» Schiedsrichter  
Name geboren Land Sp. gelb gelbrot rot
George Courtney 04.06.1941 England England 4 - - -
Heinz Fahnler 10.08.1942 Österreich Österreich 3 - - -
Keith Hackett 22.06.1944 England England 3 - - -
Dušan Krchňák 14.10.1947 Tschechien Tschechien 3 - - -
Volker Roth 01.02.1942 Deutschland Deutschland 3 - - -
Bob Valentine 10.05.1939 Schottland Schottland 3 - - 1
Luigi Agnolin 21.03.1943 Italien Italien 2 - - -
Ole Amundsen Dänemark Dänemark 2 - - -
Horst Brummeier 31.12.1945 Österreich Österreich 2 - - -
Vojtěch Christov 16.03.1945 Slowakei Slowakei 2 - - -
Charles Corver 16.01.1936 Niederlande Niederlande 2 - - -
André Daina 08.07.1940 Schweiz Schweiz 2 - - -
Bogdan Dotchev 26.06.1936 Bulgarien Bulgarien 2 2 - 1
Walter Eschweiler 20.09.1935 Deutschland Deutschland 2 - - -
Erik Fredriksson 13.02.1943 Schweden Schweden 2 - - -
Bruno Galler 21.10.1946 Schweiz Schweiz 2 - - -
Emilio Guruceta Muro 04.11.1941 Spanien Spanien 2 - - -
László Györi 01.02.1940 Ungarn Ungarn 2 - - -
John Hunting 00.00.1935 England England 2 - - -
Brian McGinlay 24.08.1945 Schottland Schottland 2 - - -
Gianfranco Menegali 17.06.1933 Italien Italien 2 - - 2
Osmo Orakangas Finnland Finnland 2 - - -
Károly Palotai 11.09.1935 Ungarn Ungarn 2 5 - 1
Alexis Ponnet 09.03.1939 Belgien Belgien 2 - - -
Roger Schoeters 19.02.1943 Belgien Belgien 2 - - -
David Syme 15.06.1944 Schottland Schottland 2 - - -
Clive Thomas 22.06.1936 Wales Wales 2 - - -
Michel Vautrot 23.10.1945 Frankreich Frankreich 2 - - -
Emilio Soriano Aladrén 29.10.1945 Spanien Spanien 1 - - -
Enzo Barbaresco 24.04.1937 Italien Italien 1 - - -
Paolo Bergamo 21.04.1943 Italien Italien 1 - - -
Ron Bridges Wales Wales 1 - - -
John Carpenter 00.00.1927 Irland Irland 1 - - -
Paolo Casarin 12.05.1940 Italien Italien 1 - - -
Vasos Constantinou Zypern Zypern 1 - - -
Pietro D'Elia 29.04.1946 Italien Italien 1 - - -
Alain Delmer 00.00.1944 Frankreich Frankreich 1 - - -
Dimitar Dimitrov 09.06.1959 Bulgarien Bulgarien 1 - - -
Rolf Eriksson 27.09.1944 Schweden Schweden 1 - - -
Ulf Eriksson 26.05.1942 Schweden Schweden 1 - - -
Eamonn Farrell 00.00.1924 Irland Irland 1 - - -
Werner Föckler 24.06.1945 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Peer Frickmann 17.01.1943 Dänemark Dänemark 1 - - -
José García Carrion 18.03.1937 Spanien Spanien 1 - - -
António Garrido 03.12.1932 Portugal Portugal 1 - - -
Rolf Haugen 04.06.1941 Norwegen Norwegen 1 - - -
Kenny Hope 06.07.1941 Schottland Schottland 1 - - -
Ioan Igna 04.06.1940 Rumänien Rumänien 1 - - -
Jan Keizer 06.10.1940 Niederlande Niederlande 1 - - -
Siegfried Kirschen 13.10.1943 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Sándor Kuti 17.05.1942 Ungarn Ungarn 1 1 - -
Andrzej Libich 11.01.1942 Polen Polen 1 - - -
Gerald Losert 02.09.1943 Österreich Österreich 1 - - -
Henning Lund-Sørensen 20.03.1942 Dänemark Dänemark 1 - - -
Jean-Marie Macheret 07.01.1940 Schweiz Schweiz 1 - - -
Anthony Mangion Malta Malta 1 - - -
Jozef Marko 19.05.1946 Slowakei Slowakei 1 - - -
Augusto Marques Pires 02.05.1937 Portugal Portugal 1 - - 1
Adolf Mathias 30.03.1938 Österreich Österreich 1 - - -
Frederick McKnight 24.10.1945 Nordirland Nordirland 1 - - -
Aleksandr Mushkovets Belarus Belarus 1 - - -
Miklós Nagy 06.12.1938 Ungarn Ungarn 1 - - -
Ib Nielsen 03.12.1940 Dänemark Dänemark 1 - - -
Viriato Oliva 31.08.1937 Portugal Portugal 1 - - -
Dieter Pauly 14.02.1942 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Zoran Petrović 10.04.1952 Serbien Serbien 1 - - -
Josef Poucek Tschechien Tschechien 1 - - -
Adolf Prokop 02.02.1939 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Nicolae Rainea 19.11.1933 Rumänien Rumänien 1 - - -
Jan Redelfs 20.08.1935 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Rudolf Renggli 06.09.1938 Schweiz Schweiz 1 - - -
David Richardson 28.05.1937 England England 1 - - -
Paul Rion 00.00.1940 Luxemburg Luxemburg 1 - - -
Norbert Rolles Luxemburg Luxemburg 1 - - -
Manfred Roßner 02.04.1941 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Mircea Salomir 01.05.1945 Rumänien Rumänien 1 - - -
Victoriano Sánchez Arminio 26.06.1942 Spanien Spanien 1 - - -
Egon Sostarić 25.11.1941 Serbien Serbien 1 - - -
Octavian Streng 21.02.1947 Rumänien Rumänien 1 - - -
Bernd Stumpf 16.06.1940 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Svein Thime 15.12.1940 Norwegen Norwegen 1 - - -
Talal Tokat Türkei Türkei 1 - - -
Heikki Tuominen Finnland Finnland 1 2 - -
Ihsan Türe 00.00.1949 Türkei Türkei 1 - - -
Marcel Van Langenhove 16.04.1944 Belgien Belgien 1 - - -
Roger Verhaeghe Belgien Belgien 1 - - -
Hendrik Weerink 00.00.1936 Niederlande Niederlande 1 - - -
Franz Wöhrer 05.06.1939 Österreich Österreich 1 - - -
Ahmed Yasharov 29.10.1939 Bulgarien Bulgarien 1 - - -
Romualdas Yushka 01.02.1942 Litauen Litauen 1 - - -
Eldar Zade 25.05.1934 Aserbaidschan Aserbaidschan 1 - - -
Summe 126 10 0 6