Qual. Gruppe A
19.08.2016 13:30 Napa Rovers - FC Dordoi 0:2
21.08.2016 13:30 Benfica Macao - Napa Rovers 4:2
23.08.2016 13:30 FC Dordoi - Benfica Macao 2:1
Qual. Gruppe B
21.08.2016 09:00 Three Star Club - Erchim FC 2:0
23.08.2016 11:00 Nagaworld FC - Three Star Club 1:1
25.08.2016 11:00 Erchim FC - Nagaworld FC 1:0
Qual. Gruppe C
21.08.2016 14:00 Tatung FC - FC Tertons 0:0
23.08.2016 14:00 Sheikh Russel KC - Tatung FC 1:1
25.08.2016 14:00 FC Tertons - Sheikh Russel KC 4:3
Playoff-Runde 1
31.01.2017 09:00 FC Dordoi - FC Balkan 1:1 (0:0)
11:00 Colombo FC - Mohun Bagan 1:2 (1:1)
11:30 Shaheen Asmayee FC - Khosilot Farkhor 0:1 (0:1)
13:00 Thimphu City - Club Valencia 0:0 (0:0)
07.02.2017 11:00 FC Balkan - FC Dordoi 1:2
12:00 Club Valencia - Thimphu City 3:0
13:00 Khosilot Farkhor - Shaheen Asmayee FC 0:0 (0:0)
14:30 Mohun Bagan - Colombo FC 2:1 (1:0)
Playoff-Runde 2
30.01.2017 12:00 Phnom Penh Crown - Home United 3:4 (1:2)
16:00 Shabab Al Khaleel - Al Suwaiq 2:1 (0:1)
31.01.2017 12:00 Boeung Ket FC - Lao Toyota FC 1:1 (1:1)
21.02.2017 10:00 FC Dordoi - Khosilot Farkhor 1:0 (0:0)
12:00 Club Valencia - Mohun Bagan 1:1 (0:1)
06.02.2017 16:00 Al Suwaiq - Shabab Al Khaleel 3:1 (2:0)
07.02.2017 12:00 Lao Toyota FC - Boeung Ket FC 0:1
13:00 Home United - Phnom Penh Crown 3:0 (1:0)
28.02.2017 11:30 Mohun Bagan - Club Valencia 4:1 (2:0)
12:00 Khosilot Farkhor - FC Dordoi 1:1 (0:1)
Gruppe A
20.02.2017 14:00 Al Jaish - Al Ahli 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Al Zawraa - Al Suwaiq 0:0 (0:0)
06.03.2017 16:00 Al Ahli - Al Zawraa 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Al Suwaiq - Al Jaish 0:1 (0:0)
13.03.2017 16:00 Al Zawraa - Al Jaish 3:1 (1:0)
16:00 Al Suwaiq - Al Ahli 0:0 (0:0)
04.04.2017 16:00 Al Ahli - Al Suwaiq 2:1 (0:0)
17:00 Al Jaish - Al Zawraa 0:3 (0:0)
18.04.2017 17:00 Al Ahli - Al Jaish 1:2 (0:2)
17:00 Al Suwaiq - Al Zawraa 0:1 (0:1)
02.05.2017 17:00 Al Zawraa - Al Ahli 1:1 (0:1)
17:00 Al Jaish - Al Suwaiq 1:2 (0:0)
Gruppe B
20.02.2017 13:30 Safa SC - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 0:0 (0:0)
16:15 Al Hidd - Al Wahda 0:1 (0:1)
06.03.2017 13:30 Al Wahda - Safa SC 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Hidd 2:1 (0:0)
14.03.2017 13:30 Al Wahda - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 0:0 (0:0)
16:30 Al Hidd - Safa SC 3:1 (2:1)
03.04.2017 14:15 Safa SC - Al Hidd 0:2 (0:1)
17:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Wahda 1:1 (0:1)
18.04.2017 14:15 Al Wahda - Al Hidd 0:2 (0:0)
17:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Safa SC 2:0 (2:0)
02.05.2017 14:15 Safa SC - Al Wahda 0:6 (0:2)
