1. Spieltag
16.08.1968 Austria Wien - Wiener Sport-Club 2:1 (2:1)
17.08.1968 SV Austria Salzburg - Rapid Wien 1:1 (0:0)
Grazer AK - FC Wacker Innsbruck 3:1 (2:0)
SC Eisenstadt - Austria Klagenfurt 2:0 (0:0)
Wacker Wien - Linzer ASK 1:0 (0:0)
WSG Wattens - WSV Donawitz 0:0 (0:0)
18.08.1968 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - Admira Wien 0:1 (0:1)
2. Spieltag
24.08.1968 Austria Klagenfurt - Wacker Wien 2:0 (1:0)
Linzer ASK - Austria Wien 0:2 (0:1)
Sturm Graz - WSG Wattens 3:1 (3:0)
WSV Donawitz - SC Eisenstadt 1:2 (0:2)
25.08.1968 Admira Wien - Grazer AK 3:0 (0:0)
Rapid Wien - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 4:1 (2:0)
Wiener Sport-Club - SV Austria Salzburg 1:0 (1:0)
3. Spieltag
31.08.1968 SV Austria Salzburg - Linzer ASK 2:0 (1:0)
Austria Wien - Austria Klagenfurt 2:2 (2:1)
Grazer AK - Rapid Wien 1:2 (0:0)
SC Eisenstadt - Sturm Graz 0:1 (0:1)
FC Wacker Innsbruck - Admira Wien 3:1 (2:0)
Wacker Wien - WSV Donawitz 4:1 (1:1)
01.09.1968 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - Wiener Sport-Club 0:0 (0:0)
4. Spieltag
07.09.1968 Admira Wien - Rapid Wien 1:5 (0:2)
SV Austria Salzburg - WSV Donawitz 4:2 (1:0)
Grazer AK - Linzer ASK 0:0 (0:0)
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - Austria Klagenfurt 3:2 (3:0)
FC Wacker Innsbruck - Wiener Sport-Club 3:3 (3:2)
08.09.1968 Austria Wien - Sturm Graz 1:1 (0:0)
Wacker Wien - WSG Wattens 1:1 (1:0)
5. Spieltag
14.09.1968 Austria Klagenfurt - SV Austria Salzburg 1:1 (1:1)
Linzer ASK - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 2:1 (0:0)
Rapid Wien - FC Wacker Innsbruck 2:0 (1:0)
Sturm Graz - Wacker Wien 1:0 (0:0)
WSG Wattens - SC Eisenstadt 1:0 (0:0)
WSV Donawitz - Austria Wien 2:3 (2:2)
15.09.1968 Wiener Sport-Club - Grazer AK 6:0 (2:0)
6. Spieltag
27.09.1968 Linzer ASK - FC Wacker Innsbruck 4:2 (1:1)
28.09.1968 Austria Klagenfurt - Grazer AK 2:2 (2:2)
SC Eisenstadt - Wacker Wien 3:3 (2:1)
Sturm Graz - SV Austria Salzburg 2:1 (0:0)
Wiener Sport-Club - Admira Wien 0:1 (0:1)
WSG Wattens - Austria Wien 0:4 (0:1)
WSV Donawitz - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 2:1 (0:1)
7. Spieltag
05.10.1968 Admira Wien - Linzer ASK 1:0 (0:0)
SV Austria Salzburg - WSG Wattens 1:1 (0:1)
Rapid Wien - Wiener Sport-Club 0:3 (0:1)
FC Wacker Innsbruck - Austria Klagenfurt 1:2 (1:1)
06.10.1968 Austria Wien - SC Eisenstadt 3:1 (3:0)
Grazer AK - WSV Donawitz 4:1 (2:1)
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - Sturm Graz 1:0 (1:0)
8. Spieltag
19.10.1968 Linzer ASK - Rapid Wien 1:1 (0:0)
SC Eisenstadt - SV Austria Salzburg 1:1 (0:1)
Sturm Graz - Grazer AK 3:1 (1:0)
Wacker Wien - Austria Wien 0:0 (0:0)
WSG Wattens - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 4:0 (3:0)
