1. Runde
04.09.2019 15:00 Äthiopien - Lesotho 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Eritrea - Namibia 1:2 (0:0)
15:00 Burundi - Tansania 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Südsudan - Äquatorialguinea 1:1 (0:1)
16:30 Mauritius - Mosambik 0:1 (0:1)
17:00 Djibouti - Eswatini 2:1 (1:0)
17:30 São Tomé und Príncipe - Guinea-Bissau 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 Liberia - Sierra Leone 3:1 (1:0)
05.09.2019 14:00 Seychellen - Ruanda 0:3 (0:2)
16:30 Tschad - Sudan 1:3 (0:1)
17:00 Somalia - Simbabwe 1:0 (0:0)
06.09.2019 14:00 Komoren - Togo 1:1 (0:1)
19:00 Gambia - Angola 0:1 (0:1)
07.09.2019 16:00 Botswana - Malawi 0:0 (0:0)
08.09.2019 15:00 Lesotho - Äthiopien 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Tansania - Burundi 3:0 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
18:00 Äquatorialguinea - Südsudan 1:0 (0:0)
18:30 Sierra Leone - Liberia 1:0 (0:0)
10.09.2019 14:00 Malawi - Botswana 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Simbabwe - Somalia 3:1 (0:0)
15:00 Eswatini - Djibouti 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Mosambik - Mauritius 2:0 (1:0)
17:00 Angola - Gambia 2:1 (1:0)
18:00 Togo - Komoren 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Ruanda - Seychellen 7:0 (4:0)
18:30 Guinea-Bissau - São Tomé und Príncipe 2:1 (0:1)
19:00 Namibia - Eritrea 2:0 (1:0)
19:00 Sudan - Tschad 0:0 (0:0)
Gruppe A
02.09.2021 18:00 Niger - Burkina Faso 0:2 (0:0)
21:00 Algerien - Djibouti 8:0 (4:0)
06.09.2021 15:00 Djibouti - Niger 2:4 (1:0)
07.09.2021 21:00 Burkina Faso - Algerien 1:1 (0:1)
08.10.2021 21:00 Algerien - Niger 6:1 (1:0)
21:00 Djibouti - Burkina Faso 0:4 (0:1)
11.10.2021 18:00 Burkina Faso - Djibouti 2:0 (1:0)
12.10.2021 18:00 Niger - Algerien 0:4 (0:2)
12.11.2021 14:00 Burkina Faso - Niger 1:1 (0:1)
14:00 Djibouti - Algerien 0:4 (0:3)
15.11.2021 17:00 Niger - Djibouti 7:2 (2:1)
16.11.2021 17:00 Algerien - Burkina Faso 2:2 (1:1)
Gruppe B
03.09.2021 18:00 Mauretanien - Sambia 1:2 (0:1)
21:00 Tunesien - Äquatorialguinea 3:0 (0:0)
07.09.2021 15:00 Sambia - Tunesien 0:2 (0:1)
18:00 Äquatorialguinea - Mauretanien 1:0 (0:0)
07.10.2021 18:00 Äquatorialguinea - Sambia 2:0 (1:0)
21:00 Tunesien - Mauretanien 3:0 (2:0)
10.10.2021 18:00 Sambia - Äquatorialguinea 1:1 (0:0)
21:00 Mauretanien - Tunesien 0:0 (0:0)
13.11.2021 14:00 Sambia - Mauretanien 4:0 (3:0)
17:00 Äquatorialguinea - Tunesien 1:0 (0:0)
16.11.2021 20:00 Mauretanien - Äquatorialguinea 1:1 (1:0)
20:00 Tunesien - Sambia 3:1 (3:0)
Gruppe C
01.09.2021 15:00 Zentralafr. Republik - Kapverdische Inseln 1:1 (0:1)
03.09.2021 18:00 Nigeria - Liberia 2:0 (2:0)
06.09.2021 18:00 Liberia - Zentralafr. Republik 1:0 (0:0)
07.09.2021 18:00 Kapverdische Inseln - Nigeria 1:2 (1:1)
07.10.2021 15:00 Liberia - Kapverdische Inseln 1:2 (1:0)
18:00 Nigeria - Zentralafr. Republik 0:1 (0:0)
10.10.2021 15:00 Zentralafr. Republik - Nigeria 0:2 (0:2)
18:00 Kapverdische Inseln - Liberia 1:0 (0:0)
13.11.2021 17:00 Kapverdische Inseln - Zentralafr. Republik 2:1 (0:1)
17:00 Liberia - Nigeria 0:2 (0:1)
16.11.2021 17:00 Nigeria - Kapverdische Inseln 1:1 (1:1)
17:00 Zentralafr. Republik - Liberia 1:3 (0:2)
Gruppe D
03.09.2021 15:00 Mosambik - Elfenbeinküste 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Kamerun - Malawi 2:0 (2:0)
06.09.2021 21:00 Elfenbeinküste - Kamerun 2:1 (2:0)
07.09.2021 15:00 Malawi - Mosambik 1:0 (1:0)
08.10.2021 15:00 Malawi - Elfenbeinküste 0:3 (0:1)
18:00 Kamerun - Mosambik 3:1 (1:0)
11.10.2021 15:00 Mosambik - Kamerun 0:1 (0:0)
