1. Spieltag
23.08.1964 AFC Ajax - Go Ahead Eagles 4:1
Feijenoord - DOS Utrecht 4:2
Groninger VAV - Sportclub Enschede 1:0
Heracles Almelo - MVV 3:2
NAC Breda - Sparta Rotterdam 1:2
PSV Eindhoven - Fortuna Sittard 1:2
Sittardia - DWS Amsterdam 1:1
Telstar - ADO Den Haag 2:1
2. Spieltag
30.08.1964 ADO Den Haag - AFC Ajax 2:1
DOS Utrecht - NAC Breda 1:1
DWS Amsterdam - Telstar 2:1
Fortuna Sittard - Feijenoord 1:0
Go Ahead Eagles - Groninger VAV 0:0
MVV - Sittardia 2:3
Sportclub Enschede - PSV Eindhoven 1:3
Sparta Rotterdam - Heracles Almelo 0:2
3. Spieltag
06.09.1964 AFC Ajax - DWS Amsterdam 0:3
Feijenoord - Sportclub Enschede 4:0
Fortuna Sittard - DOS Utrecht 2:4
Groninger VAV - ADO Den Haag 0:0
Heracles Almelo - NAC Breda 4:2
PSV Eindhoven - Go Ahead Eagles 3:4
Sittardia - Sparta Rotterdam 1:2
Telstar - MVV 1:1
4. Spieltag
13.09.1964 ADO Den Haag - PSV Eindhoven 0:1
DOS Utrecht - Heracles Almelo 1:4
DWS Amsterdam - Groninger VAV 3:1
Go Ahead Eagles - Feijenoord 0:1
MVV - AFC Ajax 2:2
NAC Breda - Sittardia 2:2
Sportclub Enschede - Fortuna Sittard 0:0
Sparta Rotterdam - Telstar 1:1
5. Spieltag
20.09.1964 AFC Ajax - Sparta Rotterdam 1:3
Feijenoord - ADO Den Haag 2:1
Fortuna Sittard - Go Ahead Eagles 2:1
Groninger VAV - MVV 5:2
PSV Eindhoven - DWS Amsterdam 0:0
Sportclub Enschede - DOS Utrecht 2:2
Sittardia - Heracles Almelo 1:4
Telstar - NAC Breda 1:1
6. Spieltag
27.09.1964 ADO Den Haag - Fortuna Sittard 1:2
DOS Utrecht - Sittardia 2:1
DWS Amsterdam - Feijenoord 2:1
Go Ahead Eagles - Sportclub Enschede 0:0
Heracles Almelo - Telstar 1:1
MVV - PSV Eindhoven 0:3
NAC Breda - AFC Ajax 1:2
Sparta Rotterdam - Groninger VAV 0:1
7. Spieltag
11.10.1964 AFC Ajax - Heracles Almelo 1:4
Feijenoord - MVV 3:0
Fortuna Sittard - DWS Amsterdam 1:2
Go Ahead Eagles - DOS Utrecht 3:3
Groninger VAV - NAC Breda 3:0
PSV Eindhoven - Sparta Rotterdam 3:2
Sportclub Enschede - ADO Den Haag 1:0
Telstar - Sittardia 0:0
8. Spieltag
18.10.1964 ADO Den Haag - Go Ahead Eagles 0:3
DOS Utrecht - Telstar 3:1
DWS Amsterdam - Sportclub Enschede 3:1
Heracles Almelo - Groninger VAV 0:0
MVV - Fortuna Sittard 1:0
NAC Breda - PSV Eindhoven 1:0
Sittardia - AFC Ajax 2:1
Sparta Rotterdam - Feijenoord 0:3
9. Spieltag
01.11.1964 ADO Den Haag - DOS Utrecht 2:1
AFC Ajax - Telstar 0:2
Feijenoord - NAC Breda 5:1
Fortuna Sittard - Sparta Rotterdam 3:1
Go Ahead Eagles - DWS Amsterdam 1:2
Groninger VAV - Sittardia 2:0
PSV Eindhoven - Heracles Almelo 0:1
Sportclub Enschede - MVV 1:1
10. Spieltag
08.11.1964 DOS Utrecht - AFC Ajax 2:2
DWS Amsterdam - ADO Den Haag 1:1
Heracles Almelo - Feijenoord 1:5
MVV - Go Ahead Eagles 1:0
NAC Breda - Fortuna Sittard 0:1
Sittardia - PSV Eindhoven 2:5
Sparta Rotterdam - Sportclub Enschede 3:0
Telstar - Groninger VAV 2:3
11. Spieltag
15.11.1964 ADO Den Haag - MVV 0:1
