1. Spieltag
25.08.1963 ADO Den Haag - FC Volendam 3:1
DWS Amsterdam - Heracles Almelo 2:1
Fortuna Sittard - AFC Ajax 2:1
Go Ahead Eagles - MVV 1:3
Groninger VAV - Feijenoord 3:0
NAC Breda - PSV Eindhoven 0:1
Sportclub Enschede - Blauw Wit 1:0
Sparta Rotterdam - DOS Utrecht 1:3
2. Spieltag
01.09.1963 AFC Ajax - ADO Den Haag 3:0
Blauw Wit - Sparta Rotterdam 3:2
DOS Utrecht - Groninger VAV 2:1
Feijenoord - DWS Amsterdam 0:1
Heracles Almelo - Fortuna Sittard 1:3
MVV - Sportclub Enschede 3:0
PSV Eindhoven - Go Ahead Eagles 5:0
FC Volendam - NAC Breda 2:3
3. Spieltag
08.09.1963 ADO Den Haag - PSV Eindhoven 1:1
DWS Amsterdam - AFC Ajax 0:3
Feijenoord - DOS Utrecht 4:2
Fortuna Sittard - FC Volendam 2:0
Go Ahead Eagles - Blauw Wit 3:4
Groninger VAV - Heracles Almelo 2:0
NAC Breda - MVV 2:3
Sportclub Enschede - Sparta Rotterdam 2:0
4. Spieltag
15.09.1963 AFC Ajax - Groninger VAV 4:2
Blauw Wit - NAC Breda 0:2
DOS Utrecht - Sportclub Enschede 1:1
Heracles Almelo - Feijenoord 3:0
MVV - ADO Den Haag 1:2
PSV Eindhoven - Fortuna Sittard 3:2
Sparta Rotterdam - Go Ahead Eagles 0:3
FC Volendam - DWS Amsterdam 1:3
5. Spieltag
22.09.1963 ADO Den Haag - Blauw Wit 3:0
DWS Amsterdam - PSV Eindhoven 1:2
Feijenoord - AFC Ajax 1:1
Fortuna Sittard - MVV 1:1
Go Ahead Eagles - Sportclub Enschede 3:2
Groninger VAV - FC Volendam 2:1
Heracles Almelo - DOS Utrecht 0:2
NAC Breda - Sparta Rotterdam 2:1
6. Spieltag
06.10.1963 AFC Ajax - Heracles Almelo 7:0
DOS Utrecht - Go Ahead Eagles 2:4
MVV - DWS Amsterdam 0:1
PSV Eindhoven - Groninger VAV 4:1
Sportclub Enschede - NAC Breda 1:3
Sparta Rotterdam - ADO Den Haag 0:2
FC Volendam - Feijenoord 0:8
09.10.1963 Blauw Wit - Fortuna Sittard 2:2
7. Spieltag
13.10.1963 ADO Den Haag - Sportclub Enschede 1:1
AFC Ajax - DOS Utrecht 6:1
DWS Amsterdam - Blauw Wit 3:2
Feijenoord - PSV Eindhoven 4:2
Fortuna Sittard - Sparta Rotterdam 0:0
Groninger VAV - MVV 1:0
Heracles Almelo - FC Volendam 3:1
NAC Breda - Go Ahead Eagles 4:0
8. Spieltag
27.10.1963 Blauw Wit - Groninger VAV 1:1
DOS Utrecht - NAC Breda 2:0
Go Ahead Eagles - ADO Den Haag 3:4
MVV - Feijenoord 1:0
PSV Eindhoven - Heracles Almelo 3:2
Sportclub Enschede - Fortuna Sittard 2:2
Sparta Rotterdam - DWS Amsterdam 4:2
FC Volendam - AFC Ajax 2:3
9. Spieltag
03.11.1963 ADO Den Haag - NAC Breda 3:4
AFC Ajax - PSV Eindhoven 2:0
Feijenoord - Blauw Wit 3:0
Fortuna Sittard - Go Ahead Eagles 1:1
Groninger VAV - Sparta Rotterdam 3:0
Heracles Almelo - MVV 5:1
FC Volendam - DOS Utrecht 2:2
06.11.1963 DWS Amsterdam - Sportclub Enschede 0:1
10. Spieltag
10.11.1963 Blauw Wit - Heracles Almelo 3:4
DOS Utrecht - ADO Den Haag 4:0
Go Ahead Eagles - DWS Amsterdam 1:1
MVV - AFC Ajax 2:2
NAC Breda - Fortuna Sittard 4:2
PSV Eindhoven - FC Volendam 2:0
Sportclub Enschede - Groninger VAV 4:2
Sparta Rotterdam - Feijenoord 0:0
11. Spieltag
