1. Runde
20.03.2011 15:00 Drumcondra Dublin - Glebe North 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Bangor Celtic - Bluebell United 0:0 (0:0)
26.03.2011 15:00 Bluebell United - Bangor Celtic 0:2
28.03.2011 20:45 Glebe North - Drumcondra Dublin 2:0
2. Runde
15.04.2011 20:30 Rockmount AFC - New Ross Celtic 1:4
16.04.2011 15:00 Tralee Dynamos - Youghal United 0:0
16:00 Cobh Ramblers - Cherry Orchard 1:2
17.04.2011 15:00 Everton AFC - Fanad United 2:0
15:00 Glebe North - Douglas Hall 0:1
15:00 Belgrove/Home Farm FC - Midleton FC 0:1
15:30 College Corinthians - Sheriff YC 0:1
15:30 Avondale United - Pike Rovers 1:1
16:00 St. Michaels FC - Crumlin United 0:2
20:45 Greystones AFC - Bangor Celtic 1:1
20:45 Sacred Heart - FC Carlow 2:1
23.04.2011 16:00 Youghal United - Tralee Dynamos 2:1
01.05.2011 12:00 Bangor Celtic - Greystones AFC 0:2
15:30 Pike Rovers - Avondale United 3:2
3. Runde
03.06.2011 20:45 Salthill Devon - Sheriff YC 1:2 (0:0)
20:45 Drogheda United - Mervue United 4:0 (1:0)
20:45 Waterford United - New Ross Celtic 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Cherry Orchard - UC Dublin 1:2 (0:1)
20:45 Crumlin United - St Patrick's Athletic 0:3 (0:2)
20:45 Sligo Rovers - Pike Rovers 3:2 (0:0)
20:45 Bohemian FC - Douglas Hall 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Midleton FC - Cork City 0:2 (0:0)
21:00 Monaghan United - Everton AFC 4:1 (3:0)
21:00 Wexford Youths - Derry City 4:1 (2:0)
21:00 Longford Town - Finn Harps 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Shamrock Rovers - Athlone Town 4:0 (1:0)
05.06.2011 15:30 Greystones AFC - Shelbourne FC 1:3 (1:1)
16:00 Dundalk FC - Galway United (old) 4:1 (2:1)
16:00 Youghal United - Bray Wanderers 1:3 (1:2)
16:30 Sacred Heart - Limerick FC 2:4 (0:3)
06.06.2011 20:45 Finn Harps - Longford Town 0:1 (0:0)
Achtelfinale
26.08.2011 20:45 Waterford United - St Patrick's Athletic 0:3 (0:2)
20:45 Bray Wanderers - Limerick FC 0:4 (0:1)
20:45 Drogheda United - Dundalk FC 1:1 (1:1)
21:00 Wexford Youths - Cork City 0:1 (0:0)
21:00 Sheriff YC - Shelbourne FC 0:3 (0:2)
27.08.2011 20:30 Longford Town - Bohemian FC 1:3 (1:1)
20:45 Sligo Rovers - Monaghan United 0:0 (0:0)
29.08.2011 21:00 Shamrock Rovers - UC Dublin 2:2 (0:0)
30.08.2011 20:45 Dundalk FC - Drogheda United 2:1 (2:0)
31.08.2011 21:00 Monaghan United - Sligo Rovers 0:4 (0:2)
05.09.2011 20:45 UC Dublin - Shamrock Rovers 0:6 (0:4)
Viertelfinale
16.09.2011 20:35 Cork City - St Patrick's Athletic 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Dundalk FC - Bohemian FC 0:0 (0:0)
19.09.2011 21:00 Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers 1:0 (1:0)
03.10.2011 21:00 Shelbourne FC - Limerick FC 4:3 (2:0)
20.09.2011 20:45 Bohemian FC - Dundalk FC 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
Halbfinale
14.10.2011 20:35 Shelbourne FC - St Patrick's Athletic 1:1 (0:1)
16.10.2011 16:30 Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
17.10.2011 20:45 St Patrick's Athletic - Shelbourne FC 1:3 (1:1)
Finale
06.11.2011 16:30 Sligo Rovers - Shelbourne FC 4:1 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.