1. Runde
11.09.2020 20:45 TSV Havelse - 1. FSV Mainz 05 1:5 (1:0)
20:45 Eintracht Braunschweig - Hertha BSC 5:4 (3:2)
12.09.2020 15:30 1. FC Nürnberg - RB Leipzig 0:3 (0:1)
15:30 SV Todesfelde - VfL Osnabrück 0:1 (0:0)
15:30 TSV 1860 München - Eintracht Frankfurt 1:2 (0:0)
15:30 MTV Eintracht Celle - FC Augsburg 0:7 (0:2)
15:30 FV Engers 07 - VfL Bochum 0:3 (0:1)
15:30 Union Fürstenwalde - VfL Wolfsburg 1:4 (1:2)
15:30 FC Oberneuland - Bor. Mönchengladbach 0:8 (0:5)
15:30 RSV Meinerzhagen - SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1:6 (0:0, 1:1) n.V.
15:30 VSG Altglienicke - 1. FC Köln 0:6 (0:3)
18:30 SSV Ulm 1846 - Erzgebirge Aue 2:0 (1:0)
18:30 FC Ingolstadt 04 - Fortuna Düsseldorf 0:1 (0:0)
18:30 Karlsruher SC - 1. FC Union Berlin 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
20:45 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Werder Bremen 0:2 (0:0)
13.09.2020 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 - FC Schalke 04 ausg.
15:30 Chemnitzer FC - 1899 Hoffenheim 2:3 (0:0, 1:1, 2:2) i.E.
15:30 1. FC Rielasingen-Arlen - Holstein Kiel 1:7 (1:5)
15:30 Hansa Rostock - VfB Stuttgart 0:1 (0:1)
15:30 TSV Steinbach Haiger - SV Sandhausen 1:2 (1:2)
15:30 SV 07 Elversberg - FC St. Pauli 4:2 (2:1)
15:30 Eintracht Norderstedt - Bayer Leverkusen 0:7 (0:6)
15:30 1. FC Kaiserslautern - Jahn Regensburg 3:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
15:30 SC Wiedenbrück - SC Paderborn 07 0:5 (0:3)
18:30 SV Wehen Wiesbaden - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 1:0 (0:0)
18:30 Waldhof Mannheim - SC Freiburg 1:2 (0:1)
18:30 1. FC Magdeburg - SV Darmstadt 98 2:3 (2:0, 2:2) n.V.
14.09.2020 18:30 Dynamo Dresden - Hamburger SV 4:1 (2:0)
18:30 Würzburger Kickers - Hannover 96 2:3 (0:1)
18:30 Rot-Weiss Essen - Arminia Bielefeld 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 MSV Duisburg - Borussia Dortmund 0:5 (0:3)
15.10.2020 20:45 1. FC Düren - Bayern München -:-
2. Runde
22.12.2020 N.N. - N.N. -:-
23.12.2020 N.N. - N.N. -:-
Achtelfinale
02.02.2021 N.N. - N.N. -:-
03.02.2021 N.N. - N.N. -:-
Viertelfinale
02.03.2021 N.N. - N.N. -:-
03.03.2021 N.N. - N.N. -:-
Halbfinale
01.05.2021 N.N. - N.N. -:-
02.05.2021 N.N. - N.N. -:-
Finale
13.05.2021 N.N. - N.N. -:-