1. Runde
07.10.2015 14:00 Komoren - Lesotho 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Seychellen - Burundi 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Tansania - Malawi 2:0 (2:0)
16:30 Mauritius - Kenia 2:5 (0:2)
08.10.2015 10:00 Südsudan - Mauretanien 1:1 (1:1)
17:00 São Tomé und Príncipe - Äthiopien 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Liberia - Guinea-Bissau 1:1 (1:0)
09.10.2015 14:30 Somalia - Niger 0:2 (0:0)
15:00 Djibouti - Swasiland 0:6 (0:1)
19:00 Gambia - Namibia 1:1 (0:0)
10.10.2015 13:30 Zentralafr. Republik - Madagaskar 0:3 (0:2)
15:00 Eritrea - Botswana 0:2 (0:1)
16:30 Tschad - Sierra Leone 1:0 (0:0)
11.10.2015 14:00 Malawi - Tansania 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Äthiopien - São Tomé und Príncipe 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 Kenia - Mauritius 0:0 (0:0)
13.10.2015 13:30 Madagaskar - Zentralafr. Republik 2:2 (2:2)
15:00 Burundi - Seychellen 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Namibia - Gambia 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Sierra Leone - Tschad 2:1 (0:1)
17:00 Niger - Somalia 4:0 (3:0)
18:00 Lesotho - Komoren 1:1 (1:0)
18:00 Guinea-Bissau - Liberia 1:3 (1:2)
19:00 Mauretanien - Südsudan 4:0 (1:0)
20:00 Botswana - Eritrea 3:1 (2:1)
17.10.2015 16:00 Swasiland - Djibouti 2:1 (2:1)
2. Runde
11.11.2015 18:00 Sudan - Sambia 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 Mosambik - Gabun 1:0 (0:0)
12.11.2015 14:30 Burundi - DR Kongo 2:3 (1:1)
15:00 Namibia - Guinea 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Benin - Burkina Faso 2:1 (1:0)
16:30 Togo - Uganda 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 Marokko - Äquatorialguinea 2:0 (1:0)
13.11.2015 12:30 Madagaskar - Senegal 2:2 (1:0)
13:00 Komoren - Ghana 0:0 (0:0)
14:00 Kenia - Kapverdische Inseln 1:0 (1:0)
14:30 Libyen - Ruanda 1:0 (0:0)
15:30 Angola - Südafrika 1:3 (1:2)
16:00 Niger - Kamerun 0:3 (0:3)
17:00 Liberia - Elfenbeinküste 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 Mauretanien - Tunesien 1:2 (1:0)
18:00 Swasiland - Nigeria 0:0 (0:0)
14.11.2015 14:00 Äthiopien - Kongo 3:4 (1:1)
14:30 Tansania - Algerien 2:2 (1:0)
15:30 Tschad - Ägypten 1:0 (0:0)
17:00 Botswana - Mali 2:1 (2:0)
18:00 Gabun - Mosambik 4:3 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) i.E.
15.11.2015 14:00 Sambia - Sudan 2:0 (0:0)
14:00 Uganda - Togo 3:0 (3:0)
15:30 DR Kongo - Burundi 3:0 Wert.