20.10.1968 Austria Klagenfurt - Admira Wien 3:0 Wert.
WSV Donawitz - FC Wacker Innsbruck 0:2 (0:1)
9. Spieltag
26.10.1968 Admira Wien - WSV Donawitz 4:2 (3:1)
SV Austria Salzburg - Wacker Wien 2:0 (0:0)
Grazer AK - WSG Wattens 3:1 (2:0)
Rapid Wien - Austria Klagenfurt 6:0 (3:0)
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - SC Eisenstadt 2:1 (2:1)
FC Wacker Innsbruck - Sturm Graz 0:0 (0:0)
Wiener Sport-Club - Linzer ASK 4:1 (2:1)
10. Spieltag
01.11.1968 Austria Wien - SV Austria Salzburg 1:1 (1:1)
Wacker Wien - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 2:3 (0:1)
02.11.1968 Austria Klagenfurt - Wiener Sport-Club 0:0 (0:0)
SC Eisenstadt - Grazer AK 0:1 (0:1)
Sturm Graz - Admira Wien 1:0 (1:0)
WSG Wattens - FC Wacker Innsbruck 3:3 (0:2)
WSV Donawitz - Rapid Wien 2:3 (1:0)
11. Spieltag
16.11.1968 Admira Wien - WSG Wattens 3:0 (3:0)
Grazer AK - Wacker Wien 4:1 (3:1)
Linzer ASK - Austria Klagenfurt 1:1 (0:0)
Rapid Wien - Sturm Graz 5:2 (3:1)
FC Wacker Innsbruck - SC Eisenstadt 4:1 (0:1)
17.11.1968 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - Austria Wien 1:2 (1:2)
Wiener Sport-Club - WSV Donawitz 6:0 (2:0)
12. Spieltag
22.11.1968 Sturm Graz - Wiener Sport-Club 0:2 (0:1)
23.11.1968 SV Austria Salzburg - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 2:1 (2:1)
SC Eisenstadt - Admira Wien 2:2 (1:2)
24.11.1968 Austria Wien - Grazer AK 3:1 (2:0)
Wacker Wien - FC Wacker Innsbruck 2:0 (1:0)
WSG Wattens - Rapid Wien 0:5 (0:2)
WSV Donawitz - Linzer ASK 0:5 (0:2)
13. Spieltag
29.11.1968 FC Wacker Innsbruck - Austria Wien 0:1 (0:1)
30.11.1968 Admira Wien - Wacker Wien 2:2 (0:1)
Grazer AK - SV Austria Salzburg 1:0 (1:0)
Linzer ASK - Sturm Graz 2:1 (0:0)
Rapid Wien - SC Eisenstadt 2:1 (1:0)
01.12.1968 Austria Klagenfurt - WSV Donawitz 4:0 (2:0)
Wiener Sport-Club - WSG Wattens 6:1 (1:0)
14. Spieltag
07.12.1968 Austria Wien - Admira Wien 2:1 (0:0)
08.12.1968 SV Austria Salzburg - FC Wacker Innsbruck 0:0 (0:0)
SC Eisenstadt - Wiener Sport-Club 1:1 (1:0)
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - Grazer AK 4:0 (0:0)
Sturm Graz - Austria Klagenfurt 0:2 (0:1)
Wacker Wien - Rapid Wien 0:4 (0:1)
WSG Wattens - Linzer ASK 2:3 (1:2)
15. Spieltag
14.12.1968 Admira Wien - SV Austria Salzburg 0:0 (0:0)
Linzer ASK - SC Eisenstadt 3:2 (1:0)
Wiener Sport-Club - Wacker Wien 3:0 (0:0)
WSV Donawitz - Sturm Graz 1:1 (1:0)
15.12.1968 Austria Klagenfurt - WSG Wattens 4:1 (4:1)
Rapid Wien - Austria Wien 3:4 (1:3)
FC Wacker Innsbruck - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 3:0 (2:0)
16. Spieltag
01.03.1969 Admira Wien - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 3:0 (2:0)
