Saison Runde Datum Heim Erg. Gast
1954 in der Schweiz Viertelfinale 26.06.1954 Österreich Österreich 7:5 Schweiz Schweiz
1982 in Spanien Gruppe 3 15.06.1982 Ungarn Ungarn 10:1 El Salvador El Salvador
1954 in der Schweiz Gruppe 2 20.06.1954 Ungarn Ungarn 8:3 Deutschland Deutschland
1958 in Schweden Gruppe 2 08.06.1958 Frankreich Frankreich 7:3 Paraguay Paraguay
1974 in Deutschland Gruppe 2 18.06.1974 Jugoslawien Jugoslawien 9:0 DR Kongo DR Kongo
1958 in Schweden 3. Platz 28.06.1958 Frankreich Frankreich 6:3 Deutschland Deutschland
1954 in der Schweiz Gruppe 2 23.06.1954 Deutschland Deutschland 7:2 Türkei Türkei
1954 in der Schweiz Gruppe 2 17.06.1954 Ungarn Ungarn 9:0 Südkorea Südkorea
1930 in Uruguay Gruppe 1 19.07.1930 Argentinien Argentinien 6:3 Mexiko Mexiko
2014 in Brasilien Halbfinale 08.07.2014 Brasilien Brasilien 1:7 Deutschland Deutschland
2002 in Japan/Südkorea Gruppe E 01.06.2002 Deutschland Deutschland 8:0 Saudi-Arabien Saudi-Arabien
1966 in England Viertelfinale 23.07.1966 Portugal Portugal 5:3 Nordkorea Nordkorea
1962 in Chile Gruppe 1 03.06.1962 UdSSR UdSSR 4:4 Kolumbien Kolumbien
1950 in Brasilien Endrunde 09.07.1950 Brasilien Brasilien 7:1 Schweden Schweden
1950 in Brasilien Gruppe 4 02.07.1950 Uruguay Uruguay 8:0 Bolivien Bolivien
1938 in Frankreich Viertelfinale 12.06.1938 Schweden Schweden 8:0 Kuba Kuba
1934 in Italien Achtelfinale 27.05.1934 Italien Italien 7:1 USA USA
2018 in Russland Achtelfinale 30.06.2018 Frankreich Frankreich 4:3 Argentinien Argentinien
2018 in Russland Gruppe G 24.06.2018 England England 6:1 Panama Panama
2018 in Russland Gruppe G 23.06.2018 Belgien Belgien 5:2 Tunesien Tunesien
2014 in Brasilien Gruppe E 20.06.2014 Schweiz Schweiz 2:5 Frankreich Frankreich
2010 in Südafrika Gruppe G 21.06.2010 Portugal Portugal 7:0 Nordkorea Nordkorea
2002 in Japan/Südkorea Gruppe C 13.06.2002 Costa Rica Costa Rica 2:5 Brasilien Brasilien
1998 in Frankreich Gruppe D 24.06.1998 Spanien Spanien 6:1 Bulgarien Bulgarien
1994 in den USA Gruppe B 28.06.1994 Russland Russland 6:1 Kamerun Kamerun
1986 in Mexiko Gruppe E 08.06.1986 Dänemark Dänemark 6:1 Uruguay Uruguay
1982 in Spanien Gruppe 6 15.06.1982 Schottland Schottland 5:2 Neuseeland Neuseeland
1974 in Deutschland Gruppe 4 19.06.1974 Haiti Haiti 0:7 Polen Polen
1970 in Mexiko Gruppe 4 07.06.1970 Deutschland Deutschland 5:2 Bulgarien Bulgarien
1962 in Chile Gruppe 4 03.06.1962 Ungarn Ungarn 6:1 Bulgarien Bulgarien
1958 in Schweden Finale 29.06.1958 Brasilien Brasilien 5:2 Schweden Schweden
1958 in Schweden Halbfinale 24.06.1958 Brasilien Brasilien 5:2 Frankreich Frankreich
1958 in Schweden Gruppe 1 15.06.1958 ČSSR ČSSR 6:1 Argentinien Argentinien
1954 in der Schweiz Halbfinale 30.06.1954 Deutschland Deutschland 6:1 Österreich Österreich
1954 in der Schweiz Gruppe 2 20.06.1954 Türkei Türkei 7:0 Südkorea Südkorea
1954 in der Schweiz Gruppe 3 19.06.1954 Uruguay Uruguay 7:0 Schottland Schottland
1950 in Brasilien Endrunde 13.07.1950 Brasilien Brasilien 6:1 Spanien Spanien
1950 in Brasilien Gruppe 2 02.07.1950 Chile Chile 5:2 USA USA
1934 in Italien Achtelfinale 27.05.1934 Deutschland Deutschland 5:2 Belgien Belgien
1930 in Uruguay Halbfinale 27.07.1930 Uruguay Uruguay 6:1 Jugoslawien Jugoslawien
1930 in Uruguay Halbfinale 26.07.1930 Argentinien Argentinien 6:1 USA USA
2018 in Russland Finale 15.07.2018 Frankreich Frankreich 4:2 Kroatien Kroatien
2018 in Russland Gruppe B 15.06.2018 Portugal Portugal 3:3 Spanien Spanien
2014 in Brasilien Gruppe H 22.06.2014 Südkorea Südkorea 2:4 Algerien Algerien
2014 in Brasilien Gruppe B 13.06.2014 Spanien Spanien 1:5 Niederlande Niederlande
2006 in Deutschland Gruppe C 16.06.2006 Argentinien Argentinien 6:0 Serbien Serbien
2006 in Deutschland Gruppe A 09.06.2006 Deutschland Deutschland 4:2 Costa Rica Costa Rica
2002 in Japan/Südkorea Gruppe A 11.06.2002 Senegal Senegal 3:3 Uruguay Uruguay
1990 in Italien Gruppe D 15.06.1990 Deutschland Deutschland 5:1 VA Emirate VA Emirate
1990 in Italien Gruppe A 10.06.1990 USA USA 1:5 ČSSR ČSSR