17:00 Al Hidd - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 0:1 (0:0)
Gruppe C
21.02.2017 16:00 Saham Club - Al Muharraq 3:2 (2:1)
17:00 Al Wehdat - Nejmeh SC 1:0 (0:0)
07.03.2017 13:30 Nejmeh SC - Saham Club 2:1 (1:0)
16:30 Al Muharraq - Al Wehdat 1:1 (1:1)
13.03.2017 13:30 Nejmeh SC - Al Muharraq 1:2 (0:1)
17:00 Al Wehdat - Saham Club 2:1 (1:1)
04.04.2017 17:00 Saham Club - Al Wehdat 1:1 (1:0)
17:45 Al Muharraq - Nejmeh SC 1:0 (0:0)
17.04.2017 13:30 Nejmeh SC - Al Wehdat 1:1 (0:0)
17:45 Al Muharraq - Saham Club 1:0 (1:0)
01.05.2017 17:00 Saham Club - Nejmeh SC 3:1 (1:1)
17:00 Al Wehdat - Al Muharraq 3:2 (2:0)
Gruppe D
14.03.2017 09:00 FC Alay Osh - Altyn Asyr FK 1:2 (0:2)
14:30 FC Istiklol - FC Dordoi 2:0 (2:0)
04.04.2017 12:00 FC Dordoi - FC Alay Osh 1:0 (0:0)
14:00 Altyn Asyr FK - FC Istiklol 1:1 (0:1)
18.04.2017 15:00 FC Dordoi - Altyn Asyr FK 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 FC Istiklol - FC Alay Osh 3:1 (1:0)
03.05.2017 12:00 FC Alay Osh - FC Istiklol 1:4 (0:2)
14:00 Altyn Asyr FK - FC Dordoi 3:0 (3:0)
17.05.2017 14:00 Altyn Asyr FK - FC Alay Osh 4:1 (2:0)
15:00 FC Dordoi - FC Istiklol 1:4 (0:1)
31.05.2017 12:00 FC Alay Osh - FC Dordoi 5:4 (1:2)
17:00 FC Istiklol - Altyn Asyr FK 1:0 (0:0)
Gruppe E
14.03.2017 13:10 Abahani Limited - Maziya S&RC 0:2 (0:1)
14:30 Bengaluru FC - Mohun Bagan 2:1 (0:1)
04.04.2017 13:00 Maziya S&RC - Bengaluru FC 0:1 (0:0)
15:30 Mohun Bagan - Abahani Limited 3:1 (1:1)
18.04.2017 15:30 Bengaluru FC - Abahani Limited 2:0 (1:0)
19.04.2017 15:30 Mohun Bagan - Maziya S&RC 0:1 (0:1)
03.05.2017 13:00 Maziya S&RC - Mohun Bagan 5:2 (3:0)
14:10 Abahani Limited - Bengaluru FC 2:0 (0:0)
17.05.2017 13:00 Maziya S&RC - Abahani Limited 2:0 (0:0)
15:30 Mohun Bagan - Bengaluru FC 3:1 (1:0)
31.05.2017 15:45 Abahani Limited - Mohun Bagan 1:1 (1:0)
15:45 Bengaluru FC - Maziya S&RC 1:0 (0:0)
Gruppe F
21.02.2017 12:30 Global Cebu FC - Magwe FC 1:0 (1:0)
13:45 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Boeung Ket FC 3:0 (2:0)
07.03.2017 10:00 Magwe FC - Johor Darul Ta’zim 1:1 (0:1)
12:00 Boeung Ket FC - Global Cebu FC 0:2 (0:1)
14.03.2017 12:00 Boeung Ket FC - Magwe FC 1:0 (1:0)
13:45 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Global Cebu FC 4:0 (2:0)
05.04.2017 11:00 Magwe FC - Boeung Ket FC 1:1 (0:0)
13:30 Global Cebu FC - Johor Darul Ta’zim 3:2 (3:0)
19.04.2017 11:00 Magwe FC - Global Cebu FC 2:4 (1:0)
13:00 Boeung Ket FC - Johor Darul Ta’zim 0:3 (0:2)
03.05.2017 14:35 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Magwe FC 3:1 (1:1)
14:35 Global Cebu FC - Boeung Ket FC 3:1 (2:0)
Gruppe G
21.02.2017 12:00 Hà Nội FC - Ceres–Negros FC 1:1 (0:0)