24.11.1963 AFC Ajax - Blauw Wit 1:1
DWS Amsterdam - NAC Breda 2:3
Feijenoord - Sportclub Enschede 3:1
Fortuna Sittard - ADO Den Haag 2:0
Groninger VAV - Go Ahead Eagles 2:1
Heracles Almelo - Sparta Rotterdam 1:0
PSV Eindhoven - DOS Utrecht 1:1
FC Volendam - MVV 1:1
12. Spieltag
01.12.1963 ADO Den Haag - DWS Amsterdam 2:3
Blauw Wit - FC Volendam 3:0
DOS Utrecht - Fortuna Sittard 2:1
Go Ahead Eagles - Feijenoord 0:2
MVV - PSV Eindhoven 1:1
NAC Breda - Groninger VAV 0:0
Sportclub Enschede - Heracles Almelo 3:1
Sparta Rotterdam - AFC Ajax 2:5
13. Spieltag
08.12.1963 AFC Ajax - Sportclub Enschede 1:1
DWS Amsterdam - Fortuna Sittard 6:0
Feijenoord - NAC Breda 10:0
Groninger VAV - ADO Den Haag 1:2
Heracles Almelo - Go Ahead Eagles 1:1
MVV - DOS Utrecht 2:1
PSV Eindhoven - Blauw Wit 5:3
FC Volendam - Sparta Rotterdam 5:2
14. Spieltag
15.12.1963 ADO Den Haag - Feijenoord 1:0
Blauw Wit - MVV 1:2
DOS Utrecht - DWS Amsterdam 0:2
Fortuna Sittard - Groninger VAV 1:1
Go Ahead Eagles - AFC Ajax 1:0
NAC Breda - Heracles Almelo 5:0
Sportclub Enschede - FC Volendam 5:2
Sparta Rotterdam - PSV Eindhoven 0:2
15. Spieltag
22.12.1963 AFC Ajax - NAC Breda 2:2
Blauw Wit - DOS Utrecht 3:1
Feijenoord - Fortuna Sittard 1:0
Heracles Almelo - ADO Den Haag 1:1
MVV - Sparta Rotterdam 2:2
PSV Eindhoven - Sportclub Enschede 2:3
FC Volendam - Go Ahead Eagles 2:2
26.01.1964 Groninger VAV - DWS Amsterdam 1:2
16. Spieltag
05.01.1964 ADO Den Haag - AFC Ajax 1:0
DWS Amsterdam - Feijenoord 2:0
Fortuna Sittard - Heracles Almelo 4:1
Go Ahead Eagles - PSV Eindhoven 0:5
NAC Breda - FC Volendam 4:3
Sportclub Enschede - MVV 4:1
Sparta Rotterdam - Blauw Wit 2:2
09.02.1964 Groninger VAV - DOS Utrecht 3:0
17. Spieltag
12.01.1964 AFC Ajax - Fortuna Sittard 4:1
Blauw Wit - Sportclub Enschede 2:4
DOS Utrecht - Sparta Rotterdam 2:0
Feijenoord - Groninger VAV 1:0
Heracles Almelo - DWS Amsterdam 0:1
MVV - Go Ahead Eagles 2:2
PSV Eindhoven - NAC Breda 2:2
FC Volendam - ADO Den Haag 2:2
18. Spieltag
19.01.1964 Blauw Wit - Go Ahead Eagles 1:1
Heracles Almelo - Groninger VAV 2:2
MVV - NAC Breda 1:0
PSV Eindhoven - ADO Den Haag 2:1
FC Volendam - Fortuna Sittard 1:4
08.03.1964 AFC Ajax - DWS Amsterdam 1:1
DOS Utrecht - Feijenoord 1:2
Sparta Rotterdam - Sportclub Enschede 2:2
19. Spieltag
02.02.1964 ADO Den Haag - MVV 2:1
DWS Amsterdam - FC Volendam 0:0
Feijenoord - Heracles Almelo 1:1
Fortuna Sittard - PSV Eindhoven 3:1
Go Ahead Eagles - Sparta Rotterdam 2:0
Groninger VAV - AFC Ajax 3:1
NAC Breda - Blauw Wit 0:0
Sportclub Enschede - DOS Utrecht 1:1
20. Spieltag
23.02.1964 ADO Den Haag - Sparta Rotterdam 1:4
Fortuna Sittard - Blauw Wit 2:2
01.03.1964 DWS Amsterdam - MVV 1:0
Feijenoord - FC Volendam 4:1
Go Ahead Eagles - DOS Utrecht 0:2
Groninger VAV - PSV Eindhoven 3:1
Heracles Almelo - AFC Ajax 1:0
NAC Breda - Sportclub Enschede 2:4