Linzer ASK - Wacker Wien 2:2 (2:0)
FC Wacker Innsbruck - Grazer AK 4:0 (2:0)
Wiener Sport-Club - Austria Wien 3:3
WSV Donawitz - WSG Wattens 2:1 (0:0)
02.03.1969 Rapid Wien - SV Austria Salzburg 2:0 (0:0)
26.03.1969 Austria Klagenfurt - SC Eisenstadt 2:2 (2:1)
17. Spieltag
08.03.1969 Austria Wien - Linzer ASK 2:3 (1:1)
09.03.1969 SV Austria Salzburg - Wiener Sport-Club 2:1 (0:1)
Grazer AK - Admira Wien 2:2 (1:1)
SC Eisenstadt - WSV Donawitz 2:0 (0:0)
Wacker Wien - Austria Klagenfurt 4:1 (2:1)
WSG Wattens - Sturm Graz 2:0 (1:0)
10.03.1969 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - Rapid Wien 1:0 (0:0)
18. Spieltag
14.03.1969 Linzer ASK - SV Austria Salzburg 2:0 (0:0)
15.03.1969 Admira Wien - FC Wacker Innsbruck 4:1 (2:0)
Austria Klagenfurt - Austria Wien 0:0 (0:0)
Rapid Wien - Grazer AK 4:1 (0:0)
Sturm Graz - SC Eisenstadt 0:0 (0:0)
Wiener Sport-Club - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 2:0 (1:0)
WSV Donawitz - Wacker Wien 3:1 (2:1)
19. Spieltag
22.03.1969 SV Austria Salzburg - Austria Klagenfurt 0:1 (0:1)
Austria Wien - WSV Donawitz 6:1 (2:0)
Grazer AK - Wiener Sport-Club 1:1 (0:0)
SC Eisenstadt - WSG Wattens 2:0 (1:0)
FC Wacker Innsbruck - Rapid Wien 1:0 (0:0)
Wacker Wien - Sturm Graz 3:1 (2:1)
23.03.1969 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - Linzer ASK 1:0 (0:0)
20. Spieltag
29.03.1969 Linzer ASK - Grazer AK 0:0 (0:0)
Sturm Graz - Austria Wien 1:1 (1:0)
WSG Wattens - Wacker Wien 1:1 (1:1)
WSV Donawitz - SV Austria Salzburg 0:4 (0:2)
30.03.1969 Austria Klagenfurt - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 0:0 (0:0)
Wiener Sport-Club - FC Wacker Innsbruck 5:0 (4:0)
20.05.1969 Rapid Wien - Admira Wien 1:1 (0:1)
21. Spieltag
05.04.1969 Admira Wien - Wiener Sport-Club 0:2 (0:0)
SV Austria Salzburg - Sturm Graz 1:2 (0:0)
Austria Wien - WSG Wattens 4:1 (3:0)
Grazer AK - Austria Klagenfurt 2:0 (1:0)
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - WSV Donawitz 0:0 (0:0)
FC Wacker Innsbruck - Linzer ASK 1:1 (0:1)
Wacker Wien - SC Eisenstadt 2:0 (2:0)
22. Spieltag
12.04.1969 Linzer ASK - Admira Wien 2:0 (1:0)
SC Eisenstadt - Austria Wien 1:2 (1:0)
Sturm Graz - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 1:0 (1:0)
Wiener Sport-Club - Rapid Wien 2:2 (1:1)
WSG Wattens - SV Austria Salzburg 1:1 (1:0)
WSV Donawitz - Grazer AK 0:1 (0:0)
13.04.1969 Austria Klagenfurt - FC Wacker Innsbruck 0:1 (0:0)
23. Spieltag
30.04.1969 SV Austria Salzburg - SC Eisenstadt 3:1 (2:0)
Austria Wien - Wacker Wien 6:1 (2:1)
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - WSG Wattens 1:1 (0:1)
