1. Runde
01.09.1998 UE Lleida - Águilas CF 3:0
CD Leonesa - CD Numancia 2:2
02.09.1998 Algeciras CF - Recreativo Huelva 1:0
Real Jaén - Sevilla FC 1:1
Universidad Las Palmas - SD Compostela 1:1
CD Lalín - UD Las Palmas 1:0
Jerez CF - Rayo Vallecano 2:2
UD SS Reyes - CP Mérida 1:0
Elche CF - Hércules CF 1:0
Terrassa CF - Levante UD 1:1
CD Lealtad - Sporting Gijón 2:1
SD Noja - CA Osasuna 0:1
SD Beasain - SD Eibar 0:0
CD Móstoles - CD Badajoz 1:2
Cádiz CF - Granada CF 2:2
Xerez CD - Málaga CF 2:1
UB Conquense - Albacete 0:3
Talavera CF - CD Toledo 1:1
CD Calahorra - CD Ourense 1:1
03.09.1998 Palamós CF - Benidorm CD 1:1
08.09.1998 Águilas CF - UE Lleida 1:1
Rayo Vallecano - Jerez CF 1:2
09.09.1998 CD Numancia - CD Leonesa 1:1
Recreativo Huelva - Algeciras CF 3:0
Sevilla FC - Real Jaén 2:0
SD Compostela - Universidad Las Palmas 2:1
UD Las Palmas - CD Lalín 4:0
CP Mérida - UD SS Reyes 2:1
Hércules CF - Elche CF 1:1
Levante UD - Terrassa CF 3:1
Sporting Gijón - CD Lealtad 3:0
CA Osasuna - SD Noja 3:0
SD Eibar - SD Beasain 1:1
CD Badajoz - CD Móstoles 2:0
Granada CF - Cádiz CF 1:2
Málaga CF - Xerez CD 2:0
Albacete - UB Conquense 1:0
CD Toledo - Talavera CF 0:2
CD Ourense - CD Calahorra 2:0
Benidorm CD - Palamós CF 3:1
2. Runde
23.09.1998 Elche CF - Benidorm CD 1:1
24.09.1998 UD Las Palmas - SD Compostela 2:0
CD Tropezón - UE Lleida 0:0
CD Ourense - Sporting Gijón 0:0
CD Binéfar - CA Osasuna 0:0
UD SS Reyes - Albacete 2:1
Cartagonova FC - Levante UD 0:2
CP Cacereño - Sevilla FC 0:4
Jerez CF - Recreativo Huelva 2:1
Cádiz CF - Málaga CF 1:3
SD Beasain - CD Logroñés 3:1
Barakaldo CF - CD Numancia 0:2
Talavera CF - CD Leganés 0:0
01.10.1998 AD Ceuta - CD Badajoz 0:1
06.10.1998 Levante UD - Cartagonova FC 4:1
Sevilla FC - CP Cacereño 2:2
07.10.1998 Benidorm CD - Elche CF 2:1
SD Compostela - UD Las Palmas 1:0
UE Lleida - CD Tropezón 4:0
Sporting Gijón - CD Ourense 4:3 i.E.
CA Osasuna - CD Binéfar 2:0
Albacete - UD SS Reyes 2:2
Recreativo Huelva - Jerez CF 0:1
Málaga CF - Cádiz CF 3:0
CD Logroñés - SD Beasain 0:0
CD Numancia - Barakaldo CF 3:2
CD Leganés - Talavera CF 1:1
CD Badajoz - AD Ceuta 2:1
3. Runde
28.10.1998 UD SS Reyes - CD Tenerife 2:0 (2:0)
CD Badajoz - Real Oviedo 3:1 (3:1)
Sevilla FC - UD Salamanca 0:0 (0:0)
Jerez CF - Deportivo La Coruña 1:3 (0:0)
Málaga CF - Real Valladolid 1:2 (1:1)
Talavera CF - Villarreal CF 0:1 (0:1)
Levante UD - CF Extremadura 0:0 (0:0)
SD Beasain - Benidorm CD 0:0
UD Las Palmas - CD Alavés 0:0 (0:0)
Sporting Gijón - Real Zaragoza 1:1 (0:1)
UE Lleida - CA Osasuna 1:1
CD Numancia - Racing Santander 0:1 (0:0)