21. Spieltag
16.02.1964 AFC Ajax - Feijenoord 1:1
Blauw Wit - ADO Den Haag 1:2
DOS Utrecht - Heracles Almelo 5:2
MVV - Fortuna Sittard 0:0
PSV Eindhoven - DWS Amsterdam 0:2
Sportclub Enschede - Go Ahead Eagles 1:1
Sparta Rotterdam - NAC Breda 3:0
FC Volendam - Groninger VAV 0:0
22. Spieltag
15.03.1964 Blauw Wit - DWS Amsterdam 0:2
DOS Utrecht - AFC Ajax 3:1
Go Ahead Eagles - NAC Breda 2:0
MVV - Groninger VAV 2:1
PSV Eindhoven - Feijenoord 1:0
Sportclub Enschede - ADO Den Haag 1:0
Sparta Rotterdam - Fortuna Sittard 1:1
FC Volendam - Heracles Almelo 3:1
23. Spieltag
08.03.1964 Groninger VAV - Blauw Wit 2:0
29.03.1964 ADO Den Haag - Go Ahead Eagles 0:1
AFC Ajax - FC Volendam 2:3
DWS Amsterdam - Sparta Rotterdam 1:1
Feijenoord - MVV 9:1
Fortuna Sittard - Sportclub Enschede 1:3
Heracles Almelo - PSV Eindhoven 1:3
NAC Breda - DOS Utrecht 0:0
24. Spieltag
05.04.1964 Blauw Wit - Feijenoord 1:7
DOS Utrecht - FC Volendam 2:0
Go Ahead Eagles - Fortuna Sittard 1:2
MVV - Heracles Almelo 1:1
NAC Breda - ADO Den Haag 2:2
PSV Eindhoven - AFC Ajax 2:0
Sportclub Enschede - DWS Amsterdam 0:1
Sparta Rotterdam - Groninger VAV 1:1
25. Spieltag
19.04.1964 ADO Den Haag - DOS Utrecht 4:2
AFC Ajax - MVV 3:1
DWS Amsterdam - Go Ahead Eagles 0:0
Feijenoord - Sparta Rotterdam 0:1
Fortuna Sittard - NAC Breda 1:2
Groninger VAV - Sportclub Enschede 1:5
Heracles Almelo - Blauw Wit 4:1
FC Volendam - PSV Eindhoven 2:1
26. Spieltag
26.04.1964 ADO Den Haag - Fortuna Sittard 1:2
Blauw Wit - AFC Ajax 0:1
DOS Utrecht - PSV Eindhoven 2:3
Go Ahead Eagles - Groninger VAV 2:2
MVV - FC Volendam 3:1
NAC Breda - DWS Amsterdam 2:1
Sportclub Enschede - Feijenoord 2:2
Sparta Rotterdam - Heracles Almelo 2:1
27. Spieltag
03.05.1964 AFC Ajax - Sparta Rotterdam 0:0
DWS Amsterdam - ADO Den Haag 9:0
Feijenoord - Go Ahead Eagles 6:1
Fortuna Sittard - DOS Utrecht 4:0
Groninger VAV - NAC Breda 1:0
Heracles Almelo - Sportclub Enschede 2:2
PSV Eindhoven - MVV 3:1
15.05.1964 FC Volendam - Blauw Wit 2:2
28. Spieltag
07.05.1964 ADO Den Haag - Groninger VAV 3:1
Blauw Wit - PSV Eindhoven 2:4
DOS Utrecht - MVV 1:1
Fortuna Sittard - DWS Amsterdam 1:2
Go Ahead Eagles - Heracles Almelo 1:2
NAC Breda - Feijenoord 3:1
Sportclub Enschede - AFC Ajax 2:1
Sparta Rotterdam - FC Volendam 1:1
29. Spieltag
10.05.1964 AFC Ajax - Go Ahead Eagles 4:2
DWS Amsterdam - DOS Utrecht 3:1
Feijenoord - ADO Den Haag 5:1
Groninger VAV - Fortuna Sittard 2:2
Heracles Almelo - NAC Breda 0:3
MVV - Blauw Wit 1:2
PSV Eindhoven - Sparta Rotterdam 2:0
FC Volendam - Sportclub Enschede 2:2
30. Spieltag
18.05.1964 ADO Den Haag - Heracles Almelo 2:2
DOS Utrecht - Blauw Wit 4:2
DWS Amsterdam - Groninger VAV 3:1
Fortuna Sittard - Feijenoord 1:2
Go Ahead Eagles - FC Volendam 2:2
NAC Breda - AFC Ajax 2:3
Sportclub Enschede - PSV Eindhoven 2:2
Sparta Rotterdam - MVV 2:1