1. Spieltag
12.08.1999 Sparta Rotterdam - Willem II 0:2 (0:2)
13.08.1999 FC Den Bosch - Feyenoord 0:4 (0:2)
14.08.1999 SC Cambuur - Vitesse 1:1 (1:1)
De Graafschap - Roda JC Kerkrade 0:0 (0:0)
Fortuna Sittard - AZ Alkmaar 1:2 (0:1)
PSV Eindhoven - MVV 4:1 (2:1)
15.08.1999 AFC Ajax - sc Heerenveen 3:2 (0:1)
RKC Waalwijk - FC Twente 1:1 (0:1)
FC Utrecht - NEC Nijmegen 1:0 (1:0)
2. Spieltag
20.08.1999 MVV - AFC Ajax 2:6 (1:2)
21.08.1999 FC Den Bosch - De Graafschap 1:1 (1:0)
Willem II - Fortuna Sittard 2:2 (0:1)
FC Twente - NEC Nijmegen 4:2 (1:2)
sc Heerenveen - Sparta Rotterdam 3:1 (1:0)
Roda JC Kerkrade - RKC Waalwijk 1:2 (1:1)
22.08.1999 Vitesse - PSV Eindhoven 1:6 (1:3)
Feyenoord - SC Cambuur 4:0 (1:0)
27.08.1999 SC Cambuur - AFC Ajax 0:3 (0:1)
3. Spieltag
28.08.1999 Roda JC Kerkrade - NEC Nijmegen 4:3 (2:0)
PSV Eindhoven - Fortuna Sittard 2:1 (1:1)
Vitesse - MVV 6:2 (4:0)
Willem II - FC Den Bosch 2:1 (1:0)
29.08.1999 RKC Waalwijk - AZ Alkmaar 1:2 (1:1)
FC Utrecht - FC Twente 1:0 (1:0)
Feyenoord - sc Heerenveen 3:1 (1:0)
10.09.1999 AZ Alkmaar - Roda JC Kerkrade 1:2 (0:2)
AFC Ajax - Feyenoord 2:2 (1:0)
4. Spieltag
11.09.1999 FC Twente - Vitesse 0:0 (0:0)
MVV - SC Cambuur 1:1 (0:1)
sc Heerenveen - Willem II 2:3 (1:0)
Fortuna Sittard - RKC Waalwijk 0:2 (0:1)
12.09.1999 De Graafschap - PSV Eindhoven 1:2 (1:1)
Sparta Rotterdam - FC Utrecht 3:0 (2:0)
15.09.1999 Sparta Rotterdam - De Graafschap 2:1 (0:0)
AZ Alkmaar - FC Utrecht 0:1 (0:1)
17.09.1999 SC Cambuur - FC Twente 1:3 (1:0)
5. Spieltag
18.09.1999 Feyenoord - Fortuna Sittard 1:0 (0:0)
FC Den Bosch - MVV 1:1 (0:0)
Willem II - AZ Alkmaar 3:1 (2:1)
19.09.1999 FC Utrecht - De Graafschap 2:1 (1:0)
Vitesse - Sparta Rotterdam 2:1 (1:0)
RKC Waalwijk - AFC Ajax 1:1 (0:1)
Roda JC Kerkrade - sc Heerenveen 0:2 (0:1)
24.09.1999 AFC Ajax - Vitesse 3:1 (1:1)
25.09.1999 Roda JC Kerkrade - Fortuna Sittard 3:0 (1:0)
6. Spieltag
PSV Eindhoven - Willem II 6:1 (2:1)
sc Heerenveen - FC Twente 0:0 (0:0)
26.09.1999 FC Den Bosch - FC Utrecht 3:2 (0:1)
Feyenoord - RKC Waalwijk 1:2 (0:0)
De Graafschap - NEC Nijmegen 2:2 (1:1)
SC Cambuur - AZ Alkmaar 2:4 (2:1)
Sparta Rotterdam - MVV 3:0 (2:0)
29.09.1999 NEC Nijmegen - FC Den Bosch 2:0 (1:0)
01.10.1999 MVV - sc Heerenveen 1:3 (1:1)
7. Spieltag
02.10.1999 FC Twente - FC Den Bosch 3:2 (2:1)
RKC Waalwijk - De Graafschap 2:1 (0:1)
PSV Eindhoven - Sparta Rotterdam 7:0 (3:0)
Fortuna Sittard - SC Cambuur 4:1 (2:1)
03.10.1999 Willem II - AFC Ajax 3:6 (1:3)
Vitesse - NEC Nijmegen 5:1 (2:1)
FC Utrecht - Roda JC Kerkrade 1:2 (1:0)
