H Ulisses FC - FC Sheriff 0:1 (0:0)
R FC Sheriff - Ulisses FC 1:0 (0:0)
H: 17.07.2012 17:00 R: 24.07.2012 19:00 Sieger: FC Sheriff
H FC Flora - FC Basel 0:2 (0:0)
R FC Basel - FC Flora 3:0 (2:0)
H: 17.07.2012 17:45 R: 24.07.2012 20:00 Sieger: FC Basel
H HJK Helsinki - KR Reykjavík 7:0 (2:0)
R KR Reykjavík - HJK Helsinki 1:2 (0:0)
H: 17.07.2012 18:00 R: 24.07.2012 21:15 Sieger: HJK Helsinki
H Neftchi PFK - FC Zestafoni 3:0 (2:0)
R FC Zestafoni - Neftchi PFK 2:2 (2:1)
H: 17.07.2012 18:00 R: 24.07.2012 19:00 Sieger: Neftchi PFK
H F91 Dudelange - RB Salzburg 1:0 (0:0)
R RB Salzburg - F91 Dudelange 4:3 (2:1)
H: 17.07.2012 18:30 R: 24.07.2012 18:00 Sieger: F91 Dudelange
H Slovan Liberec - Shakter Karaganda 1:0 (1:0)
R Shakter Karaganda - Slovan Liberec 1:1 (1:0, 1:0) n.V.
H: 17.07.2012 19:00 R: 24.07.2012 15:00 Sieger: Slovan Liberec
H MŠK Žilina - Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1:0 (0:0)
R Ironi Kiryat Shmona - MŠK Žilina 2:0 (0:0)
H: 17.07.2012 19:30 R: 24.07.2012 18:30 Sieger: Ironi Kiryat Shmona
H The New Saints - Helsingborgs IF 0:0 (0:0)
R Helsingborgs IF - The New Saints 3:0 (2:0)
H: 17.07.2012 20:15 R: 25.07.2012 19:15 Sieger: Helsingborgs IF
H KF Skënderbeu - Debreceni VSC 1:0 (0:0)
R Debreceni VSC - KF Skënderbeu 3:0 (1:0)
H: 17.07.2012 20:30 R: 24.07.2012 20:30 Sieger: Debreceni VSC
H Valletta FC - Partizan 1:4 (0:3)
R Partizan - Valletta FC 3:1 (1:0)
H: 17.07.2012 20:45 R: 24.07.2012 20:45 Sieger: Partizan
H Shamrock Rovers - FK Ekranas 0:0 (0:0)
R FK Ekranas - Shamrock Rovers 2:1 (1:0)
H: 17.07.2012 21:00 R: 24.07.2012 19:00 Sieger: FK Ekranas
H BATE Borisov - Vardar Skopje 3:2 (1:0)
R Vardar Skopje - BATE Borisov 0:0 (0:0)
H: 18.07.2012 18:00 R: 25.07.2012 20:00 Sieger: BATE Borisov
H AEL Limassol - Linfield FC 3:0 (2:0)
R Linfield FC - AEL Limassol 0:0 (0:0)
H: 18.07.2012 19:00 R: 25.07.2012 20:45 Sieger: AEL Limassol
H NK Maribor - Željezničar Sarajevo 4:1 (0:1)
R Željezničar Sarajevo - NK Maribor 1:2 (0:1)
H: 18.07.2012 20:00 R: 24.07.2012 21:00 Sieger: NK Maribor
H PFC Ludogorets Razgrad - Dinamo Zagreb 1:1 (0:0)
R Dinamo Zagreb - PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 3:2 (1:2)
H: 18.07.2012 20:00 R: 25.07.2012 20:45 Sieger: Dinamo Zagreb
H Molde FK - FK Ventspils 3:0 (0:0)
R FK Ventspils - Molde FK 1:1 (1:1)
H: 18.07.2012 20:45 R: 24.07.2012 17:30 Sieger: Molde FK
H FK Budućnost Podgorica - Śląsk Wrocław 0:2 (0:1)
R Śląsk Wrocław - FK Budućnost Podgorica 0:1 (0:1)
H: 18.07.2012 20:45 R: 25.07.2012 20:45 Sieger: Śląsk Wrocław