H Young Africans - Township Rollers FC 1:2 (1:1)
R Township Rollers FC - Young Africans 0:0 (0:0)
H: 06.03.2018 14:30 R: 17.03.2018 14:45 Sieger: Township Rollers FC
H Horoya AC - AS Génération Foot 2:1 (0:0)
R AS Génération Foot - Horoya AC 0:2 (0:1)
H: 06.03.2018 18:00 R: 17.03.2018 18:30 Sieger: Horoya AC
H Étoile du Sahel - Plateau United 4:2 (3:0)
R Plateau United - Étoile du Sahel 1:0 (1:0)
H: 06.03.2018 18:00 R: 18.03.2018 14:00 Sieger: Étoile du Sahel
H Al-Ahly - CF Mounana 4:0 (2:0)
R CF Mounana - Al-Ahly 1:3 (1:2)
H: 06.03.2018 19:00 R: 17.03.2018 15:30 Sieger: Al-Ahly
H Gor Mahia FC - Espérance de Tunis 0:0 (0:0)
R Espérance de Tunis - Gor Mahia FC 1:0 (1:0)
H: 07.03.2018 13:00 R: 18.03.2018 16:00 Sieger: Espérance de Tunis
H St. George SC - Kampala Capital City Authority FC 0:0 (0:0)
R Kampala Capital City Authority FC - St. George SC 1:0 (0:0)
H: 07.03.2018 14:00 R: 17.03.2018 14:00 Sieger: Kampala Capital City Authority FC
H Zanaco FC - Mbabane Swallows 1:2 (1:0)
R Mbabane Swallows - Zanaco FC 1:0 (1:0)
H: 07.03.2018 14:00 R: 17.03.2018 14:00 Sieger: Mbabane Swallows
H ZESCO United - ASEC Mimosas 0:1 (0:1)
R ASEC Mimosas - ZESCO United 1:2 (1:1)
H: 07.03.2018 14:00 R: 18.03.2018 17:00 Sieger: ZESCO United
H TP Mazembe - UD Songo 4:0 (1:0)
R UD Songo - TP Mazembe 3:0 (1:0)
H: 07.03.2018 14:30 R: 17.03.2018 14:00 Sieger: TP Mazembe
H Aduana Stars - ES Sétif 1:0 (0:0)
R ES Sétif - Aduana Stars 4:0 (2:0)
H: 07.03.2018 16:00 R: 18.03.2018 19:00 Sieger: ES Sétif
H MFM FC - MC Alger 2:1 (1:0)
R MC Alger - MFM FC 6:0 (4:0)
H: 07.03.2018 16:00 R: 17.03.2018 20:45 Sieger: MC Alger
H AS Togo-Port - Al-Hilal Omdurman 2:0 (1:0)
R Al-Hilal Omdurman - AS Togo-Port 3:1 (1:1)
H: 07.03.2018 16:00 R: 18.03.2018 18:30 Sieger: AS Togo-Port
H CD 1º de Agosto - BidVest Wits 1:0 (0:0)
R BidVest Wits - CD 1º de Agosto 2:3 (0:0, 1:0) i.E.
H: 07.03.2018 16:00 R: 17.03.2018 16:00 Sieger: CD 1º de Agosto
H Rayon Sports - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:0 (0:0)
R Mamelodi Sundowns - Rayon Sports 2:0 (1:0)
H: 07.03.2018 17:00 R: 18.03.2018 18:00 Sieger: Mamelodi Sundowns
H Wydad AC - Williamsville Athletic Club 7:2 (2:2)
R Williamsville Athletic Club - Wydad AC 2:0 (1:0)
H: 07.03.2018 19:00 R: 17.03.2018 17:00 Sieger: Wydad AC
H Difaâ d'el Jadida - AS Vita Club 1:0 (1:0)
R AS Vita Club - Difaâ d'el Jadida 2:2 (1:0)
H: 07.03.2018 21:00 R: 18.03.2018 14:30 Sieger: Difaâ d'el Jadida