AZ Alkmaar - Feyenoord 0:0 (0:0)
10.10.1999 De Graafschap - MVV 2:1 (0:1)
8. Spieltag
11.10.1999 Sparta Rotterdam - Roda JC Kerkrade 1:2 (0:2)
12.10.1999 SC Cambuur - Willem II 0:1 (0:1)
Feyenoord - Vitesse 0:0 (0:0)
13.10.1999 AFC Ajax - Fortuna Sittard 4:1 (2:1)
RKC Waalwijk - PSV Eindhoven 1:6 (0:3)
NEC Nijmegen - FC Twente 0:1 (0:1)
FC Den Bosch - AZ Alkmaar 2:3 (2:3)
sc Heerenveen - FC Utrecht 1:0 (0:0)
15.10.1999 Roda JC Kerkrade - Feyenoord 2:1 (1:1)
9. Spieltag
16.10.1999 Vitesse - SC Cambuur 1:0 (1:0)
Fortuna Sittard - sc Heerenveen 0:1 (0:0)
MVV - FC Utrecht 4:1 (2:0)
Willem II - RKC Waalwijk 2:1 (2:0)
17.10.1999 Sparta Rotterdam - AZ Alkmaar 3:6 (3:3)
De Graafschap - FC Twente 0:0 (0:0)
NEC Nijmegen - AFC Ajax 1:3 (0:1)
PSV Eindhoven - FC Den Bosch 7:0 (4:0)
22.10.1999 AZ Alkmaar - sc Heerenveen 0:1 (0:0)
10. Spieltag
23.10.1999 SC Cambuur - De Graafschap 1:0 (1:0)
Willem II - MVV 1:0 (0:0)
PSV Eindhoven - FC Twente 2:2 (1:0)
Fortuna Sittard - Sparta Rotterdam 3:2 (2:2)
24.10.1999 AFC Ajax - FC Den Bosch 6:1 (2:1)
FC Utrecht - RKC Waalwijk 4:1 (2:0)
Feyenoord - NEC Nijmegen 2:1 (1:0)
Roda JC Kerkrade - Vitesse 0:1 (0:0)
27.10.1999 FC Twente - Sparta Rotterdam 3:2 (2:1)
11. Spieltag
RKC Waalwijk - NEC Nijmegen 4:2 (1:2)
sc Heerenveen - De Graafschap 2:0 (2:0)
29.10.1999 AFC Ajax - Roda JC Kerkrade 1:2 (0:0)
30.10.1999 FC Den Bosch - SC Cambuur 1:1 (1:1)
31.10.1999 MVV - Fortuna Sittard 1:0 (0:0)
Vitesse - FC Utrecht 3:1 (1:0)
AZ Alkmaar - PSV Eindhoven 0:3 (0:1)
03.11.1999 NEC Nijmegen - sc Heerenveen 0:4 (0:3)
05.11.1999 FC Utrecht - Fortuna Sittard 2:1 (1:0)
12. Spieltag
06.11.1999 De Graafschap - Willem II 0:2 (0:1)
MVV - AZ Alkmaar 3:4 (1:2)
07.11.1999 FC Twente - Feyenoord 3:3 (3:1)
Sparta Rotterdam - AFC Ajax 1:2 (0:1)
Roda JC Kerkrade - FC Den Bosch 3:0 (1:0)
RKC Waalwijk - SC Cambuur 3:2 (1:1)
NEC Nijmegen - PSV Eindhoven 2:1 (1:0)
19.11.1999 MVV - Feyenoord 3:3 (0:3)
NEC Nijmegen - Sparta Rotterdam 0:1 (0:1)
13. Spieltag
AZ Alkmaar - FC Twente 2:1 (2:1)
20.11.1999 sc Heerenveen - Vitesse 1:3 (1:2)
Willem II - Roda JC Kerkrade 2:2 (1:0)
Fortuna Sittard - De Graafschap 1:1 (0:0)
FC Den Bosch - RKC Waalwijk 0:3 (0:0)
21.11.1999 AFC Ajax - FC Utrecht 2:0 (1:0)
SC Cambuur - PSV Eindhoven 0:1 (0:0)
26.11.1999 sc Heerenveen - SC Cambuur 4:1 (3:1)
27.11.1999 Fortuna Sittard - NEC Nijmegen 2:2 (1:1)
14. Spieltag
FC Twente - Willem II 4:0 (2:0)
28.11.1999 FC Utrecht - FC Den Bosch 2:1 (1:0)
Feyenoord - PSV Eindhoven 1:0 (0:0)
De Graafschap - Vitesse 2:2 (2:1)