18:00 Elfenbeinküste - Malawi 2:1 (1:1)
13.11.2021 14:00 Malawi - Kamerun 0:4 (0:2)
20:00 Elfenbeinküste - Mosambik 3:0 (1:0)
16.11.2021 14:00 Mosambik - Malawi 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Kamerun - Elfenbeinküste 1:0 (1:0)
Gruppe E
01.09.2021 21:00 Mali - Ruanda 1:0 (1:0)
02.09.2021 15:00 Kenia - Uganda 0:0 (0:0)
05.09.2021 15:00 Ruanda - Kenia 1:1 (1:1)
06.09.2021 15:00 Uganda - Mali 0:0 (0:0)
07.10.2021 18:00 Ruanda - Uganda 0:1 (0:1)
21:00 Mali - Kenia 5:0 (4:0)
10.10.2021 15:00 Kenia - Mali 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Uganda - Ruanda 1:0 (1:0)
11.11.2021 14:00 Uganda - Kenia 1:1 (0:0)
17:00 Ruanda - Mali 0:3 (0:2)
14.11.2021 17:00 Mali - Uganda 1:0 (1:0)
15.11.2021 14:00 Kenia - Ruanda 2:1 (2:0)
Gruppe F
01.09.2021 21:00 Ägypten - Angola 1:0 (1:0)
21:00 Libyen - Gabun 2:1 (1:1)
05.09.2021 21:00 Gabun - Ägypten 1:1 (0:0)
07.09.2021 21:00 Angola - Libyen 0:1 (0:1)
08.10.2021 19:30 Angola - Gabun 3:1 (1:0)
21:00 Ägypten - Libyen 1:0 (0:0)
11.10.2021 15:00 Gabun - Angola 2:0 (0:0)
21:00 Libyen - Ägypten 0:3 (0:2)
12.11.2021 17:00 Gabun - Libyen 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Angola - Ägypten 2:2 (2:1)
16.11.2021 14:00 Ägypten - Gabun 2:1 (1:0)
14:00 Libyen - Angola 1:1 (0:0)
Gruppe G
03.09.2021 15:00 Simbabwe - Südafrika 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Ghana - Äthiopien 1:0 (1:0)
06.09.2021 18:00 Südafrika - Ghana 1:0 (0:0)
07.09.2021 15:00 Äthiopien - Simbabwe 1:0 (0:0)
09.10.2021 15:00 Äthiopien - Südafrika 1:3 (0:1)
18:00 Ghana - Simbabwe 3:1 (1:0)
12.10.2021 15:00 Simbabwe - Ghana 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 Südafrika - Äthiopien 1:0 (1:0)
11.11.2021 14:00 Äthiopien - Ghana 1:1 (0:1)
20:00 Südafrika - Simbabwe 1:0 (1:0)
14.11.2021 14:00 Simbabwe - Äthiopien 1:1 (1:0)
20:00 Ghana - Südafrika 1:0 (1:0)
Gruppe H
01.09.2021 18:00 Sénégal - Togo 2:0 (0:0)
02.09.2021 18:00 Namibia - Kongo 1:1 (1:0)
05.09.2021 18:00 Togo - Namibia 0:1 (0:0)
07.09.2021 18:00 Kongo - Sénégal 1:3 (1:1)
09.10.2021 18:00 Togo - Kongo 1:1 (0:1)
21:00 Sénégal - Namibia 4:1 (2:0)
12.10.2021 15:00 Namibia - Sénégal 1:3 (1:1)
18:00 Kongo - Togo 1:2 (0:1)
11.11.2021 17:00 Kongo - Namibia 1:1 (0:1)
20:00 Togo - Sénégal 1:1 (1:0)
14.11.2021 20:00 Sénégal - Kongo 2:0 (2:0)
15.11.2021 14:00 Namibia - Togo 0:1 (0:0)
Gruppe I
01.09.2021 18:00 Guinea-Bissau - Guinea 1:1 (0:1)
02.09.2021 21:00 Marokko - Sudan 2:0 (1:0)
07.09.2021 21:00 Sudan - Guinea-Bissau 2:4 (0:3)
06.10.2021 18:00 Sudan - Guinea 1:1 (0:0)
21:00 Marokko - Guinea-Bissau 5:0 (2:0)
09.10.2021 15:00 Guinea - Sudan 2:2 (0:0)
21:00 Guinea-Bissau - Marokko 0:3 (0:2)
12.10.2021 21:00 Guinea - Marokko 1:4 (1:2)
12.11.2021 17:00 Guinea - Guinea-Bissau 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Sudan - Marokko 0:3 (0:1)
15.11.2021 17:00 Guinea-Bissau - Sudan 0:0 (0:0)
16.11.2021 20:00 Marokko - Guinea 3:0 (2:0)
Gruppe J
02.09.2021 15:00 DR Kongo - Tansania 1:1 (1:1)
18:00 Madagaskar - Benin 0:1 (0:1)
06.09.2021 15:00 Benin - DR Kongo 1:1 (1:1)
07.09.2021 15:00 Tansania - Madagaskar 3:2 (2:2)
07.10.2021 15:00 Tansania - Benin 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 DR Kongo - Madagaskar 2:0 (1:0)
10.10.2021 15:00 Benin - Tansania 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 Madagaskar - DR Kongo 1:0 (1:0)
11.11.2021 14:00 Tansania - DR Kongo 0:3 (0:1)
17:00 Benin - Madagaskar 2:0 (1:0)
14.11.2021 14:00 DR Kongo - Benin 2:0 (1:0)
14:00 Madagaskar - Tansania 1:1 (0:1)