1. Runde
06.08.2005 18:30 Spezia Calcio 1906 - AC Cesena 0:1 n.V.
20:30 Ascoli Calcio - Acireale 2:0
07.08.2005 16:00 SSC Napoli - Pescara Calcio 2:0
17:00 SSD Massese - Atalanta 0:1
18:00 AS Cittadella - Modena FC 3:2
18:00 Genoa CFC - US Catanzaro 0:3 Wert.
18:00 Valenzana - Chievo Verona 0:5
19:00 AS Livorno - Forlì FC 3:0
20:30 Empoli FC - Pizzighettone 2:1
20:30 AC Sangiovannese - FC Crotone 0:2
20:30 Cavese - Parma FC 0:1
20:30 Calcio Padova - Unione Triestina 2:1
20:30 AC Lumezzane - Ternana Calcio 1:2
20:30 Treviso FBC - Manfredonia 0:1
20:30 Aurora Pro Patria - UC AlbinoLeffe 0:1
20:30 San Marino Calcio - Cagliari Calcio 1:3
20:30 US Grosseto FC - AC Mantova 2:0
20:30 SS Juve Stabia - AC Siena 1:2
20:30 AC Pro Sesto - Brescia Calcio 0:1
20:30 Sambenedettese - US Cremonese 2:4
20:30 Martina - AS Bari 1:2
20:30 AC Monza Brianza - US Lecce 5:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
20:30 AC Pavia - Vicenza Calcio 2:1
20:30 Hellas Verona - Teramo Calcio 2:0
20:30 Lucchese - Piacenza Calcio 1:2 n.V.
20:45 Pisa Calcio - Calcio Catania 6:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
20:45 Frosinone Calcio - US Avellino 5:3 i.E.
20:45 Giugliano - Reggina Calcio 1:2 n.V.
20:45 AC Pistoiese - Rimini Calcio 0:1
21:00 Virtus Lanciano - AC Arezzo 0:3
21:00 Ravenna Calcio - Bologna FC 0:1
21:00 ACF Fiorentina - Cisco Roma 4:0
2. Runde
13.08.2005 20:30 Manfredonia - UC AlbinoLeffe 3:2
21:00 AC Cesena - Bologna FC 1:0
14.08.2005 16:00 Calcio Padova - Parma FC 0:1
17:00 AC Monza Brianza - AC Pavia 4:5 i.E.
18:00 AS Cittadella - Ternana Calcio 7:6 i.E.
18:00 US Avellino - AC Siena 0:1
20:30 US Grosseto FC - Cagliari Calcio 1:2
20:30 US Catanzaro - AS Livorno 2:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
20:30 Piacenza Calcio - Hellas Verona 2:1
20:30 AS Bari - Ascoli Calcio 2:1
20:30 US Cremonese - Chievo Verona 0:1
20:30 Pisa Calcio - Atalanta 0:1
20:30 FC Crotone - Empoli FC 2:3 n.V.
21:00 AC Arezzo - Brescia Calcio 4:5 i.E.
21:00 Rimini Calcio - ACF Fiorentina 1:2 n.V.
15.08.2005 21:00 SSC Napoli - Reggina Calcio 1:0
3. Runde
20.08.2005 16:00 AC Cesena - ACF Fiorentina 0:1
21.08.2005 17:00 Empoli FC - Parma FC 6:7 i.E.
17:00 AS Cittadella - AS Livorno 3:2
20:00 AC Siena - Atalanta 0:4
20:30 Manfredonia - Cagliari Calcio 2:4 (1:2, 2:2, 2:2) i.E.
20:30 AC Pavia - AS Bari 5:6 i.E.
21:00 SSC Napoli - Piacenza Calcio 1:0
22.08.2005 21:00 Brescia Calcio - Chievo Verona 1:0
Achtelfinale
29.11.2005 21:05 AC Milan - Brescia Calcio 3:1
30.11.2005 18:05 Atalanta - Udinese Calcio 1:0
21:05 Parma FC - Inter 0:1
01.12.2005 21:05 ACF Fiorentina - Juventus 2:2
07.12.2005 18:00 AS Bari - US Palermo 0:0
08.12.2005 15:00 Lazio Roma - AS Cittadella 2:0
15:00 SSC Napoli - AS Roma 0:3
18:00 Cagliari Calcio - Sampdoria 1:1
10.01.2006 15:00 US Palermo - AS Bari 5:4
21:00 Juventus - ACF Fiorentina 4:1
11.01.2006 17:00 AS Roma - SSC Napoli 2:1
17:30 Udinese Calcio - Atalanta 3:1
20:30 Sampdoria - Cagliari Calcio 2:1
21:00 Brescia Calcio - AC Milan 3:4
12.01.2006 15:30 AS Cittadella - Lazio Roma 0:0
21:00 Inter - Parma FC 0:0
Viertelfinale
24.01.2006 21:00 Lazio Roma - Inter 1:1
25.01.2006 18:00 Udinese Calcio - Sampdoria 1:1
21:00 AC Milan - US Palermo 1:0
26.01.2006 21:00 Juventus - AS Roma 2:3
31.01.2006 21:00 US Palermo - AC Milan 3:0
01.02.2006 17:30 Sampdoria - Udinese Calcio 2:2
21:00 AS Roma - Juventus 0:1
02.02.2006 21:00 Inter - Lazio Roma 1:0
Halbfinale
22.03.2006 18:15 US Palermo - AS Roma 2:1
21:00 Inter - Udinese Calcio 1:0
11.04.2006 15:30 Udinese Calcio - Inter 2:2
12.04.2006 21:00 AS Roma - US Palermo 1:0
Finale
03.05.2006 15:00 AS Roma - Inter 1:1
11.05.2006 20:30 Inter - AS Roma 3:1