DWS Amsterdam - DOS Utrecht 0:0
Feijenoord - Sittardia 2:1
Fortuna Sittard - Heracles Almelo 2:0
Go Ahead Eagles - Sparta Rotterdam 1:1
Groninger VAV - AFC Ajax 3:1
PSV Eindhoven - Telstar 3:2
Sportclub Enschede - NAC Breda 6:1
12. Spieltag
22.11.1964 AFC Ajax - PSV Eindhoven 5:0
DOS Utrecht - Groninger VAV 2:3
Heracles Almelo - Sportclub Enschede 1:2
MVV - DWS Amsterdam 2:0
NAC Breda - Go Ahead Eagles 2:0
Sittardia - Fortuna Sittard 2:2
Sparta Rotterdam - ADO Den Haag 1:0
Telstar - Feijenoord 0:2
13. Spieltag
29.11.1964 ADO Den Haag - NAC Breda 2:2
DWS Amsterdam - Sparta Rotterdam 7:1
Feijenoord - AFC Ajax 9:4
Fortuna Sittard - Telstar 0:1
Go Ahead Eagles - Heracles Almelo 2:2
PSV Eindhoven - Groninger VAV 2:2
Sportclub Enschede - Sittardia 3:0
06.12.1964 MVV - DOS Utrecht 2:2
14. Spieltag
13.12.1964 AFC Ajax - Fortuna Sittard 2:1
Groninger VAV - Feijenoord 1:3
Heracles Almelo - ADO Den Haag 1:1
NAC Breda - DWS Amsterdam 1:2
PSV Eindhoven - DOS Utrecht 1:1
Sittardia - Go Ahead Eagles 0:1
Sparta Rotterdam - MVV 5:1
Telstar - Sportclub Enschede 1:1
15. Spieltag
20.12.1964 ADO Den Haag - Sittardia 1:0
DOS Utrecht - Sparta Rotterdam 0:4
DWS Amsterdam - Heracles Almelo 5:0
Feijenoord - PSV Eindhoven 1:0
Fortuna Sittard - Groninger VAV 1:0
Go Ahead Eagles - Telstar 0:1
MVV - NAC Breda 3:1
Sportclub Enschede - AFC Ajax 0:4
16. Spieltag
03.01.1965 DOS Utrecht - Feijenoord 3:1
Fortuna Sittard - PSV Eindhoven 2:5
Go Ahead Eagles - AFC Ajax 1:0
MVV - Heracles Almelo 1:0
Sportclub Enschede - Groninger VAV 2:1
Sparta Rotterdam - NAC Breda 1:0
31.01.1965 DWS Amsterdam - Sittardia 2:0
14.03.1965 ADO Den Haag - Telstar 1:1
17. Spieltag
10.01.1965 AFC Ajax - ADO Den Haag 5:1
Feijenoord - Fortuna Sittard 5:0
Groninger VAV - Go Ahead Eagles 2:2
Heracles Almelo - Sparta Rotterdam 1:1
PSV Eindhoven - Sportclub Enschede 0:0
Telstar - DWS Amsterdam 0:0
31.01.1965 NAC Breda - DOS Utrecht 3:0
14.03.1965 Sittardia - MVV 2:1
18. Spieltag
17.01.1965 ADO Den Haag - Groninger VAV 4:1
DWS Amsterdam - AFC Ajax 1:1
Go Ahead Eagles - PSV Eindhoven 0:1
MVV - Telstar 0:2
Sparta Rotterdam - Sittardia 1:0
31.01.1965 Sportclub Enschede - Feijenoord 2:0
14.03.1965 DOS Utrecht - Fortuna Sittard 0:3
NAC Breda - Heracles Almelo 0:0
19. Spieltag
24.01.1965 AFC Ajax - MVV 9:3
Feijenoord - Go Ahead Eagles 1:1
Fortuna Sittard - Sportclub Enschede 2:2
Groninger VAV - DWS Amsterdam 1:5
Heracles Almelo - DOS Utrecht 1:0
PSV Eindhoven - ADO Den Haag 3:3
Sittardia - NAC Breda 1:1
Telstar - Sparta Rotterdam 1:0
20. Spieltag
07.02.1965 ADO Den Haag - Feijenoord 3:0
DOS Utrecht - Sportclub Enschede 0:2
DWS Amsterdam - PSV Eindhoven 1:1
Go Ahead Eagles - Fortuna Sittard 1:3
Heracles Almelo - Sittardia 0:3
MVV - Groninger VAV 3:0
NAC Breda - Telstar 2:0