01.05.1969 Admira Wien - Austria Klagenfurt 4:1 (1:0)
Grazer AK - Sturm Graz 1:1 (1:0)
Rapid Wien - Linzer ASK 1:0 (1:0)
FC Wacker Innsbruck - WSV Donawitz 5:1 (2:0)
24. Spieltag
03.05.1969 SC Eisenstadt - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 3:0 (3:0)
Wacker Wien - SV Austria Salzburg 1:0 (1:0)
WSG Wattens - Grazer AK 1:0 (0:0)
04.05.1969 Austria Klagenfurt - Rapid Wien 3:2 (2:1)
Linzer ASK - Wiener Sport-Club 0:0 (0:0)
Sturm Graz - FC Wacker Innsbruck 2:0 (2:0)
WSV Donawitz - Admira Wien 2:4 (1:1)
25. Spieltag
16.05.1969 Grazer AK - SC Eisenstadt 3:1 (3:0)
17.05.1969 Admira Wien - Sturm Graz 1:0 (0:0)
SV Austria Salzburg - Austria Wien 3:3 (0:1)
Rapid Wien - WSV Donawitz 5:0 (2:0)
Wiener Sport-Club - Austria Klagenfurt 4:0 (2:0)
18.05.1969 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - Wacker Wien 4:1 (0:1)
FC Wacker Innsbruck - WSG Wattens 4:1 (1:0)
26. Spieltag
23.05.1969 Sturm Graz - Rapid Wien 2:1 (2:0)
24.05.1969 Austria Klagenfurt - Linzer ASK 1:2 (1:0)
Austria Wien - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 8:3 (5:2)
SC Eisenstadt - FC Wacker Innsbruck 0:2 (0:0)
Wacker Wien - Grazer AK 2:1 (0:0)
WSG Wattens - Admira Wien 2:0 (2:0)
WSV Donawitz - Wiener Sport-Club 2:2 (1:1)
27. Spieltag
31.05.1969 Admira Wien - SC Eisenstadt 1:1 (1:0)
Grazer AK - Austria Wien 2:5 (0:1)
Rapid Wien - WSG Wattens 0:2 (0:2)
FC Wacker Innsbruck - Wacker Wien 1:0 (0:0)
Wiener Sport-Club - Sturm Graz 0:0 (0:0)
01.06.1969 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - SV Austria Salzburg 1:1 (0:0)
18.06.1969 Linzer ASK - WSV Donawitz 2:1 (2:1)
28. Spieltag
07.06.1969 SV Austria Salzburg - Grazer AK 6:0 (3:0)
Sturm Graz - Linzer ASK 3:0 (1:0)
WSG Wattens - Wiener Sport-Club 2:2 (1:2)
08.06.1969 Austria Wien - FC Wacker Innsbruck 4:1 (1:0)
11.06.1969 SC Eisenstadt - Rapid Wien 2:2 (0:1)
Wacker Wien - Admira Wien 5:2 (3:1)
WSV Donawitz - Austria Klagenfurt 0:2 (0:2)
29. Spieltag
14.06.1969 Admira Wien - Austria Wien 1:4 (1:3)
Grazer AK - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 2:0 (0:0)
Linzer ASK - WSG Wattens 2:0 (1:0)
Rapid Wien - Wacker Wien 1:0 (0:0)
FC Wacker Innsbruck - SV Austria Salzburg 1:2 (0:1)
Wiener Sport-Club - SC Eisenstadt 0:0 (0:0)
15.06.1969 Austria Klagenfurt - Sturm Graz 2:0 (0:0)
30. Spieltag
20.06.1969 Austria Wien - Rapid Wien 2:0 (1:0)
21.06.1969 SV Austria Salzburg - Admira Wien 2:0 (0:0)
SC Eisenstadt - Linzer ASK 1:0 (1:0)
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - FC Wacker Innsbruck 1:2 (0:1)
Sturm Graz - WSV Donawitz 4:0 (2:0)
Wacker Wien - Wiener Sport-Club 0:2 (0:0)
WSG Wattens - Austria Klagenfurt 1:0 (1:0)