AZ Alkmaar - AFC Ajax 1:2 (1:1)
RKC Waalwijk - Sparta Rotterdam 2:1 (1:1)
30.11.1999 Roda JC Kerkrade - MVV 3:1 (2:0)
01.12.1999 FC Den Bosch - sc Heerenveen 0:2 (0:1)
De Graafschap - AZ Alkmaar 2:5 (0:0)
15. Spieltag
Vitesse - RKC Waalwijk 2:1 (2:0)
FC Twente - Fortuna Sittard 1:0 (1:0)
Feyenoord - Willem II 1:0 (1:0)
SC Cambuur - FC Utrecht 4:3 (0:2)
04.12.1999 MVV - FC Twente 0:2 (0:0)
Sparta Rotterdam - Feyenoord 1:3 (1:0)
Vitesse - AZ Alkmaar 0:2 (0:1)
PSV Eindhoven - Roda JC Kerkrade 2:0 (1:0)
Fortuna Sittard - FC Den Bosch 1:1 (0:0)
16. Spieltag
05.12.1999 NEC Nijmegen - SC Cambuur 1:0 (0:0)
Willem II - FC Utrecht 4:3 (1:3)
AFC Ajax - RKC Waalwijk 1:2 (0:1)
10.12.1999 AZ Alkmaar - Fortuna Sittard 2:0 (1:0)
11.12.1999 Roda JC Kerkrade - De Graafschap 2:3 (2:2)
12.12.1999 FC Utrecht - PSV Eindhoven 1:1 (1:1)
RKC Waalwijk - MVV 0:4 (0:1)
FC Den Bosch - Vitesse 2:1 (2:1)
15.12.1999 sc Heerenveen - RKC Waalwijk 4:1 (2:0)
17. Spieltag
Vitesse - Willem II 3:1 (2:0)
Sparta Rotterdam - FC Den Bosch 3:2 (0:1)
NEC Nijmegen - MVV 1:0 (1:0)
AFC Ajax - PSV Eindhoven 1:3 (0:2)
16.12.1999 Feyenoord - De Graafschap 0:0 (0:0)
18.12.1999 Willem II - Sparta Rotterdam 0:0 (0:0)
Fortuna Sittard - Vitesse 3:3 (0:1)
PSV Eindhoven - sc Heerenveen 0:1 (0:0)
AZ Alkmaar - NEC Nijmegen 1:1 (1:0)
18. Spieltag
FC Twente - Roda JC Kerkrade 2:1 (0:0)
19.12.1999 De Graafschap - AFC Ajax 1:1 (1:0)
FC Utrecht - Feyenoord 3:4 (1:2)
21.12.1999 MVV - PSV Eindhoven 0:2 (0:1)
26.01.2000 Vitesse - FC Den Bosch 1:0 (1:0)
29.01.2000 De Graafschap - SC Cambuur 3:1 (2:1)
Sparta Rotterdam - sc Heerenveen 2:1 (0:0)
01.02.2000 MVV - Roda JC Kerkrade 0:0 (0:0)
02.02.2000 RKC Waalwijk - Willem II 1:0 (1:0)
19. Spieltag
FC Twente - AZ Alkmaar 4:1 (1:1)
Vitesse - De Graafschap 3:1 (1:0)
SC Cambuur - NEC Nijmegen 0:0 (0:0)
sc Heerenveen - AFC Ajax 1:1 (1:1)
03.02.2000 PSV Eindhoven - Feyenoord 0:1 (0:1)
04.02.2000 FC Utrecht - MVV 2:0 (2:0)
05.02.2000 NEC Nijmegen - De Graafschap 2:3 (1:2)
sc Heerenveen - AZ Alkmaar 3:0 (1:0)
Sparta Rotterdam - Vitesse 1:1 (1:0)
20. Spieltag
Willem II - FC Twente 1:1 (1:0)
06.02.2000 RKC Waalwijk - Fortuna Sittard 0:3 (0:3)
Feyenoord - Roda JC Kerkrade 2:1 (1:1)
FC Den Bosch - PSV Eindhoven 2:6 (1:3)
AFC Ajax - SC Cambuur 3:1 (3:0)
09.02.2000 Fortuna Sittard - Feyenoord 2:3 (1:0)
AZ Alkmaar - Sparta Rotterdam 4:0 (2:0)
MVV - FC Den Bosch 2:0 (1:0)
FC Twente - RKC Waalwijk 1:0 (1:0)
21. Spieltag
Willem II - NEC Nijmegen 3:1 (0:1)
10.02.2000 Roda JC Kerkrade - FC Utrecht 3:2 (0:1)
PSV Eindhoven - AFC Ajax 4:0 (3:0)
