Gruppe A
04.08.2016 02:00 W Connection FC - Pumas UNAM 2:4 (1:1)
19.08.2016 04:00 Pumas UNAM - CD Honduras 2:0 (0:0)
26.08.2016 02:00 W Connection FC - CD Honduras 1:1 (1:0)
16.09.2016 04:00 CD Honduras - Pumas UNAM 2:1 (0:1)
30.09.2016 04:00 CD Honduras - W Connection FC 1:0 (1:0)
21.10.2016 04:00 Pumas UNAM - W Connection FC 8:1 (3:0)
Gruppe B
04.08.2016 04:00 Portland Timbers - CD Dragón 2:1 (1:0)
19.08.2016 04:00 Deportivo Saprissa - CD Dragón 6:0 (4:0)
26.08.2016 04:00 CD Dragón - Deportivo Saprissa 0:0 (0:0)
15.09.2016 04:00 Deportivo Saprissa - Portland Timbers 4:2 (2:1)
28.09.2016 04:00 CD Dragón - Portland Timbers 1:2 (0:0)
20.10.2016 04:00 Portland Timbers - Deportivo Saprissa 1:1 (0:1)
Gruppe C
03.08.2016 02:00 Central FC - Vancouver Whitecaps 0:1 (0:1)
17.08.2016 02:00 Central FC - Sporting Kansas City 2:2 (0:0)
24.08.2016 04:00 Vancouver Whitecaps - Sporting Kansas City 3:0 (2:0)
14.09.2016 02:00 Sporting Kansas City - Vancouver Whitecaps 1:2 (0:1)
29.09.2016 04:00 Vancouver Whitecaps - Central FC 4:1 (2:1)
20.10.2016 02:00 Sporting Kansas City - Central FC 3:1 (0:1)
Gruppe D
04.08.2016 04:00 Don Bosco FC - CF Monterrey 0:3 (0:3)
18.08.2016 02:00 CF Monterrey - Deportivo Árabe Unido 2:3 (1:2)
25.08.2016 02:00 Don Bosco FC - Deportivo Árabe Unido 2:5 (1:3)
15.09.2016 02:00 Deportivo Árabe Unido - CF Monterrey 2:1 (1:0)
29.09.2016 04:00 CF Monterrey - Don Bosco FC 3:0 (2:0)
19.10.2016 02:00 Deportivo Árabe Unido - Don Bosco FC 2:0 (1:0)
Gruppe E
03.08.2016 04:00 CF Pachuca - CD Olimpia 1:0 (1:0)
17.08.2016 04:00 CD Olimpia - Police United 4:0 (2:0)
24.08.2016 04:00 CF Pachuca - Police United 3:0 (0:0)
14.09.2016 02:00 Police United - CF Pachuca 0:11 (0:5)
30.09.2016 02:00 Police United - CD Olimpia 1:5 (1:3)
20.10.2016 04:00 CD Olimpia - CF Pachuca 4:4 (2:2)
Gruppe F
04.08.2016 02:00 New York RB - Antigua GFC 3:0 (1:0)
17.08.2016 04:00 Alianza FC - New York RB 1:1 (0:0)
24.08.2016 02:00 Alianza FC - Antigua GFC 1:1 (0:0)
16.09.2016 02:00 New York RB - Alianza FC 1:0 (0:0)
28.09.2016 02:00 Antigua GFC - New York RB 0:0 (0:0)
19.10.2016 04:00 Antigua GFC - Alianza FC 1:3 (0:1)
Gruppe G
05.08.2016 04:00 CD Plaza Amador - CS Herediano 1:1 (1:0)
18.08.2016 04:00 CS Herediano - UANL Tigres 1:3 (0:0)
25.08.2016 04:00 UANL Tigres - CD Plaza Amador 3:1 (1:1)
16.09.2016 04:00 CS Herediano - CD Plaza Amador 2:0 (1:0)
29.09.2016 02:00 CD Plaza Amador - UANL Tigres 1:0 (1:0)
19.10.2016 04:00 UANL Tigres - CS Herediano 3:0 (2:0)
Gruppe H
05.08.2016 02:00 FC Dallas - Real Estelí 2:1 (1:0)
19.08.2016 02:00 Deportivo Suchitepéquez - Real Estelí 1:0 (0:0)
25.08.2016 04:00 Real Estelí - FC Dallas 1:1 (1:1)
14.09.2016 04:00 Real Estelí - Deportivo Suchitepéquez 1:1 (0:0)
29.09.2016 02:00 FC Dallas - Deportivo Suchitepéquez 0:0 (0:0)
21.10.2016 02:00 Deportivo Suchitepéquez - FC Dallas 2:5 (2:2)
Viertelfinale
22.02.2017 03:00 Deportivo Saprissa - CF Pachuca 0:0 (0:0)
23.02.2017 02:00 New York RB - Vancouver Whitecaps 1:1 (0:1)
04:00 UANL Tigres - Pumas UNAM 1:1 (1:0)
24.02.2017 02:00 FC Dallas - Deportivo Árabe Unido 4:0 (1:0)
01.03.2017 04:00 CF Pachuca - Deportivo Saprissa 4:0 (2:0)
02.03.2017 02:00 Deportivo Árabe Unido - FC Dallas 2:1 (0:1)
04:00 Pumas UNAM - UANL Tigres 0:3 (0:1)
03.03.2017 04:00 Vancouver Whitecaps - New York RB 2:0 (1:0)
Halbfinale
15.03.2017 03:00 UANL Tigres - Vancouver Whitecaps 2:0 (0:0)
16.03.2017 01:00 FC Dallas - CF Pachuca 2:1 (1:1)
05.04.2017 04:00 CF Pachuca - FC Dallas 3:1 (1:0)
06.04.2017 04:00 Vancouver Whitecaps - UANL Tigres 1:2 (1:0)
Finale
19.04.2017 04:00 UANL Tigres - CF Pachuca 1:1 (1:1)
27.04.2017 04:00 CF Pachuca - UANL Tigres 1:0 (0:0)