23.07.1938 | Lokomotiv Moskva | - | Spartak Kharkiv | 3:3 | ||
08.09.1938 | Silmash Kharkiv | - | Burevestnik Moskva | 1:0 | ||
11.09.1938 | Pishchevik Moskva | - | Zenit Leningrad (old) | 0:2 | ||
17.09.1938 | Dinamo Leningrad | - | Stalinets Moskva | 1:0 | ||
30.09.1938 | Torpedo Moskva | - | Dinamo Moskva | 0:3 | ||
01.10.1938 | Metallurg Moskva | - | Spartak Moskva | 2:1 | ||
Stakhanovets Stalino | - | Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu | 1:0 | |||
12.10.1938 | Lokomotiv Tbilisi | - | Temp Baku | 1:3 | ||
26.10.1938 | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | Lokomotiv Kiev | 4:3 | ||
27.10.1938 | Elektrosila Leningrad | - | Spartak Leningrad | 4:1 | ||
29.10.1938 | Krylia Sovetov | - | Stalinets Leningrad | 0:1 | ||
30.10.1938 | Dinamo Kiev | - | CDKA Moskva | 2:1 | ||
03.11.1938 | Traktor Stalingrad | - | Sparta Odessa | 2:4 |
# | Mannschaft | Sp. | S. | U. | N. | Tore | Dif. | Pk. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Metallurg Moskva | 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 49:22 | 27 | 32:8 | |
2 | Spartak Moskva | 20 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 67:18 | 49 | 31:9 | |
3 | Dinamo Kiev | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 62:27 | 35 | 29:11 | |
4 | Dinamo Leningrad | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 47:23 | 24 | 29:11 | |
5 | CDKA Moskva | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 40:23 | 17 | 29:11 | |
6 | Stakhanovets Stalino | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 46:40 | 6 | 25:15 | |
7 | Dinamo Moskva | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 49:28 | 21 | 24:16 | |
8 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 37:30 | 7 | 24:16 | |
9 | Traktor Stalingrad | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 48:37 | 11 | 23:17 | |
10 | Sparta Odessa | 20 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 33:28 | 5 | 23:17 | |
11 | Torpedo Moskva | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 42:33 | 9 | 22:18 | |
12 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 35:32 | 3 | 21:19 | |
13 | Elektrosila Leningrad | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 37:33 | 4 | 20:20 | |
14 | Stalinets Moskva | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 29:31 | -2 | 19:21 | |
15 | Lokomotiv Kiev | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 37:49 | -12 | 18:22 | |
16 | Stalinets Leningrad | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 28:46 | -18 | 18:22 | |
17 | Spartak Leningrad | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23:33 | -10 | 17:23 | |
18 | Silmash Kharkiv | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 21:34 | -13 | 16:24 | |
19 | Temp Baku | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 25:34 | -9 | 14:26 | |
20 | Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 28:39 | -11 | 14:26 | |
21 | Spartak Kharkiv | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 34:49 | -15 | 14:26 | |
22 | Zenit Leningrad (old) | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 30:45 | -15 | 14:26 | |
23 | Krylia Sovetov | 20 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 21:45 | -24 | 12:28 | |
24 | Pishchevik Moskva | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 21:46 | -25 | 12:28 | |
25 | Lokomotiv Tbilisi | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 30:48 | -18 | 10:30 | |
26 | Burevestnik Moskva | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 24:70 | -46 | 10:30 |