1. Runde
09.08.2019 20:45 KFC Uerdingen 05 - Borussia Dortmund 0:2 (0:0)
20:45 FC Ingolstadt 04 - 1. FC Nürnberg 0:1 (0:0)
21:30 SV Sandhausen - Bor. Mönchengladbach 0:1 (0:1)
10.08.2019 15:30 1. FC Kaiserslautern - 1. FSV Mainz 05 2:0 (0:0)
15:30 Alemannia Aachen - Bayer Leverkusen 1:4 (0:2)
15:30 TuS Dassendorf - Dynamo Dresden 0:3 (0:1)
15:30 FC 08 Villingen - Fortuna Düsseldorf 1:3 (1:0, 1:1) n.V.
15:30 SV Drochtersen/Assel - FC Schalke 04 0:5 (0:1)
15:30 FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin - Arminia Bielefeld 0:1 (0:1)
15:30 SC Verl - FC Augsburg 2:1 (2:0)
15:30 Wacker Nordhausen - Erzgebirge Aue 1:4 (1:1)
15:30 1. FC Magdeburg - SC Freiburg 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
18:30 Würzburger Kickers - 1899 Hoffenheim 4:5 (0:1, 2:2, 3:3) i.E.
18:30 KSV Baunatal - VfL Bochum 2:3 (2:1)
18:30 SSV Ulm 1846 - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Atlas Delmenhorst - Werder Bremen 1:6 (1:4)
11.08.2019 15:30 FSV Salmrohr - Holstein Kiel 0:6 (0:1)
15:30 Germania Halberstadt - 1. FC Union Berlin 0:6 (0:1)
15:30 SV Rödinghausen - SC Paderborn 07 2:4 (0:2, 3:3, 3:3) i.E.
15:30 Waldhof Mannheim - Eintracht Frankfurt 3:5 (2:2)
15:30 FC Oberneuland - SV Darmstadt 98 1:6 (0:3)
15:30 1. FC Saarbrücken - Jahn Regensburg 3:2 (0:0)
15:30 VfB Lübeck - FC St. Pauli 3:4 (1:0, 2:2, 3:3) i.E.
15:30 VfB Eichstätt - Hertha BSC 1:5 (0:3)
15:30 VfL Osnabrück - RB Leipzig 2:3 (1:3)
18:30 Chemnitzer FC - Hamburger SV 5:6 (0:0, 2:2, 2:2) i.E.
18:30 MSV Duisburg - SpVgg Greuther Fürth 2:0 (2:0)
18:30 SV Wehen Wiesbaden - 1. FC Köln 2:3 (0:2, 2:2, 3:3) i.E.
12.08.2019 18:30 Hallescher FC - VfL Wolfsburg 3:5 (1:1, 3:3) n.V.
18:30 Karlsruher SC - Hannover 96 2:0 (0:0)
18:30 Hansa Rostock - VfB Stuttgart 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Energie Cottbus - Bayern München 1:3 (0:1)
2. Runde
29.10.2019 1. FC Kaiserslautern - 1. FC Nürnberg -:-
SC Verl - Holstein Kiel -:-
MSV Duisburg - 1899 Hoffenheim -:-
1. FC Saarbrücken - 1. FC Köln -:-
SV Darmstadt 98 - Karlsruher SC -:-
Bayer Leverkusen - SC Paderborn 07 -:-
SC Freiburg - 1. FC Union Berlin -:-
Fortuna Düsseldorf - Erzgebirge Aue -:-
VfL Bochum - Bayern München -:-
Arminia Bielefeld - FC Schalke 04 -:-
Borussia Dortmund - Bor. Mönchengladbach -:-
Hertha BSC - Dynamo Dresden -:-
VfL Wolfsburg - RB Leipzig -:-
Werder Bremen - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 -:-
Hamburger SV - VfB Stuttgart -:-
FC St. Pauli - Eintracht Frankfurt -:-
Achtelfinale
04.02.2020 N.N. - N.N. -:-
Viertelfinale
03.03.2020 N.N. - N.N. -:-
Halbfinale
21.04.2020 N.N. - N.N. -:-
Finale
23.05.2020 Sieger HF 1 - Sieger HF 2 -:-