12.02.2000 SC Cambuur - Fortuna Sittard 0:0 (0:0)
NEC Nijmegen - AZ Alkmaar 1:2 (1:1)
13.02.2000 FC Den Bosch - FC Twente 0:0 (0:0)
sc Heerenveen - PSV Eindhoven 0:3 (0:1)
Vitesse - Feyenoord 3:3 (2:1)
De Graafschap - FC Utrecht 1:2 (1:2)
22. Spieltag
AFC Ajax - Willem II 3:1 (1:1)
15.02.2000 SC Cambuur - Sparta Rotterdam 0:1 (0:1)
18.02.2000 Fortuna Sittard - FC Twente 2:2 (2:1)
19.02.2000 FC Den Bosch - Roda JC Kerkrade 2:2 (0:1)
PSV Eindhoven - Vitesse 3:2 (2:1)
MVV - Sparta Rotterdam 2:2 (0:1)
NEC Nijmegen - RKC Waalwijk 3:1 (1:0)
20.02.2000 FC Utrecht - sc Heerenveen 2:2 (1:1)
AFC Ajax - De Graafschap 2:1 (2:1)
23. Spieltag
Willem II - Feyenoord 2:1 (0:0)
22.02.2000 AZ Alkmaar - SC Cambuur 4:0 (1:0)
25.02.2000 Roda JC Kerkrade - PSV Eindhoven 1:2 (0:1)
26.02.2000 Fortuna Sittard - Willem II 2:0 (1:0)
Feyenoord - MVV 3:0 (1:0)
27.02.2000 Sparta Rotterdam - NEC Nijmegen 1:0 (1:0)
FC Twente - sc Heerenveen 2:0 (1:0)
FC Utrecht - AZ Alkmaar 3:3 (2:2)
RKC Waalwijk - Vitesse 1:1 (1:1)
24. Spieltag
29.02.2000 Roda JC Kerkrade - SC Cambuur 3:1 (2:0)
03.03.2000 Vitesse - Roda JC Kerkrade 2:0 (0:0)
AZ Alkmaar - Willem II 2:2 (1:1)
04.03.2000 SC Cambuur - MVV 2:2 (0:1)
05.03.2000 Sparta Rotterdam - RKC Waalwijk 3:1 (1:0)
FC Twente - AFC Ajax 0:0 (0:0)
sc Heerenveen - Feyenoord 3:0 (1:0)
De Graafschap - FC Den Bosch 3:0 (1:0)
NEC Nijmegen - FC Utrecht 0:1 (0:0)
25. Spieltag
10.03.2000 NEC Nijmegen - Fortuna Sittard 1:2 (1:0)
AZ Alkmaar - RKC Waalwijk 4:0 (2:0)
11.03.2000 MVV - De Graafschap 0:2 (0:1)
Willem II - sc Heerenveen 2:3 (0:1)
Feyenoord - FC Den Bosch 3:0 (1:0)
FC Twente - SC Cambuur 1:0 (1:0)
Roda JC Kerkrade - Sparta Rotterdam 4:1 (2:1)
12.03.2000 PSV Eindhoven - FC Utrecht 2:1 (1:0)
15.03.2000 Fortuna Sittard - AFC Ajax 2:0 (2:0)
26. Spieltag
17.03.2000 SC Cambuur - Feyenoord 2:3 (1:3)
NEC Nijmegen - Willem II 2:1 (1:1)
18.03.2000 PSV Eindhoven - De Graafschap 6:0 (2:0)
sc Heerenveen - MVV 3:1 (1:1)
19.03.2000 AFC Ajax - FC Twente 0:1 (0:1)
FC Utrecht - Vitesse 2:0 (0:0)
RKC Waalwijk - Roda JC Kerkrade 2:2 (0:1)
Sparta Rotterdam - Fortuna Sittard 2:3 (1:2)
24.03.2000 AZ Alkmaar - FC Den Bosch 2:0 (1:0)
27. Spieltag
Fortuna Sittard - MVV 3:1 (2:1)
Willem II - PSV Eindhoven 0:0 (0:0)
25.03.2000 Vitesse - sc Heerenveen 3:1 (2:1)
SC Cambuur - Roda JC Kerkrade 2:2 (1:1)
De Graafschap - RKC Waalwijk 2:0 (2:0)
26.03.2000 AFC Ajax - NEC Nijmegen 5:2 (1:2)
FC Twente - FC Utrecht 4:2 (0:1)
Feyenoord - Sparta Rotterdam 1:2 (1:1)
31.03.2000 sc Heerenveen - NEC Nijmegen 1:0 (0:0)
