Gruppe A1
04.09.2008 12:00 1. FC Femina - KÍ Klaksvík 3:1
16:00 Gintra Universitetas - Zvezda 2005 Perm 0:8
06.09.2008 12:00 Zvezda 2005 Perm - KÍ Klaksvík 8:0
16:00 Gintra Universitetas - 1. FC Femina 2:0
09.09.2008 14:00 Zvezda 2005 Perm - 1. FC Femina 1:0
14:00 Gintra Universitetas - KÍ Klaksvík 2:2
Gruppe A2
04.09.2008 14:30 AZ Alkmaar - Glasgow City FC 1:1
16:30 ŽFK Mašinac Niš - Narta Chişinău 15:1
06.09.2008 14:30 AZ Alkmaar - Narta Chişinău 7:0
16:30 ŽFK Mašinac Niš - Glasgow City FC 0:4
09.09.2008 16:30 ŽFK Mašinac Niš - AZ Alkmaar 1:4
16:30 Narta Chişinău - Glasgow City FC 0:11
Gruppe A3
04.09.2008 16:30 Sparta Praha - KVK Tienen 3:0
16:30 ZFK Shkiponjat - Levante UD 0:9
06.09.2008 16:30 ZFK Shkiponjat - Sparta Praha 0:9
16:30 Levante UD - KVK Tienen 9:2
09.09.2008 16:30 Sparta Praha - Levante UD 0:0
16:30 ZFK Shkiponjat - KVK Tienen 2:8
Gruppe A4
04.09.2008 17:30 Røa IL - FC Honka 2:0
06.09.2008 12:00 NSA Sofia - FC Honka 0:6
08.09.2008 17:30 Røa IL - NSA Sofia 7:0
Gruppe A5
04.09.2008 11:00 Valur Reykjavik - Cardiff City LFC 8:1
16:00 Slovan Duslo Šaľa - Maccabi Holon 1:1
06.09.2008 11:00 Slovan Duslo Šaľa - Valur Reykjavik 2:6
16:00 Maccabi Holon - Cardiff City LFC 2:1
09.09.2008 11:00 Valur Reykjavik - Maccabi Holon 9:0
11:00 Slovan Duslo Šaľa - Cardiff City LFC 0:0
Gruppe A6
04.09.2008 17:00 ŽNK Osijek - Alma KTZH 1:3
20:00 FC Clujana Cluj - Glentoran Belfast 6:0
06.09.2008 17:00 Alma KTZH - Glentoran Belfast 8:0
17:00 ŽNK Osijek - FC Clujana Cluj 1:3
09.09.2008 17:00 Alma KTZH - FC Clujana Cluj 3:1
17:00 ŽNK Osijek - Glentoran Belfast 1:1
Gruppe A7
04.09.2008 14:00 1° de Dezembro - Vamos Idaliou 7:1
17:30 SV Neulengbach - ŽNK Krka 6:0
06.09.2008 13:00 1° de Dezembro - ŽNK Krka 1:1
17:00 SV Neulengbach - Vamos Idaliou 8:0
09.09.2008 17:00 SV Neulengbach - 1° de Dezembro 4:0
17:00 ŽNK Krka - Vamos Idaliou 9:0
Gruppe A8
04.09.2008 12:30 PAOK Saloniki - FCI Levadia 3:0
17:00 KS AZS Wroclaw - WFC Naftokhimik 0:1
06.09.2008 12:30 KS AZS Wroclaw - FCI Levadia 4:0
17:00 PAOK Saloniki - WFC Naftokhimik 0:1
09.09.2008 17:00 KS AZS Wroclaw - PAOK Saloniki 4:0
17:00 WFC Naftokhimik - FCI Levadia 2:1
Gruppe A9
04.09.2008 15:00 Universitet Vitebsk - FC Zürich Frauen 1:1
15:00 SFK 2000 Sarajevo - Galway LFC 0:0
06.09.2008 15:00 Universitet Vitebsk - Galway LFC 0:2
15:00 SFK 2000 Sarajevo - FC Zürich Frauen 2:3
09.09.2008 15:00 SFK 2000 Sarajevo - Universitet Vitebsk 1:2
15:00 FC Zürich Frauen - Galway LFC 2:0
Gruppe B1
09.10.2008 14:00 1. FFC Frankfurt - Zvezda 2005 Perm 0:1
18:30 Røa IL - Glasgow City FC 6:1
11.10.2008 14:00 Røa IL - 1. FFC Frankfurt 1:3
18:30 Glasgow City FC - Zvezda 2005 Perm 0:1
14.10.2008 15:30 Glasgow City FC - 1. FFC Frankfurt 1:3
15:30 Røa IL - Zvezda 2005 Perm 1:3
Gruppe B2
09.10.2008 16:00 ASD Bardolino - Alma KTZH 2:1
19:00 Umeå IK FF - Valur Reykjavik 5:1
11.10.2008 12:00 ASD Bardolino - Valur Reykjavik 3:2
15:00 Umeå IK FF - Alma KTZH 6:0
14.10.2008 16:00 Alma KTZH - Valur Reykjavik 0:8
19:00 Umeå IK FF - ASD Bardolino 4:0
Gruppe B3
09.10.2008 19:00 Arsenal LFC - FC Zürich Frauen 7:2
19:00 Olympique Lyon - SV Neulengbach 8:0
11.10.2008 17:00 Olympique Lyon - FC Zürich Frauen 7:1
17:00 Arsenal LFC - SV Neulengbach 6:0
14.10.2008 19:00 SV Neulengbach - FC Zürich Frauen 5:3
19:00 Olympique Lyon - Arsenal LFC 3:0
Gruppe B4
10.10.2008 14:00 Brøndby IF - Levante UD 1:0
14:00 WFC Naftokhimik - FCR 2001 Duisburg 1:5
12.10.2008 14:00 FCR 2001 Duisburg - Levante UD 5:0
14:00 WFC Naftokhimik - Brøndby IF 1:5
14.10.2008 14:00 WFC Naftokhimik - Levante UD 1:4
14:00 Brøndby IF - FCR 2001 Duisburg 1:4
Viertelfinale
05.11.2008 18:00 Brøndby IF - Zvezda 2005 Perm 2:4
06.11.2008 14:30 1. FFC Frankfurt - FCR 2001 Duisburg 1:3
20:00 Arsenal LFC - Umeå IK FF 3:2
20:30 ASD Bardolino - Olympique Lyon 0:5
12.11.2008 19:00 Umeå IK FF - Arsenal LFC 6:0
13.11.2008 16:00 Zvezda 2005 Perm - Brøndby IF 2:1
18:00 FCR 2001 Duisburg - 1. FFC Frankfurt 2:0
18.11.2008 19:00 Olympique Lyon - ASD Bardolino 4:1
Halbfinale
28.03.2009 17:00 Olympique Lyon - FCR 2001 Duisburg 1:1
29.03.2009 16:00 Zvezda 2005 Perm - Umeå IK FF 2:0
05.04.2009 14:00 Umeå IK FF - Zvezda 2005 Perm 2:2
14:00 FCR 2001 Duisburg - Olympique Lyon 3:1
Finale
16.05.2009 17:45 Zvezda 2005 Perm - FCR 2001 Duisburg 0:6 (0:1)
22.05.2009 19:30 FCR 2001 Duisburg - Zvezda 2005 Perm 1:1 (1:1)