Sparta Rotterdam - AFC Ajax 0:0
21. Spieltag
14.02.1965 AFC Ajax - NAC Breda 3:0
Feijenoord - DWS Amsterdam 3:1
Fortuna Sittard - ADO Den Haag 2:3
Groninger VAV - Sparta Rotterdam 1:2
PSV Eindhoven - MVV 0:3
Sportclub Enschede - Go Ahead Eagles 0:0
Sittardia - DOS Utrecht 1:1
Telstar - Heracles Almelo 0:1
22. Spieltag
21.02.1965 ADO Den Haag - Sportclub Enschede 0:0
DOS Utrecht - Go Ahead Eagles 3:1
DWS Amsterdam - Fortuna Sittard 0:2
Heracles Almelo - AFC Ajax 1:0
MVV - Feijenoord 1:2
NAC Breda - Groninger VAV 1:0
Sittardia - Telstar 0:1
Sparta Rotterdam - PSV Eindhoven 2:2
23. Spieltag
07.03.1965 AFC Ajax - Sittardia 1:0
Feijenoord - Sparta Rotterdam 3:1
Fortuna Sittard - MVV 0:0
Go Ahead Eagles - ADO Den Haag 0:1
Groninger VAV - Heracles Almelo 0:0
PSV Eindhoven - NAC Breda 1:0
Sportclub Enschede - DWS Amsterdam 0:0
Telstar - DOS Utrecht 1:4
24. Spieltag
21.03.1965 DOS Utrecht - ADO Den Haag 0:3
DWS Amsterdam - Go Ahead Eagles 1:1
Heracles Almelo - PSV Eindhoven 1:4
MVV - Sportclub Enschede 2:0
NAC Breda - Feijenoord 1:0
Sittardia - Groninger VAV 4:2
Sparta Rotterdam - Fortuna Sittard 1:0
Telstar - AFC Ajax 0:0
25. Spieltag
28.03.1965 ADO Den Haag - DWS Amsterdam 1:0
AFC Ajax - DOS Utrecht 0:0
Feijenoord - Heracles Almelo 5:0
Fortuna Sittard - NAC Breda 1:6
Go Ahead Eagles - MVV 1:0
Groninger VAV - Telstar 1:1
PSV Eindhoven - Sittardia 1:3
Sportclub Enschede - Sparta Rotterdam 1:1
26. Spieltag
04.04.1965 AFC Ajax - Groninger VAV 1:1
DOS Utrecht - DWS Amsterdam 1:2
Heracles Almelo - Fortuna Sittard 2:4
MVV - ADO Den Haag 1:0
NAC Breda - Sportclub Enschede 1:1
Sittardia - Feijenoord 0:2
Sparta Rotterdam - Go Ahead Eagles 0:0
Telstar - PSV Eindhoven 0:1
27. Spieltag
11.04.1965 ADO Den Haag - Sparta Rotterdam 1:0
DWS Amsterdam - MVV 4:1
Feijenoord - Telstar 4:1
Fortuna Sittard - Sittardia 0:3
Go Ahead Eagles - NAC Breda 2:0
Groninger VAV - DOS Utrecht 0:1
PSV Eindhoven - AFC Ajax 3:0
Sportclub Enschede - Heracles Almelo 1:0
28. Spieltag
19.04.1965 AFC Ajax - Feijenoord 1:1
DOS Utrecht - MVV 1:1
Groninger VAV - PSV Eindhoven 0:1
Heracles Almelo - Go Ahead Eagles 0:6
NAC Breda - ADO Den Haag 0:1
Sittardia - Sportclub Enschede 2:1
Sparta Rotterdam - DWS Amsterdam 2:2
Telstar - Fortuna Sittard 2:0
29. Spieltag
25.04.1965 ADO Den Haag - Heracles Almelo 2:0
DOS Utrecht - PSV Eindhoven 2:0
DWS Amsterdam - NAC Breda 3:1
Feijenoord - Groninger VAV 1:1
Fortuna Sittard - AFC Ajax 2:0
Go Ahead Eagles - Sittardia 1:1
MVV - Sparta Rotterdam 2:0
Sportclub Enschede - Telstar 1:3
30. Spieltag
02.05.1965 AFC Ajax - Sportclub Enschede 1:2
Groninger VAV - Fortuna Sittard 3:3
Heracles Almelo - DWS Amsterdam 1:0
NAC Breda - MVV 1:1
PSV Eindhoven - Feijenoord 0:4
Sittardia - ADO Den Haag 0:1
Sparta Rotterdam - DOS Utrecht 1:1
Telstar - Go Ahead Eagles 1:2