» Schiedsrichter » Assistenten  
Name geboren Land Sp. gelb gelbrot rot
George Courtney 04.06.1941 England England 2 - - -
Ulf Eriksson 26.05.1942 Schweden Schweden 2 - - -
António Garrido 03.12.1932 Portugal Portugal 2 - - -
Aleksandr Nikić Bosnien-Herzegowina Bosnien-Herzegowina 2 3 - -
Patrick Partridge 30.06.1933 England England 2 - - -
Antonio Luís Porém 01.06.1929 Portugal Portugal 2 - - -
Luigi Agnolin 21.03.1943 Italien Italien 1 - - -
Salim Naji Al Hachami Irak Irak 1 - - -
Ramón Barreto 14.09.1939 Uruguay Uruguay 1 2 - -
Othmar Bin Othmar Malaysia Malaysia 1 - - -
Horst Brummeier 31.12.1945 Österreich Österreich 1 2 - -
Abdelaziz Chihani Algerien Algerien 1 - - -
Arnaldo Coelho 15.01.1943 Brasilien Brasilien 1 1 - -
Francisc Coloşi Rumänien Rumänien 1 - - -
André Daina 08.07.1940 Schweiz Schweiz 1 - - -
Domingo De la Mora Mexiko Mexiko 1 - - 1
Marco Dorantes 14.04.1936 Mexiko Mexiko 1 - - -
Bogdan Dotchev 26.06.1936 Bulgarien Bulgarien 1 - - -
Walter Eschweiler 20.09.1935 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Heinz Fahnler 10.08.1942 Österreich Österreich 1 - - -
Eamonn Farrell 00.00.1924 Irland Irland 1 - - 1
Ian Foote 24.03.1933 Schottland Schottland 1 - - -
Juan Fortunato Uruguay Uruguay 1 - - -
Constantin Ghiță 00.00.1931 Rumänien Rumänien 1 - - -
R Hamlet Indonesien Indonesien 1 - - -
Widukind Herrmann 07.05.1936 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Martti Hirviniemi 23.05.1933 Finnland Finnland 1 - - -
John Homewood 00.00.1932 England England 1 - - -
Kenny Hope 06.07.1941 Schottland Schottland 1 - - -
Walter Horstmann 28.08.1935 Deutschland Deutschland 1 1 - -
Giorgos Hrissanthou Zypern Zypern 1 - - -
Ingemar Johansson Schweden Schweden 1 - - -
Khasher Irak Irak 1 - - -
Toros Kibritjian Syrien Syrien 1 - - -
Michel Kitabdjian 07.05.1930 Frankreich Frankreich 1 - - -
Abraham Klein 29.03.1934 Israel Israel 1 - - -
László Kőrös 27.06.1941 Ungarn Ungarn 1 - - -
Kaare Lindboe 06.10.1939 Norwegen Norwegen 1 - - -
Erich Linemayr 24.01.1933 Österreich Österreich 1 - - -
Spas Lukov Bulgarien Bulgarien 1 - - -
Adolf Mathias 30.03.1938 Österreich Österreich 1 - - -
Anders Mattsson 21.01.1943 Finnland Finnland 1 - - -
Anatoli Milchenko 26.03.1938 Georgien Georgien 1 - - -
Malcolm Moffatt 01.01.1937 Nordirland Nordirland 1 - - -
Larbi Oueslati 15.08.1945 Tunesien Tunesien 1 - - -
László Pádár 21.12.1943 Ungarn Ungarn 1 1 - -
Károly Palotai 11.09.1935 Ungarn Ungarn 1 - - -
Alexis Ponnet 09.03.1939 Belgien Belgien 1 3 - -
Adolf Prokop 02.02.1939 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Nicolae Rainea 19.11.1933 Rumänien Rumänien 1 2 - -
Dr. Klaus Scheurell 22.08.1941 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Roger Schoeters 19.02.1943 Belgien Belgien 1 2 - -
Oscar Scolfaro 00.00.1937 Brasilien Brasilien 1 - - -
Romeo Stincan Rumänien Rumänien 1 - - -
Aleksander Suchanek 09.07.1936 Polen Polen 1 3 - -
Clive Thomas 22.06.1936 Wales Wales 1 - - -
Theodoros Tsanaklidis Griechenland Griechenland 1 - - -
Henk van Ettekoven 00.00.1937 Niederlande Niederlande 1 - - 1
Hendrik Weerink 00.00.1936 Niederlande Niederlande 1 4 - -
Petr Wencl Tschechien Tschechien 1 - - -
Clive White 02.05.1940 England England 1 1 - -
Brian Stevens England England 0
Summe 67 25 0 3