H Gżira United - Atlétic Escaldes 1:1 (0:0)
R Atlétic Escaldes - Gżira United 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
H: 05.07.2022 19:00 R: 14.07.2022 19:00 Sieger: Gżira United
H St. Joseph's FC - Larne FC 0:0 (0:0)
R Larne FC - St. Joseph's FC 0:1 (0:0)
H: 05.07.2022 19:00 R: 14.07.2022 20:45 Sieger: St. Joseph's FC
H Inter Turku - Drita Gjilan 1:0 (0:0)
R Drita Gjilan - Inter Turku 3:0 (1:0)
H: 06.07.2022 17:00 R: 12.07.2022 20:00 Sieger: Drita Gjilan
H Víkingur - Europa FC 1:0 (0:0)
R Europa FC - Víkingur 1:2 (0:2)
H: 06.07.2022 20:00 R: 14.07.2022 17:00 Sieger: Víkingur
H FC Alashkert - Hamrun Spartans 1:0 (1:0)
R Hamrun Spartans - FC Alashkert 4:1 (0:0)
H: 07.07.2022 17:00 R: 14.07.2022 20:00 Sieger: Hamrun Spartans
H UE Santa Coloma - Breiðablik 0:1 (0:1)
R Breiðablik - UE Santa Coloma 4:1 (1:1)
H: 07.07.2022 17:00 R: 14.07.2022 21:15 Sieger: Breiðablik
H Pogoń Szczecin - KR Reykjavík 4:1 (3:0)
R KR Reykjavík - Pogoń Szczecin 1:0 (1:0)
H: 07.07.2022 18:00 R: 14.07.2022 20:15 Sieger: Pogoń Szczecin
H Borac Banja Luka - B36 Tórshavn 2:0 (1:0)
R B36 Tórshavn - Borac Banja Luka 4:3 (1:0, 3:1, 3:1) i.E.
H: 07.07.2022 18:00 R: 14.07.2022 19:00 Sieger: B36 Tórshavn
H FC Saburtalo - FK Partizani 0:1 (0:0)
R FK Partizani - FC Saburtalo 4:5 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1) i.E.
H: 07.07.2022 18:00 R: 14.07.2022 20:00 Sieger: FC Saburtalo
H FCB Magpies - Crusaders FC 2:1 (1:0)
R Crusaders FC - FCB Magpies 3:1 (1:1)
H: 07.07.2022 18:00 R: 14.07.2022 21:00 Sieger: Crusaders FC
H Kuopion PS - Dila Gori 2:0 (1:0)
R Dila Gori - Kuopion PS 0:0 (0:0)
H: 07.07.2022 18:00 R: 14.07.2022 19:00 Sieger: Kuopion PS
H FC Flora - SJK Seinäjoki 1:0 (1:0)
R SJK Seinäjoki - FC Flora 4:2 (0:1, 3:2) n.V.
H: 07.07.2022 18:00 R: 14.07.2022 18:00 Sieger: SJK Seinäjoki
H FK Panevėžys - FC Milsami 0:0 (0:0)
R FC Milsami - FK Panevėžys 2:0 (1:0)
H: 07.07.2022 18:00 R: 14.07.2022 18:00 Sieger: FC Milsami
H MFK Ružomberok - Kauno Žalgiris 2:0 (1:0)
R Kauno Žalgiris - MFK Ružomberok 0:0 (0:0)
H: 07.07.2022 18:30 R: 14.07.2022 18:00 Sieger: MFK Ružomberok
H FC Sfîntul Gheorghe - NŠ Mura 1:2 (0:0)
R NŠ Mura - FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 2:1 (0:0)
H: 07.07.2022 19:00 R: 14.07.2022 20:00 Sieger: NŠ Mura
H Dinamo Tbilisi - Paide Linnameeskond 2:3 (1:0)
R Paide Linnameeskond - Dinamo Tbilisi 6:5 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2) i.E.
H: 07.07.2022 19:00 R: 14.07.2022 18:00 Sieger: Paide Linnameeskond
H Olimpija Ljubljana - FC Differdange 03 1:1 (0:1)
R FC Differdange 03 - Olimpija Ljubljana 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) n.V.
H: 07.07.2022 19:00 R: 14.07.2022 19:30 Sieger: Olimpija Ljubljana
H Floriana FC - CS Petrocub 0:0 (0:0)
R CS Petrocub - Floriana FC 1:0 (1:0)
H: 07.07.2022 19:00 R: 14.07.2022 19:00 Sieger: CS Petrocub
H KF Laçi - FK Iskra Danilovgrad 0:0 (0:0)
R FK Iskra Danilovgrad - KF Laçi 0:1 (0:1)
H: 07.07.2022 20:00 R: 14.07.2022 21:00 Sieger: KF Laçi
H Dinamo Minsk - FK Dečić Tuzi 1:1 (1:1)
R FK Dečić Tuzi - Dinamo Minsk 1:2 (0:1)
H: 07.07.2022 20:00 R: 14.07.2022 20:45 Sieger: Dinamo Minsk
H KF Gjilani - FK Liepāja 1:0 (1:0)
R FK Liepāja - KF Gjilani 3:1 (0:0)
H: 07.07.2022 20:00 R: 14.07.2022 16:00 Sieger: FK Liepāja
H HB Tórshavn - Newtown AFC 1:0 (0:0)
R Newtown AFC - HB Tórshavn 4:2 (2:0, 2:1, 2:1) i.E.
H: 07.07.2022 20:00 R: 14.07.2022 19:15 Sieger: Newtown AFC
H Bala Town - Sligo Rovers 1:2 (1:1)
R Sligo Rovers - Bala Town 4:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1) i.E.
H: 07.07.2022 20:00 R: 14.07.2022 20:00 Sieger: Sligo Rovers
H KF Shkëndija 79 - FC Ararat 2:0 (2:0)
R FC Ararat - KF Shkëndija 79 2:2 (0:2)
H: 07.07.2022 20:00 R: 14.07.2022 17:00 Sieger: KF Shkëndija 79
H CS FOLA Esch - SP Tre Fiori 0:1 (0:0)
R SP Tre Fiori - CS FOLA Esch 3:1 (2:1)
H: 07.07.2022 20:00 R: 14.07.2022 20:45 Sieger: SP Tre Fiori
H Lechia Gdańsk - Akademija Pandev 4:1 (3:0)
R Akademija Pandev - Lechia Gdańsk 1:2 (0:1)
H: 07.07.2022 20:15 R: 14.07.2022 17:00 Sieger: Lechia Gdańsk
H FK Budućnost Podgorica - KF Llapi 2:0 (2:0)
R KF Llapi - FK Budućnost Podgorica 2:2 (1:1)
H: 07.07.2022 20:30 R: 14.07.2022 20:00 Sieger: FK Budućnost Podgorica
H DAC Dunajská Streda - Cliftonville FC 2:1 (1:1)
R Cliftonville FC - DAC Dunajská Streda 0:3 (0:1)
H: 07.07.2022 20:30 R: 14.07.2022 21:00 Sieger: DAC Dunajská Streda
H SP Tre Penne - FK Tuzla City 0:2 (0:0)
R FK Tuzla City - SP Tre Penne 6:0 (1:0)
H: 07.07.2022 20:45 R: 14.07.2022 18:00 Sieger: FK Tuzla City
H Derry City - Riga FC 0:2 (0:1)
R Riga FC - Derry City 2:0 (1:0)
H: 07.07.2022 20:45 R: 14.07.2022 19:00 Sieger: Riga FC