» Schiedsrichter  
Name geboren Land Sp. gelb gelbrot rot
Theo Boosten 21.02.1929 Niederlande Niederlande 3 - - -
Dittmar Huber Schweiz Schweiz 3 - - -
Willem Schalks 00.00.1923 Niederlande Niederlande 3 - - -
Paul Schiller 13.03.1928 Österreich Österreich 3 - - -
Kurt Tschenscher 05.10.1928 Deutschland Deutschland 3 - - 1
Tom Wharton 03.11.1927 Schottland Schottland 3 - - -
Anton Bucheli 14.09.1929 Schweiz Schweiz 2 - - -
Ken Burns 00.00.1931 England England 2 - - -
Norman Burtenshaw 00.02.1926 England England 2 - - -
Peter Coates Irland Irland 2 - - -
Alessandro D'Agostini 14.03.1922 Italien Italien 2 - - -
Bob Davidson 19.07.1928 Schottland Schottland 2 - - -
Alfred Delcourt 17.01.1929 Belgien Belgien 2 - - -
Francesco Francescon 17.11.1928 Italien Italien 2 - - -
Robert Frauciel Frankreich Frankreich 2 - - -
Rudi Glöckner 20.03.1929 Deutschland Deutschland 2 - - -
Mariano Medina Iglesias 17.02.1933 Spanien Spanien 2 - - -
Joseph Minnoy 13.06.1936 Belgien Belgien 2 - - -
Curt Nystrand Schweden Schweden 2 - - -
Wolfgang Riedel 19.12.1928 Deutschland Deutschland 2 - - -
Francis Rion 10.06.1933 Belgien Belgien 2 - - -
José Rosa Nunes 13.04.1922 Portugal Portugal 2 - - 1
Rudolf Scheurer 25.05.1925 Schweiz Schweiz 2 - - -
Heinz Siebert 02.08.1925 Deutschland Deutschland 2 - - -
Jack Taylor 21.05.1930 England England 2 - - -
Clive Thomas 22.06.1936 Wales Wales 2 - - -
Georges Uhlen Frankreich Frankreich 2 - - -
Daniel Zariquiegui Izco 09.10.1924 Spanien Spanien 2 - - -
José Alexandre 01.08.1921 Portugal Portugal 1 - - -
János Almási 00.00.1925 Ungarn Ungarn 1 - - -
Rolf Andersen 21.04.1924 Norwegen Norwegen 1 - - -
Helmut Bader 25.10.1925 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Constantin Bărbulescu Rumänien Rumänien 1 - - -
János Bíróczky 00.00.1923 Ungarn Ungarn 1 - - -
Ferdinand Biwersi 24.06.1934 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Eugen Boller Schweiz Schweiz 1 - - -
Paul Bonett 00.00.1929 Malta Malta 1 - - -
Ad Boogaerts 20.08.1925 Niederlande Niederlande 1 - - -
Adolfo Bueno Perales 00.00.1933 Spanien Spanien 1 - - -
Leo Callaghan 05.02.1924 Wales Wales 1 - - -
Ratko Čanak Jugoslawien Jugoslawien 1 - - -
Stoian Chomakov Bulgarien Bulgarien 1 - - -
Preben Christophersen 00.00.1930 Dänemark Dänemark 1 - - -
Jacques Colling 00.00.1926 Luxemburg Luxemburg 1 - - -
Bruno De Marchi 08.12.1925 Italien Italien 1 - - -
Marcel Despland Schweiz Schweiz 1 - - -
Gilbert Droz 14.02.1928 Schweiz Schweiz 1 - - -
Gyula Emsberger 22.09.1924 Ungarn Ungarn 1 - - -
Ejner Espersen Dänemark Dänemark 1 - - -
Jim Finney 17.08.1924 England England 1 - - -
Helmut Fritz 19.10.1923 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Franz Geluck 18.05.1926 Belgien Belgien 1 - - -
Todor Gerov Bulgarien Bulgarien 1 - - -
William Gow 00.00.1930 Wales Wales 1 - - -
Milivoje Gugulović 10.12.1922 Serbien Serbien 1 - - -
Robert Héliès 22.11.1935 Frankreich Frankreich 1 - - -
Sven Jonsson Schweden Schweden 1 - - -
Pius Kamber 29.07.1926 Schweiz Schweiz 1 - - -
Giorgos Katsoras Griechenland Griechenland 1 - - -
Alois Kessler Österreich Österreich 1 - - -
Michel Kitabdjian 07.05.1930 Frankreich Frankreich 1 - - -
Gerhard Kunze 16.10.1924 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
John Lewis Wales Wales 1 - - -
Erich Linemayr 24.01.1933 Österreich Österreich 1 - - -
Vital Loraux 22.09.1925 Belgien Belgien 1 - - -
Jan Łazowski 27.12.1925 Polen Polen 1 - - -
Roland Marendaz 00.00.1925 Schweiz Schweiz 1 - - -
Ferdinand Marschall 19.02.1924 Österreich Österreich 1 - - -
Alistair McKenzie Schottland Schottland 1 - - -
Hristos Mihas Griechenland Griechenland 1 - - -
Fabio Monti 14.07.1928 Italien Italien 1 - - -
Roger Mouton Frankreich Frankreich 1 - - 1
György Müncz 00.00.1929 Ungarn Ungarn 1 - - -
Bo Nilsson Schweden Schweden 1 - - -
William O'Neill 04.07.1929 Irland Irland 1 - - -
Alfred Ott 19.06.1934 Deutschland Deutschland 1 - - -
Henry Øberg 18.08.1931 Norwegen Norwegen 1 - - -
Antoine Queudeville Luxemburg Luxemburg 1 - - -
Nicolae Rainea 19.11.1933 Rumänien Rumänien 1 - - -
Fernando Santos Leite 08.10.1926 Portugal Portugal 1 - - -
Muzaffer Sarvan Türkei Türkei 1 - - -
Antonio Sbardella 17.10.1925 Italien Italien 1 - - -
Bohumil Smejkal Tschechien Tschechien 1 - - -
David Smith 10.11.1926 England England 1 - - -
Tage Sørensen Dänemark Dänemark 1 - - -
Josip Strmečki Kroatien Kroatien 1 - - -
Zdeněk Valeš 05.03.1925 Tschechien Tschechien 1 - - -
Arie Van Gemert 23.03.1929 Niederlande Niederlande 1 - - -
Franz Wöhrer 05.06.1939 Österreich Österreich 1 - - -
Tibor Wotava 00.00.1922 Ungarn Ungarn 1 - - -
Kostas Xanthos Griechenland Griechenland 1 - - -
István Zsolt 21.06.1921 Ungarn Ungarn 1 - - -
Summe 126 0 0 3