Jeju United - Adelaide United 1:3 (1:1)
13:35 Jiāngsū Sūníng - Gamba Osaka 3:0 (3:0)
25.04.2017 12:00 Gamba Osaka - Adelaide United 3:3 (2:1)
13:35 Jiāngsū Sūníng - Jeju United 1:2 (1:1)
09.05.2017 12:00 Jeju United - Gamba Osaka 2:0 (1:0)
12:00 Adelaide United - Jiāngsū Sūníng 0:1 (0:0)
Achtelfinale
22.05.2017 18:15 Esteghlal - Al Ain FC 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Al Ahli SFC - Al Ahli 1:1 (1:1)
23.05.2017 14:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Kashima Antlers 1:0 (0:0)
14:30 Muangthong United - Kawasaki Frontale 1:3 (1:0)
17:00 Persepolis - Al Duhail SC 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Esteghlal Khuzestan - Al Hilal 1:2 (1:0)
24.05.2017 08:00 Jeju United - Urawa Red Diamonds 2:0 (1:0)
14:00 Shanghai SIPG - Jiāngsū Sūníng 2:1 (2:1)
29.05.2017 20:45 Al Ain FC - Esteghlal 6:1 (2:0)
21:00 Al Ahli - Al Ahli SFC 1:3 (0:2)
30.05.2017 12:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Muangthong United 4:1 (3:0)
12:00 Kashima Antlers - Guangzhou Evergrande 2:1 (1:0)
21:00 Al Duhail SC - Persepolis 0:1 (0:1)
21:30 Al Hilal - Esteghlal Khuzestan 2:1 (1:1)
31.05.2017 12:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - Jeju United 3:0 (2:0, 2:0) n.V.
14:00 Jiāngsū Sūníng - Shanghai SIPG 2:3 (0:2)
Viertelfinale
21.08.2017 17:50 Al Ain FC - Al Hilal 0:0 (0:0)
22.08.2017 14:00 Shanghai SIPG - Guangzhou Evergrande 4:0 (2:0)
18:00 Persepolis - Al Ahli SFC 2:2 (0:1)
23.08.2017 12:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Urawa Red Diamonds 3:1 (1:0)
11.09.2017 19:00 Al Hilal - Al Ain FC 3:0 (2:0)
12.09.2017 14:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Shanghai SIPG 4:5 (2:0, 4:0, 5:1) i.E.
17:15 Al Ahli SFC - Persepolis 1:3 (0:1)
13.09.2017 12:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - Kawasaki Frontale 4:1 (1:1)
Halbfinale
26.09.2017 18:00 Al Hilal - Persepolis 4:0 (2:0)
27.09.2017 14:00 Shanghai SIPG - Urawa Red Diamonds 1:1 (1:1)
17.10.2017 18:00 Persepolis - Al Hilal 2:2 (1:1)
18.10.2017 12:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - Shanghai SIPG 1:0 (1:0)
Finale
18.11.2017 17:15 Al Hilal - Urawa Red Diamonds 1:1 (1:1)
25.11.2017 11:15 Urawa Red Diamonds - Al Hilal -:-