» Schiedsrichter  
Name geboren Land Sp. gelb gelbrot rot
Janus Aalbrecht Niederlande Niederlande 2 - - -
Hans Carlsson 00.00.1924 Schweden Schweden 2 - - -
Miguel Comesaña 03.04.1928 Argentinien Argentinien 2 - - -
Alessandro D'Agostini 14.03.1922 Italien Italien 2 - - -
Othmar Huber Schweiz Schweiz 2 - - -
Karl Riegg 15.11.1929 Deutschland Deutschland 2 - - -
Rudolf Scheurer 25.05.1925 Schweiz Schweiz 2 - - -
Arturo Yamasaki 11.05.1929 Peru Peru 2 - - -
István Zsolt 21.06.1921 Ungarn Ungarn 2 - - -
Abel Aguilar 05.08.1929 Mexiko Mexiko 1 - - -
Aurelio Angonese 16.04.1929 Italien Italien 1 - - -
Sergey Arkhipov 13.09.1921 Russland Russland 1 - - -
Ramon Barreto 14.09.1939 Uruguay Uruguay 1 - - -
Todor Betchirov 15.04.1927 Bulgarien Bulgarien 1 - - -
James Black USA USA 1 - - -
Johan Boström 09.10.1922 Schweden Schweden 1 - - -
Anton Bucheli 14.09.1929 Schweiz Schweiz 1 - - -
Adolfo Bueno Perales 00.00.1933 Spanien Spanien 1 - - -
Mitko Chukov Bulgarien Bulgarien 1 - - -
Bob Davidson 19.07.1928 Schottland Schottland 1 - - -
John Di Salvatore 00.00.1919 USA USA 1 - - -
Joaquim dos Campos 05.09.1924 Portugal Portugal 1 - - -
Taisto Enckell Finnland Finnland 1 - - -
Radoslav Fiala Tschechien Tschechien 1 - - -
Helmut Fritz 19.10.1923 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Karol Galba 02.02.1921 Slowakei Slowakei 1 - - -
Milivoje Gugulović 10.12.1922 Serbien Serbien 1 - - -
Carl Hansen Dänemark Dänemark 1 - - -
Rafael Hormazábal 13.10.1929 Chile Chile 1 - - 1
Eric Jennings 00.00.1923 England England 1 - - -
Aranth Jensen Dänemark Dänemark 1 - - -
Arvo Jokinen Finnland Finnland 1 - - -
Sven Jonsson Schweden Schweden 1 - - -
Michel Kitabdjian 21.10.1936 Frankreich Frankreich 1 - - -
Gösta Lindberg Schweden Schweden 1 - - -
Bertil Lööw 15.06.1924 Schweden Schweden 1 - - -
Günter Männig 22.06.1928 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Bo Nilsson Schweden Schweden 1 - - -
Guillermo Nimo 22.02.1932 Argentinien Argentinien 1 - - 1
José Ortíz De Mendibíl 11.08.1926 Spanien Spanien 1 - - -
John Paterson Schottland Schottland 1 - - -
Vaggelis Pazaropoulos Griechenland Griechenland 1 - - -
Andrei Rădulescu 09.02.1925 Rumänien Rumänien 1 - - -
Johan Riseth 15.10.1918 Norwegen Norwegen 1 - - -
Augusto Robles Guatemala Guatemala 1 - - -
Juan Carlos Robles 15.12.1925 Chile Chile 1 - - 2
Nejat Şener Türkei Türkei 1 - - -
Heinz Siebert 02.08.1925 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
William Syme Schottland Schottland 1 - - -
Laurens Van Ravens 18.09.1922 Niederlande Niederlande 1 - - -
René Vigliani 24.07.1929 Frankreich Frankreich 1 - - -
Hans-Joachim Weyland 29.09.1929 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Summe 61 0 0 4