02.09.2002 | Stevenage Borough FC | - | Telford United | 1:3 | ||
03.09.2002 | Yeovil Town | - | Farnborough Town | 2:0 | ||
Burton Albion | - | Forest Green Rovers | 2:3 | |||
Chester City | - | Morecambe FC | 2:1 | |||
Dagenham & Redbridge | - | Nuneaton Borough AFC | 1:2 | |||
Doncaster Rovers | - | Kettering Town | 1:0 | |||
Halifax Town | - | Scarborough FC | 2:1 | |||
Margate FC | - | Barnet FC | 2:2 | |||
Southport FC | - | Leigh RMI | 4:2 | |||
Woking FC | - | Gravesend & Northfleet | 2:3 | |||
15.10.2002 | Hereford United | - | Northwich Victoria | 1:2 |
# | Mannschaft | Sp. | S. | U. | N. | Tore | Dif. | Pk. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Doncaster Rovers | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12:6 | 6 | 16 | |
2 | Southport FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12:5 | 7 | 14 | |
3 | Chester City | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8:1 | 7 | 14 | |
4 | Yeovil Town | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:7 | 4 | 13 | |
5 | Woking FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | 6 | 11 | |
6 | Northwich Victoria | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12:8 | 4 | 10 | |
7 | Morecambe FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | 3 | 10 | |
8 | Dagenham & Redbridge | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:6 | 2 | 10 | |
9 | Hereford United | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10:9 | 1 | 9 | |
10 | Barnet FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 8 | |
11 | Gravesend & Northfleet | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 | |
12 | Nuneaton Borough AFC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 7 | |
13 | Burton Albion | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 7 | |
14 | Stevenage Borough FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 | |
15 | Halifax Town | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 7 | |
16 | Margate FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 6 | |
17 | Farnborough Town | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:6 | -1 | 6 | |
18 | Leigh RMI | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 6 | |
19 | Telford United | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 | 5 | |
20 | Scarborough FC | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 4 | |
21 | Kettering Town | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | 3 | |
22 | Forest Green Rovers | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | 3 |
# Der Meister und der Tabellen-Zweite steigen in die Third Division auf, die drei Tabellenletzten steigen ab. |