16:00 Äquatorialguinea - Marokko 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 Guinea - Namibia 2:0 (1:0)
17.11.2015 14:30 Ruanda - Libyen 1:3 (1:1)
15:00 Kamerun - Niger 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Kongo - Äthiopien 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Ghana - Komoren 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Nigeria - Swasiland 2:0 (0:0)
17:30 Ägypten - Tschad 4:0 (4:0)
18:00 Tunesien - Mauretanien 2:1 (0:0)
18:00 Elfenbeinküste - Liberia 3:0 (2:0)
18:00 Südafrika - Angola 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 Burkina Faso - Benin 2:0 (1:0)
19:15 Algerien - Tansania 7:0 (3:0)
20:00 Mali - Botswana 2:0 (2:0)
20:00 Senegal - Madagaskar 3:0 (1:0)
20:00 Kapverdische Inseln - Kenia 2:0 (1:0)
Gruppe A
08.10.2016 19:30 DR Kongo - Libyen 4:0 (2:0)
09.10.2016 19:00 Tunesien - Guinea 2:0 (0:0)
11.11.2016 20:00 Libyen - Tunesien 0:1 (0:0)
13.11.2016 18:30 Guinea - DR Kongo 1:2 (1:0)
31.08.2017 19:00 Guinea - Libyen 3:2 (2:0)
01.09.2017 22:00 Tunesien - DR Kongo 2:1 (1:1)
04.09.2017 21:00 Libyen - Guinea 1:0 (1:0)
05.09.2017 19:30 DR Kongo - Tunesien 2:2 (1:0)
07.10.2017 19:00 Guinea - Tunesien 1:4 (1:1)
19:00 Libyen - DR Kongo 1:2 (0:0)
11.11.2017 18:30 DR Kongo - Guinea 3:1 (0:0)
18:30 Tunesien - Libyen 0:0 (0:0)
Gruppe B
09.10.2016 14:30 Sambia - Nigeria 1:2 (0:2)
21:30 Algerien - Kamerun 1:1 (1:1)
12.11.2016 16:00 Kamerun - Sambia 1:1 (1:1)
17:00 Nigeria - Algerien 3:1 (2:0)
01.09.2017 18:00 Nigeria - Kamerun 4:0 (2:0)
02.09.2017 15:00 Sambia - Algerien 3:1 (2:0)
04.09.2017 19:00 Kamerun - Nigeria 1:1 (0:1)
05.09.2017 21:30 Algerien - Sambia 0:1 (0:0)
07.10.2017 18:00 Kamerun - Algerien 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Nigeria - Sambia 1:0 (0:0)
10.11.2017 20:30 Algerien - Nigeria 3:0 (0:0) Wert.
11.11.2017 14:00 Sambia - Kamerun 2:2 (1:1)
Gruppe C
08.10.2016 17:00 Gabun - Marokko 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Elfenbeinküste - Mali 3:1 (3:1)
12.11.2016 19:30 Mali - Gabun 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Marokko - Elfenbeinküste 0:0 (0:0)
01.09.2017 22:00 Marokko - Mali 6:0 (2:0)
02.09.2017 18:00 Gabun - Elfenbeinküste 0:3 (0:0)
05.09.2017 19:30 Elfenbeinküste - Gabun 1:2 (0:2)
21:00 Mali - Marokko 0:0 (0:0)
06.10.2017 21:00 Mali - Elfenbeinküste 0:0 (0:0)
07.10.2017 21:00 Marokko - Gabun 3:0 (1:0)
11.11.2017 15:30 Gabun - Mali 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 Elfenbeinküste - Marokko 0:2 (0:2)
Gruppe D
08.10.2016 20:00 Burkina Faso - Südafrika 1:1 (0:0)
22:00 Senegal - Kapverdische Inseln 2:0 (1:0)
12.11.2016 18:00 Kapverdische Inseln - Burkina Faso 0:2 (0:2)
01.09.2017 20:30 Kapverdische Inseln - Südafrika 2:1 (2:1)
02.09.2017 22:00 Senegal - Burkina Faso 0:0 (0:0)
05.09.2017 19:00 Südafrika - Kapverdische Inseln 1:2 (0:0)
20:00 Burkina Faso - Senegal 2:2 (1:1)
07.10.2017 15:00 Südafrika - Burkina Faso 3:1 (3:0)
19:30 Kapverdische Inseln - Senegal 0:2 (0:0)
10.11.2017 18:00 Südafrika - Senegal 0:2 (0:2)
14.11.2017 20:30 Burkina Faso - Kapverdische Inseln 4:0 (1:0)
20:30 Senegal - Südafrika 2:1 (0:0)
Gruppe E
07.10.2016 17:30 Ghana - Uganda 0:0 (0:0)
09.10.2016 16:30 Kongo - Ägypten 1:2 (1:1)
12.11.2016 14:00 Uganda - Kongo 1:0 (1:0)
13.11.2016 17:00 Ägypten - Ghana 2:0 (1:0)
31.08.2017 15:00 Uganda - Ägypten 1:0 (0:0)
01.09.2017 17:30 Ghana - Kongo 1:1 (0:1)
05.09.2017 16:30 Kongo - Ghana 1:5 (1:3)
20:00 Ägypten - Uganda 1:0 (1:0)
07.10.2017 15:00 Uganda - Ghana 0:0 (0:0)
08.10.2017 19:00 Ägypten - Kongo 2:1 (0:0)
12.11.2017 15:30 Kongo - Uganda 1:1 (1:1)
16:30 Ghana - Ägypten 1:1 (0:0)