28. Spieltag
Roda JC Kerkrade - AFC Ajax 3:0 (2:0)
FC Den Bosch - Willem II 1:1 (1:1)
01.04.2000 MVV - Vitesse 0:2 (0:2)
PSV Eindhoven - AZ Alkmaar 5:1 (3:1)
De Graafschap - Fortuna Sittard 1:0 (1:0)
02.04.2000 FC Utrecht - SC Cambuur 1:2 (0:0)
Sparta Rotterdam - FC Twente 1:1 (1:0)
RKC Waalwijk - Feyenoord 2:2 (0:1)
07.04.2000 AZ Alkmaar - De Graafschap 2:0 (0:0)
29. Spieltag
NEC Nijmegen - Roda JC Kerkrade 0:0 (0:0)
Fortuna Sittard - PSV Eindhoven 0:4 (0:2)
08.04.2000 FC Twente - MVV 1:2 (0:0)
SC Cambuur - FC Den Bosch 1:2 (1:2)
Willem II - Vitesse 0:4 (0:0)
09.04.2000 RKC Waalwijk - sc Heerenveen 0:1 (0:0)
Feyenoord - FC Utrecht 1:2 (0:1)
AFC Ajax - Sparta Rotterdam 3:2 (1:1)
14.04.2000 FC Utrecht - Sparta Rotterdam 3:1 (0:0)
30. Spieltag
15.04.2000 Vitesse - FC Twente 4:1 (1:1)
Roda JC Kerkrade - Willem II 3:4 (2:1)
MVV - RKC Waalwijk 0:1 (0:0)
sc Heerenveen - Fortuna Sittard 3:0 (2:0)
16.04.2000 De Graafschap - Feyenoord 0:1 (0:0)
FC Den Bosch - NEC Nijmegen 1:1 (1:1)
AFC Ajax - AZ Alkmaar 4:1 (1:1)
PSV Eindhoven - SC Cambuur 1:0 (0:0)
19.04.2000 FC Den Bosch - AFC Ajax 1:1 (1:0)
31. Spieltag
21.04.2000 FC Twente - PSV Eindhoven 1:3 (1:2)
Fortuna Sittard - FC Utrecht 3:0 (1:0)
AZ Alkmaar - MVV 2:0 (1:0)
22.04.2000 sc Heerenveen - Roda JC Kerkrade 5:1 (1:1)
Willem II - De Graafschap 5:3 (3:1)
Sparta Rotterdam - SC Cambuur 1:2 (1:0)
23.04.2000 NEC Nijmegen - Vitesse 1:0 (0:0)
Feyenoord - AFC Ajax 1:1 (0:1)
RKC Waalwijk - FC Den Bosch 1:1 (1:0)
32. Spieltag
28.04.2000 Roda JC Kerkrade - FC Twente 3:2 (0:1)
30.04.2000 FC Den Bosch - Fortuna Sittard 0:2 (0:1)
FC Utrecht - Willem II 1:1 (0:0)
MVV - NEC Nijmegen 2:0 (2:0)
Feyenoord - AZ Alkmaar 5:3 (1:2)
SC Cambuur - sc Heerenveen 0:2 (0:0)
Vitesse - AFC Ajax 3:0 (3:0)
PSV Eindhoven - RKC Waalwijk 7:1 (3:0)
De Graafschap - Sparta Rotterdam 2:3 (1:0)
33. Spieltag
07.05.2000 sc Heerenveen - FC Den Bosch 1:1 (1:1)
FC Twente - De Graafschap 4:0 (1:0)
Sparta Rotterdam - PSV Eindhoven 0:2 (0:0)
Willem II - SC Cambuur 1:4 (1:1)
Fortuna Sittard - Roda JC Kerkrade 1:2 (1:2)
AZ Alkmaar - Vitesse 0:1 (0:1)
AFC Ajax - MVV 1:0 (0:0)
RKC Waalwijk - FC Utrecht 2:0 (1:0)
NEC Nijmegen - Feyenoord 0:2 (0:1)
34. Spieltag
14.05.2000 MVV - Willem II 1:1 (0:1)
FC Utrecht - AFC Ajax 3:1 (2:0)
Feyenoord - FC Twente 1:1 (1:0)
PSV Eindhoven - NEC Nijmegen 2:0 (1:0)
De Graafschap - sc Heerenveen 1:1 (0:0)
SC Cambuur - RKC Waalwijk 2:1 (1:1)
FC Den Bosch - Sparta Rotterdam 7:0 (1:0)
Vitesse - Fortuna Sittard 2:2 (1:1)
Roda JC Kerkrade - AZ Alkmaar 3:2 (1:1)