10.11.1998 Deportivo La Coruña - Jerez CF 3:1 (1:0)
11.11.1998 CD Tenerife - UD SS Reyes 4:0 (2:0, 2:0) n.V.
Real Oviedo - CD Badajoz 0:1 (0:0)
UD Salamanca - Sevilla FC 0:2 (0:2)
Real Valladolid - Málaga CF 3:2 (0:0)
Villarreal CF - Talavera CF 3:0 (1:0)
CF Extremadura - Levante UD 1:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
Benidorm CD - SD Beasain 1:0
CD Alavés - UD Las Palmas 2:2 (1:0)
Real Zaragoza - Sporting Gijón 2:2 (1:0)
CA Osasuna - UE Lleida 2:0
Racing Santander - CD Numancia 1:1 (0:0, 0:1) n.V.
4. Runde
16.12.1998 CD Tenerife - Benidorm CD 2:2 (1:1)
Villarreal CF - Sevilla FC 2:2 (1:1)
Real Valladolid - CD Badajoz 1:1 (0:0)
Racing Santander - CA Osasuna 2:0 (0:0)
Deportivo La Coruña - Sporting Gijón 1:1 (1:1)
UD Las Palmas - Levante UD 0:1 (0:0)
13.01.1999 Benidorm CD - CD Tenerife 0:0 (0:0)
Sevilla FC - Villarreal CF 1:3 (1:1)
CD Badajoz - Real Valladolid 10:11 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
CA Osasuna - Racing Santander 1:0 (0:0)
Sporting Gijón - Deportivo La Coruña 0:1 (0:0)
Levante UD - UD Las Palmas 0:0 (0:0)
Achtelfinale
20.01.1999 Benidorm CD - FC Barcelona 0:1 (0:0)
Real Sociedad - Atlético Madrid 1:2 (0:1)
Celta Vigo - Deportivo La Coruña 0:1 (0:1)
Athletic Bilbao - Racing Santander 2:2 (0:0)
Real Betis - RCD Mallorca 0:1 (0:0)
Levante UD - Valencia CF 0:3 (0:1)
Espanyol Barcelona - Real Valladolid 4:2 (2:0)
21.01.1999 Real Madrid - Villarreal CF 2:0 (0:0)
02.02.1999 Atlético Madrid - Real Sociedad 0:1 (0:1)
03.02.1999 Deportivo La Coruña - Celta Vigo 1:1 (0:0, 0:1) n.V.
Racing Santander - Athletic Bilbao 1:0 (1:0)
RCD Mallorca - Real Betis 1:0 (0:0)
Valencia CF - Levante UD 1:0 (0:0)
Real Valladolid - Espanyol Barcelona 2:2 (0:2)
Villarreal CF - Real Madrid 0:2 (0:2)
04.02.1999 FC Barcelona - Benidorm CD 3:0 (2:0)
Viertelfinale
17.02.1999 RCD Mallorca - Deportivo La Coruña 1:1 (0:0)
Racing Santander - Real Madrid 2:6 (2:5)
Atlético Madrid - Espanyol Barcelona 2:1 (0:1)
18.02.1999 FC Barcelona - Valencia CF 2:3 (0:0)
23.02.1999 Real Madrid - Racing Santander 1:0 (0:0)
24.02.1999 Deportivo La Coruña - RCD Mallorca 1:0 (1:0)
Espanyol Barcelona - Atlético Madrid 1:4 (1:2)
Valencia CF - FC Barcelona 4:3 (3:0)
Halbfinale
08.06.1999 Atlético Madrid - Deportivo La Coruña 0:0 (0:0)
09.06.1999 Valencia CF - Real Madrid 6:0 (4:0)
15.06.1999 Deportivo La Coruña - Atlético Madrid 0:1 (0:0)
16.06.1999 Real Madrid - Valencia CF 2:1 (1:0)
Finale
26.06.1999 21:30 Valencia CF - Atlético Madrid 3:0 (2:0)