Gruppe A
29.07.2012 16:00 Os Belenenses - UD Oliveirense 1:1 (0:0)
18:00 SC Freamunde - União Madeira 1:1 (1:1)
01.08.2012 17:00 União Madeira - UD Oliveirense 2:1 (1:1)
19:00 Os Belenenses - SC Freamunde 1:0 (0:0)
05.08.2012 16:00 União Madeira - Os Belenenses 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 UD Oliveirense - SC Freamunde 1:2 (0:1)
Gruppe B
28.07.2012 18:00 Sporting Covilhã - FC Arouca 4:2 (2:0)
29.07.2012 18:00 Naval 1° de Maio - Atlético CP 3:1 (2:1)
01.08.2012 18:00 FC Arouca - Atlético CP 2:1 (1:1)
19:00 Naval 1° de Maio - Sporting Covilhã 1:1 (1:1)
05.08.2012 18:00 FC Arouca - Naval 1° de Maio 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Atlético CP - Sporting Covilhã 1:0 (0:0)
Gruppe C
29.07.2012 19:00 CD Feirense - FC Penafiel 2:1 (2:1)
19:00 Portimonense SC - Leixões SC 1:1 (0:1)
01.08.2012 19:00 CD Feirense - Portimonense SC 2:1 (1:1)
19:00 Leixões SC - FC Penafiel 1:1 (1:1)
05.08.2012 18:30 Leixões SC - CD Feirense 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 FC Penafiel - Portimonense SC 1:1 (1:1)
Gruppe D
29.07.2012 19:00 CD Aves - CD Trofense 5:1 (1:1)
19:00 CD Tondela - CD Santa Clara 0:1 (0:1)
01.08.2012 19:00 CD Aves - CD Tondela 3:0 (1:0)
19:00 CD Santa Clara - CD Trofense 5:0 (3:0)
05.08.2012 18:00 CD Trofense - CD Tondela 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 CD Santa Clara - CD Aves 3:1 (2:0)
2. Runde
08.09.2012 18:00 Leixões SC - Vitória Setúbal 0:1
22:00 Sporting Covilhã - Académica de Coimbra 2:0
09.09.2012 19:00 Naval 1° de Maio - Gil Vicente 1:1
13.09.2012 18:00 União Madeira - GD Estoril 0:1
26.09.2012 16:00 CD Feirense - Moreirense FC 1:0
19:00 CD Santa Clara - SC Beira-Mar 0:1
21:30 SC Freamunde - Rio Ave FC 2:3
03.10.2012 17:00 CD Aves - Paços de Ferreira 0:1
19.09.2012 19:00 Vitória Setúbal - Leixões SC 1:1
13.10.2012 17:00 Gil Vicente - Naval 1° de Maio 1:2
14.10.2012 19:00 Académica de Coimbra - Sporting Covilhã 3:2 i.E.
31.10.2012 17:00 Moreirense FC - CD Feirense 4:2 i.E.
17:00 Paços de Ferreira - CD Aves 1:0
17:00 GD Estoril - União Madeira 1:1
18:00 SC Beira-Mar - CD Santa Clara 2:1
19:00 Rio Ave FC - SC Freamunde 0:0
3. Runde Gruppe A
19.12.2012 19:00 CD Nacional - FC Porto 0:2 (0:1)
21:00 GD Estoril - Vitória Setúbal 0:0 (0:0)
30.12.2012 16:00 Vitória Setúbal - CD Nacional 3:1 (2:1)
19:15 GD Estoril - FC Porto 2:2 (1:1)
09.01.2013 18:30 FC Porto - Vitória Setúbal 1:0 (1:0)
18:30 CD Nacional - GD Estoril 1:0 (0:0)
3. Runde Gruppe B
19.12.2012 17:00 Naval 1° de Maio - SC Beira-Mar 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Vitória Guimarães - Sporting Braga 0:0 (0:0)
30.12.2012 17:00 SC Beira-Mar - Vitória Guimarães 2:2 (0:1)
02.01.2013 19:00 Naval 1° de Maio - Sporting Braga 1:2 (1:1)
09.01.2013 19:00 Sporting Braga - SC Beira-Mar 3:0 (2:0)
19:00 Vitória Guimarães - Naval 1° de Maio 2:0 (1:0)
3. Runde Gruppe C
18.12.2012 19:15 CS Marítimo - Sporting CP 2:2 (1:1)
19.12.2012 21:00 Rio Ave FC - Paços de Ferreira 2:3 (0:3)
29.12.2012 20:45 Rio Ave FC - Sporting CP 3:0 (0:0)
30.12.2012 17:00 Paços de Ferreira - CS Marítimo 2:0 (1:0)
09.01.2013 18:00 Sporting CP - Paços de Ferreira 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 CS Marítimo - Rio Ave FC 0:1 (0:0)
3. Runde Gruppe D
19.12.2012 17:00 Moreirense FC - Académica de Coimbra 2:2 (0:1)
20:45 SC Olhanense - SL Benfica 1:2 (0:0)
30.12.2012 17:00 Moreirense FC - SL Benfica 1:1 (1:0)
17:00 Académica de Coimbra - SC Olhanense 0:0 (0:0)
09.01.2013 20:45 SL Benfica - Académica de Coimbra 3:2 (1:1)
20:45 SC Olhanense - Moreirense FC 0:0 (0:0)
Halbfinale
27.02.2013 20:45 Sporting Braga - SL Benfica 3:2 (0:0, 0:0) i.E.
03.04.2013 17:45 FC Porto - Rio Ave FC 4:0 (0:0)
Finale
13.04.2013 20:45 Sporting Braga - FC Porto 1:0 (1:0)