12:30 Tampines Rovers - Felda United FC 2:1 (0:0)
07.03.2017 09:45 Felda United FC - Hà Nội FC 1:1 (1:0)
12:30 Ceres–Negros FC - Tampines Rovers 5:0 (3:0)
15.03.2017 12:00 Hà Nội FC - Tampines Rovers 4:0 (1:0)
12:30 Ceres–Negros FC - Felda United FC 0:0 (0:0)
04.04.2017 10:45 Felda United FC - Ceres–Negros FC 3:0 (1:0)
13:30 Tampines Rovers - Hà Nội FC 1:2 (0:0)
19.04.2017 13:30 Ceres–Negros FC - Hà Nội FC 6:2 (2:1)
14:45 Felda United FC - Tampines Rovers 1:3 (0:1)
03.05.2017 13:30 Hà Nội FC - Felda United FC 4:1 (0:0)
13:30 Tampines Rovers - Ceres–Negros FC 2:4 (1:3)
Gruppe H
22.02.2017 11:30 Yadanarbon FC - Home United 1:0 (1:0)
08.03.2017 12:00 Than Quảng Ninh FC - Yadanarbon FC 1:1 (1:1)
14.03.2017 12:30 Home United - Than Quảng Ninh FC 3:2 (1:2)
05.04.2017 13:00 Than Quảng Ninh FC - Home United 4:5 (2:2)
18.04.2017 13:30 Home United - Yadanarbon FC 4:1 (3:1)
02.05.2017 12:30 Yadanarbon FC - Than Quảng Ninh FC 0:3 (0:1)
Gruppe I
14.03.2017 08:30 April 25 - Erchim FC 6:0 (4:0)
04.04.2017 10:00 Erchim FC - Kigwancha Sports Club 0:3 (0:1)
18.04.2017 09:30 April 25 - Kigwancha Sports Club 1:1 (1:0)
03.05.2017 08:30 Kigwancha Sports Club - April 25 0:0 (0:0)
17.05.2017 10:00 Erchim FC - April 25 0:5 (0:2)
31.05.2017 08:30 Kigwancha Sports Club - Erchim FC 7:0 (2:0)
ASEAN-Zone – Semifinal
16.05.2017 13:30 Global Cebu FC - Home United 2:2 (1:1)
17.05.2017 14:35 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Ceres–Negros FC 3:2 (2:2)
30.05.2017 14:30 Home United - Global Cebu FC 3:2 (1:1)
31.05.2017 13:30 Ceres–Negros FC - Johor Darul Ta’zim 2:1 (1:0)
ASEAN-Zone – Finale
02.08.2017 13:30 Home United - Ceres–Negros FC 2:1 (1:1)
09.08.2017 13:30 Ceres–Negros FC - Home United 2:0 (2:0)
West Asia Zone – Semifinal
16.05.2017 14:30 Al Wahda - Al Wehdat 4:1 (1:1)
22.05.2017 17:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Zawraa 1:1 (0:0)
29.05.2017 20:30 Al Zawraa - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 0:1 (0:0)
30.05.2017 22:00 Al Wehdat - Al Wahda 1:0 (1:0)
West Asia Zone – Finale
12.09.2017 14:30 Al Wahda - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 2:1 (1:0)
26.09.2017 17:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Wahda 1:0 (0:0)
Inter Zone – Semifinal
22.08.2017 16:00 FC Istiklol - Ceres–Negros FC 4:0 (2:0)
23.08.2017 15:30 Bengaluru FC - April 25 3:0 (1:0)
12.09.2017 13:30 Ceres–Negros FC - FC Istiklol 1:1 (1:1)
13.09.2017 10:30 April 25 - Bengaluru FC 0:0 (0:0)
Inter Zone - Finale
27.09.2017 16:00 FC Istiklol - Bengaluru FC 1:0 (1:0)
18.10.2017 15:30 Bengaluru FC - FC Istiklol 2:2 (1:1)
Finale
04.11.2017 14:00 FC Istiklol - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 0:1 (0:0)