1. Runde
07.06.1936 VfB Peine - Hannover 96 2:0
SV Algermissen - SV Werder Bremen 1:4
11.06.1936 CfR Köln - SSV Vingst 05 0:0 n.V.
SV Westmark Trier 05 - FV Saarbrücken 3:1
13.06.1936 FC Viktoria 89 Berlin - Wacker Leipzig 2:1
SV 1898 Feuerbach - FC Phönix-Alemannia Karlsruhe 5:2
Wacker Marktredwitz - VfB Stuttgart 0:1
14.06.1936 Hertha BSC - Eimsbütteler TV 3:2
Beuthener SuSV - SC Minerva 1893 3:2
Preußen Langenbielau - Vorwärts Gleiwitz 2:7
MSV Cherusker Görlitz - Berliner SV 1892 1:2
BC Hartha - Wacker Halle 8:0
VfB Leipzig - 1. SV Jena 5:0
CSC 03 Kassel - PSV Chemnitz 1:6
Altona 93 - SC Wacker 04 Tegel 3:5
Victoria Hamburg - SV Dessau 05 6:1
Holstein Kiel - Polizeisportverein Lübeck 1:2 n.V.
SpVgg Röhlinghausen - Arminia Bielefeld 2:1
VfvB Ruhrort - FC Schalke 04 2:5
VfL Benrath - Rheydter SV 2:0
SC Rot-Weiß Oberhausen - SV ASA Atsch 7:0
SV 09 Flörsheim - Waldhof Mannheim 0:1
1. FC Pforzheim - FK Pirmasens 7:0
Freiburger FC - Kickers Offenbach 2:0
1. FC Schweinfurt 05 - FC Hanau 93 4:0
Bayern München - TSG Ulm 1846 3:4
Stuttgarter Kickers - TSV 1860 München 0:1
21.06.1936 Polizei SV Tilsit - Hindenburg Allenstein 0:2
SV Viktoria Stolp - SC Preußen Danzig 6:0
VfB Friedberg - Wormatia Worms 2:3 n.V.
16.08.1936 VfL Klafeld - Düsseldorfer FK Fortuna 1911 2:1
1. FC Nürnberg - Planitzer SC 7:0
21.06.1936 SSV Vingst 05 - CfR Köln 8:3
2. Runde
21.06.1936 SV Westmark Trier 05 - VfB Stuttgart 0:1
27.06.1936 TSV 1860 München - 1. FC Pforzheim 3:3 n.V.
28.06.1936 SV Viktoria Stolp - Hindenburg Allenstein 1:2
SC Wacker 04 Tegel - Victoria Hamburg 5:4
Berliner SV 1892 - Beuthener SuSV 4:1
Vorwärts Gleiwitz - VfB Leipzig 2:2 n.V.
PSV Chemnitz - FC Viktoria 89 Berlin 5:2
Polizeisportverein Lübeck - Hertha BSC 1:3
VfB Peine - BC Hartha 1:0
FC Schalke 04 - SpVgg Röhlinghausen 2:0
Wormatia Worms - SSV Vingst 05 11:1
SV Werder Bremen - SC Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 3:2 n.V.
TSG Ulm 1846 - Freiburger FC 3:0
1. FC Schweinfurt 05 - SV 1898 Feuerbach 5:2
23.08.1936 VfL Benrath - 1. FC Nürnberg 3:2
Waldhof Mannheim - VfL Klafeld 6:0
16.08.1936 1. FC Pforzheim - TSV 1860 München 2:0
23.08.1936 VfB Leipzig - Vorwärts Gleiwitz 3:0
Achtelfinale
05.09.1936 SC Wacker 04 Tegel - SV Werder Bremen 1:3
06.09.1936 VfB Stuttgart - FC Schalke 04 0:0 n.V.
TSG Ulm 1846 - 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 2:4
PSV Chemnitz - Waldhof Mannheim 0:1
1. FC Pforzheim - Wormatia Worms 1:2
Hertha BSC - VfL Benrath 1:1 n.V.
Hindenburg Allenstein - VfB Peine 1:3
VfB Leipzig - Berliner SV 1892 2:0
20.09.1936 FC Schalke 04 - VfB Stuttgart 6:0
VfL Benrath - Hertha BSC 8:2
Viertelfinale
25.10.1936 SV Werder Bremen - FC Schalke 04 2:5 n.V.
Waldhof Mannheim - 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 1:2
Wormatia Worms - VfL Benrath 3:3 n.V.
VfB Peine - VfB Leipzig 2:4
08.11.1936 VfL Benrath - Wormatia Worms 2:3
Halbfinale
08.11.1936 FC Schalke 04 - 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 3:2 (0:0)
22.11.1936 VfB Leipzig - Wormatia Worms 5:1 (3:1)
Finale
03.01.1937 VfB Leipzig - FC Schalke 04 2:1 (2:1)