1. Runde
03.07.2012 18:30 F91 Dudelange - SP Tre Penne 7:0 (2:0)
19:30 Valletta FC - FC Lusitanos la Posa 8:0 (6:0)
20:45 Linfield FC - B36 Tórshavn 0:0 (0:0)
10.07.2012 19:00 B36 Tórshavn - Linfield FC 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
19:30 FC Lusitanos la Posa - Valletta FC 0:1 (0:1)
20:30 SP Tre Penne - F91 Dudelange 0:4 (0:4)
2. Runde
17.07.2012 17:00 Ulisses FC - FC Sheriff 0:1 (0:0)
17:45 FC Flora - FC Basel 0:2 (0:0)
18:00 HJK Helsinki - KR Reykjavík 7:0 (2:0)
18:00 Neftçi PFK - FC Zestafoni 3:0 (2:0)
18:30 F91 Dudelange - RB Salzburg 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 Slovan Liberec - Shakter Karaganda 1:0 (1:0)
19:30 MŠK Žilina - Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1:0 (0:0)
20:15 The New Saints - Helsingborgs IF 0:0 (0:0)
20:30 KF Skënderbeu - Debreceni VSC 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Valletta FC - Partizan 1:4 (0:3)
21:00 Shamrock Rovers - FK Ekranas 0:0 (0:0)
18.07.2012 18:00 BATE Borisov - Vardar Skopje 3:2 (1:0)
19:00 AEL Limassol - Linfield FC 3:0 (2:0)
20:00 NK Maribor - Željezničar Sarajevo 4:1 (0:1)
20:00 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad - Dinamo Zagreb 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 Molde FK - FK Ventspils 3:0 (0:0)
20:45 FK Budućnost Podgorica - Śląsk Wrocław 0:2 (0:1)
24.07.2012 15:00 Shakter Karaganda - Slovan Liberec 1:1 (1:0, 1:0) n.V.
17:30 FK Ventspils - Molde FK 1:1 (1:1)
18:00 RB Salzburg - F91 Dudelange 4:3 (2:1)
18:30 Ironi Kiryat Shmona - MŠK Žilina 2:0 (0:0)
19:00 FK Ekranas - Shamrock Rovers 2:1 (1:0)
19:00 FC Zestafoni - Neftçi PFK 2:2 (2:1)
19:00 FC Sheriff - Ulisses FC 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 FC Basel - FC Flora 3:0 (2:0)
20:30 Debreceni VSC - KF Skënderbeu 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Partizan - Valletta FC 3:1 (1:0)
21:00 Željezničar Sarajevo - NK Maribor 1:2 (0:1)
21:15 KR Reykjavík - HJK Helsinki 1:2 (0:0)
25.07.2012 19:15 Helsingborgs IF - The New Saints 3:0 (2:0)
20:00 Vardar Skopje - BATE Borisov 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 3:2 (1:2)
20:45 Śląsk Wrocław - FK Budućnost Podgorica 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Linfield FC - AEL Limassol 0:0 (0:0)
3. Runde
31.07.2012 19:00 Dinamo Kiev - Feyenoord 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Motherwell FC - Panathinaikos 0:2 (0:1)
01.08.2012 18:00 BATE Borisov - Debreceni VSC 1:1 (0:0)
18:30 Ironi Kiryat Shmona - Neftçi PFK 4:0 (1:0)
19:00 FC Sheriff - Dinamo Zagreb 0:1 (0:1)
19:00 Molde FK - FC Basel 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 AEL Limassol - Partizan 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 NK Maribor - F91 Dudelange 4:1 (2:0)
20:00 RSC Anderlecht - FK Ekranas 5:0 (3:0)
20:00 FC København - Club Brugge KV 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 CFR Cluj - Slovan Liberec 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Śląsk Wrocław - Helsingborgs IF 0:3 (0:1)
20:45 Celtic FC - HJK Helsinki 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Fenerbahçe - FC Vaslui 1:1 (0:0)
07.08.2012 20:00 Feyenoord - Dinamo Kiev 0:1 (0:0)
20:30 Debreceni VSC - BATE Borisov 0:2 (0:1)
08.08.2012 17:00 F91 Dudelange - NK Maribor 0:1 (0:0)
18:00 Helsingborgs IF - Śląsk Wrocław 3:1 (1:1)
18:00 Neftçi PFK - Ironi Kiryat Shmona 2:2 (1:0)
19:00 Slovan Liberec - CFR Cluj 1:2 (0:1)
19:00 FK Ekranas - RSC Anderlecht 0:6 (0:3)
19:00 HJK Helsinki - Celtic FC 0:2 (0:0)
20:00 FC Basel - Molde FK 1:1 (0:1)
20:00 FC Vaslui - Fenerbahçe 1:4 (1:1)
20:30 Club Brugge KV - FC København 2:3 (1:0)
20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - FC Sheriff 4:0 (2:0)
20:45 Partizan - AEL Limassol 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Panathinaikos - Motherwell FC 3:0 (0:0)
Playoffs
21.08.2012 18:00 Spartak Moskva - Fenerbahçe 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 FC Basel - CFR Cluj 1:2 (1:0)
20:45 Helsingborgs IF - Celtic FC 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Bor. Mönchengladbach - Dinamo Kiev 1:3 (1:2)
20:45 FC København - Lille OSC 1:0 (1:0)
22.08.2012 20:45 BATE Borisov - Ironi Kiryat Shmona 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 AEL Limassol - RSC Anderlecht 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - NK Maribor 2:1 (1:1)
20:45 Sporting Braga - Udinese Calcio 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Málaga CF - Panathinaikos 2:0 (2:0)
28.08.2012 20:45 Ironi Kiryat Shmona - BATE Borisov 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 RSC Anderlecht - AEL Limassol 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 NK Maribor - Dinamo Zagreb 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Udinese Calcio - Sporting Braga 4:5 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
20:45 Panathinaikos - Málaga CF 0:0 (0:0)
29.08.2012 20:45 CFR Cluj - FC Basel 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Celtic FC - Helsingborgs IF 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Fenerbahçe - Spartak Moskva 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Dinamo Kiev - Bor. Mönchengladbach 1:2 (0:0)
20:45 Lille OSC - FC København 2:0 (1:0, 1:0) n.V.