1. Runde
06.08.2011 17:00 Piacenza Calcio - US Pontedera 3:0 (0:0)
17:00 Spezia Calcio - Valle d'Aoste Calcio 3:0
20:30 Taranto FC - AC FeralpiSalò 2:1 (0:0)
07.08.2011 16:00 US Alessandria 1912 - Casertana FC 1:0 (0:0)
17:00 SS Barletta Calcio - Carrarese Calcio 0:1 (0:0)
17:00 Calcio Como - AC Prato 1:2 (0:0)
17:00 US Foggia - Trapani Calcio 3:0 (0:0)
17:00 AC Lumezzane - Aurora Pro Patria 4:1 (0:0)
18:00 Benevento Calcio - SS Tritium 1908 4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
18:00 Virtus Lanciano - AS Castel Rigone 1:2 (0:0)
18:00 Latina Calcio - L'Aquila Calcio 0:1
18:00 Portogruaro Summaga - AS Avellino 0:3
18:00 Unione Triestina - AC Voghera 2:0 (0:0)
20:30 Frosinone Calcio - Pomigliano 3:0
20:30 AC Pisa - Bacoli Sibilla 3:0
20:30 US Siracusa - Teramo Calcio 1:0
20:45 AC Reggiana - Carpi FC 1:2 (0:0)
20:45 Sorrento Calcio - Polisportiva Tamai 4:1
2. Runde
13.08.2011 17:00 AS Cittadella - AC Pisa 3:2 (1:2, 2:2) n.V.
17:30 Modena FC - Frosinone Calcio 4:0 (4:0)
18:00 Brescia Calcio - L'Aquila Calcio 5:0 (2:0)
20:45 AS Livorno - US Siracusa 3:1 (1:1)
20:45 Reggina Calcio - Carrarese Calcio 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Torino FC - AC Lumezzane 1:0 (0:0)
14.08.2011 17:00 Sassuolo Calcio - SS Juve Stabia 2:1 (1:0)
17:00 Vicenza Calcio - Hellas Verona 1:2 (0:1)
17:30 Pescara Calcio - Unione Triestina 9:10 (0:1, 2:2, 2:2) i.E.
18:00 UC AlbinoLeffe - AS Castel Rigone 2:1 (1:1)
18:00 Ascoli Calcio - Taranto FC 3:1 (1:1, 1:1) n.V.
20:00 AS Varese 1910 - AS Avellino 0:1 (0:1)
20:30 Empoli FC - Piacenza Calcio 4:1 (1:1)
20:30 Calcio Padova - Carpi FC 4:2 (3:1)
20:45 AS Bari - Spezia Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 FC Crotone - Sorrento Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 US Grosseto FC - AC Prato 3:2 (0:2)
20:45 AS Gubbio - Benevento Calcio 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:2) i.E.
20:45 ASG Nocerina - US Foggia 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 Sampdoria - US Alessandria 1912 3:2 (1:0, 2:2) n.V.
3. Runde
20.08.2011 18:00 Genoa CFC - ASG Nocerina 4:3 (2:1)
19:00 Empoli FC - Sampdoria 2:1 (0:0)
19:00 Sassuolo Calcio - Hellas Verona 2:4 (2:1, 3:3, 3:3) i.E.
21.08.2011 16:30 Modena FC - Reggina Calcio 2:1 (1:1)
18:00 ACF Fiorentina - AS Cittadella 2:1 (1:1)
20:30 AC Cesena - Ascoli Calcio 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0) n.V.
20:45 Atalanta - AS Gubbio 3:4 (2:1)
20:45 AS Bari - AS Avellino 4:0 (1:0)
20:45 Bologna FC - Calcio Padova 2:1 (0:1)
20:45 Cagliari Calcio - UC AlbinoLeffe 5:1 (2:0)
20:45 Calcio Catania - Brescia Calcio 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Chievo Verona - AS Livorno 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 US Lecce - FC Crotone 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Novara Calcio - Unione Triestina 4:0 (1:0)
20:45 Parma FC - US Grosseto FC 4:1 (1:0)
20:45 AC Siena - Torino FC 1:0 (0:0)
4. Runde
23.11.2011 15:00 Bologna FC - FC Crotone 4:2 (1:0)
15:00 Chievo Verona - Modena FC 3:0 (2:0)
24.11.2011 18:00 ACF Fiorentina - Empoli FC 2:1 (2:0)
20:30 Genoa CFC - AS Bari 3:2 (1:1, 2:2) n.V.
21:15 Cagliari Calcio - AC Siena 1:2 (0:1)
29.11.2011 20:45 Parma FC - Hellas Verona 0:2 (0:1)
21:15 Calcio Catania - Novara Calcio 2:3 (1:0)
30.11.2011 15:00 AC Cesena - AS Gubbio 3:0 (1:0)
Achtelfinale
08.12.2011 21:00 Juventus - Bologna FC 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) n.V.
13.12.2011 21:00 US Palermo - AC Siena 0:3 (1:2, 3:3, 4:4) i.E.
10.01.2012 21:00 Lazio Roma - Hellas Verona 3:2 (1:0)
11.01.2012 17:30 Udinese Calcio - Chievo Verona 1:2 (0:1)
20:45 AS Roma - ACF Fiorentina 3:0 (0:0)
12.01.2012 21:00 SSC Napoli - AC Cesena 2:1 (0:1)
18.01.2012 21:00 AC Milan - Novara Calcio 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) n.V.
19.01.2012 21:00 Inter - Genoa CFC 2:1 (1:0)
Viertelfinale
24.01.2012 20:45 Juventus - AS Roma 3:0 (2:0)
25.01.2012 17:30 Chievo Verona - AC Siena 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 SSC Napoli - Inter 2:0 (0:0)
26.01.2012 20:45 AC Milan - Lazio Roma 3:1 (2:1)
Halbfinale
08.02.2012 20:45 AC Milan - Juventus 1:2 (0:0)
09.02.2012 20:45 AC Siena - SSC Napoli 2:1 (1:0)
20.03.2012 20:45 Juventus - AC Milan 2:2 (1:0, 1:2) n.V.
21.03.2012 20:45 SSC Napoli - AC Siena 2:0 (2:0)
Finale
20.05.2012 21:00 Juventus - SSC Napoli 0:2 (0:0)