1. Runde
24.08.1966 Djurgårdens IF - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1:3 (0:1)
Frigg Oslo FK - Dunfermline Athletic 1:3 (1:1)
01.09.1966 Wiener Sport-Club - SSC Napoli 1:2 (1:1)
11.09.1966 Aris Saloniki - Juventus 0:2 (0:1)
Göztepe - Bologna FC 1:2 (0:1)
13.09.1966 DOS Utrecht - FC Basel 2:1 (1:1)
14.09.1966 Olimpija Ljubljana - Ferencvárosi TC 3:3 (1:1)
20.09.1966 VfB Stuttgart - Burnley FC 1:1 (0:1)
21.09.1966 OGC Nice - Örgryte IS 2:2 (0:1)
Crvena Zvezda - Athletic Bilbao 5:0 (2:0)
Union Luxembourg - Royal Antwerp FC 0:1 (0:1)
FC Porto - Girondins Bordeaux 2:1 (0:0)
Drumcondra Dublin - Frankfurter SG Eintracht 0:2 (0:2)
1. FC Nürnberg - Valencia CF 1:2 (1:2)
Dinamo Pitești - Sevilla FC 2:0 (2:0)
TJ Spartak ZJS Brno - NK Dinamo Zagreb 2:0 (1:0)
SSC Napoli - Wiener Sport-Club 3:1 (3:1)
Juventus - Aris Saloniki 5:0 (2:0)
FC Basel - DOS Utrecht 2:2 (0:0)
27.09.1966 1. FC Lok Leipzig - Djurgårdens IF 2:1 (1:0)
Burnley FC - VfB Stuttgart 2:0 (0:0)
Örgryte IS - OGC Nice 2:1 (0:0)
28.09.1966 Dunfermline Athletic - Frigg Oslo FK 3:1 (3:1)
Bologna FC - Göztepe 3:1 (2:0)
Athletic Bilbao - Crvena Zvezda 2:0 (0:0)
Royal Antwerp FC - Union Luxembourg 1:0 (1:0)
05.10.1966 Ferencvárosi TC - Olimpija Ljubljana 3:0 (2:0)
Girondins Bordeaux - FC Porto 2:1 (1:1, 2:1) n.V.
Frankfurter SG Eintracht - Drumcondra Dublin 6:1 (3:1)
Valencia CF - 1. FC Nürnberg 2:0 (2:0)
Sevilla FC - Dinamo Pitești 2:2 (1:0)
NK Dinamo Zagreb - TJ Spartak ZJS Brno 2:0 (1:0, 2:0) n.V.
2. Runde
12.10.1966 1. FC Lok Leipzig - RFC de Liège 0:0 (0:0)
18.10.1966 DWS Amsterdam - Leeds United 1:3 (0:2)
19.10.1966 Lausanne Sports - Burnley FC 1:3 (1:2)
KAA Gent - Girondins Bordeaux 1:0 (0:0)
Toulouse FC - Dinamo Pitești 3:0 (3:0)
Örgryte IS - Ferencvárosi TC 0:0 (0:0)
25.10.1966 B 1909 Odense - SSC Napoli 1:4 (0:2)
Royal Antwerp FC - Kilmarnock FC 0:1 (0:1)
Valencia CF - Crvena Zvezda 1:0 (0:0)
FC Barcelona - Dundee United 1:2 (0:1)
Spartak Plovdiv - SL Benfica 1:1 (1:1)
26.10.1966 Dunfermline Athletic - NK Dinamo Zagreb 4:2 (1:1)
TJ Sparta CKD Praha - Bologna FC 2:2 (1:1)
02.11.1966 DOS Utrecht - West Bromwich Albion 1:1 (0:1)
09.11.1966 Frankfurter SG Eintracht - Hvidovre IF 5:1 (1:1)
Juventus - Vitória Setúbal 3:1 (0:1)
25.10.1966 Burnley FC - Lausanne Sports 5:0 (2:0)
Girondins Bordeaux - KAA Gent 0:0 (0:0)
26.10.1966 Leeds United - DWS Amsterdam 5:1 (3:0)
Dinamo Pitești - Toulouse FC 5:1 (1:1)
01.11.1966 RFC de Liège - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1:2 (0:1)
02.11.1966 Ferencvárosi TC - Örgryte IS 7:1 (3:0)
SSC Napoli - B 1909 Odense 2:1 (0:1)
Kilmarnock FC - Royal Antwerp FC 7:2 (3:0)
NK Dinamo Zagreb - Dunfermline Athletic 2:0 (1:0)
03.11.1966 Crvena Zvezda - Valencia CF 1:2 (0:2)
09.11.1966 West Bromwich Albion - DOS Utrecht 5:2 (1:0)
16.11.1966 Dundee United - FC Barcelona 2:0 (1:0)
SL Benfica - Spartak Plovdiv 3:0 (0:0)
Hvidovre IF - Frankfurter SG Eintracht 2:2 (2:1)
27.11.1966 Bologna FC - TJ Sparta CKD Praha 2:1 (1:1)
30.11.1966 Vitória Setúbal - Juventus 0:2 (0:1)
Achtelfinale
14.12.1966 Kilmarnock FC - KAA Gent 1:0 (1:0)
21.12.1966 1. FC Lok Leipzig - SL Benfica 3:1 (1:1)
16.01.1967 Leeds United - Valencia CF 1:1 (1:1)
18.01.1967 Burnley FC - SSC Napoli 3:0 (2:0)
01.02.1967 Bologna FC - West Bromwich Albion 3:0 (2:0)
08.02.1967 Juventus - Dundee United 3:0 (1:0)
19.02.1967 Dinamo Pitești - NK Dinamo Zagreb 0:1 (0:1)
21.02.1967 Frankfurter SG Eintracht - Ferencvárosi TC 4:1 (2:1)
21.12.1966 KAA Gent - Kilmarnock FC 1:2 (0:0, 1:0) n.V.
08.02.1967 Valencia CF - Leeds United 0:2 (0:1)
SSC Napoli - Burnley FC 0:0 (0:0)
28.02.1967 Ferencvárosi TC - Frankfurter SG Eintracht 2:1 (1:1)
01.03.1967 NK Dinamo Zagreb - Dinamo Pitești 0:0 (0:0)
07.03.1967 SL Benfica - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 2:1 (0:0)
08.03.1967 West Bromwich Albion - Bologna FC 1:3 (0:2)
Dundee United - Juventus 1:0 (0:0)
Viertelfinale
22.03.1967 Bologna FC - Leeds United 1:0 (0:0)
29.03.1967 Juventus - NK Dinamo Zagreb 2:2 (1:1)
04.04.1967 Frankfurter SG Eintracht - Burnley FC 1:1 (1:0)
19.04.1967 1. FC Lok Leipzig - Kilmarnock FC 1:0 (1:0)
18.04.1967 Burnley FC - Frankfurter SG Eintracht 1:2 (0:1)
19.04.1967 Leeds United - Bologna FC 1:0 (1:0, 1:0) n.V.
NK Dinamo Zagreb - Juventus 3:0 (1:0)
26.04.1967 Kilmarnock FC - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 2:0 (1:0)
Halbfinale
19.05.1967 Leeds United - Kilmarnock FC 4:2 (4:2)
07.06.1967 Frankfurter SG Eintracht - NK Dinamo Zagreb 3:0 (2:0)
25.05.1967 Kilmarnock FC - Leeds United 0:0 (0:0)
14.06.1967 NK Dinamo Zagreb - Frankfurter SG Eintracht 4:0 (2:0, 3:0) n.V.
Finale
30.08.1967 18:30 NK Dinamo Zagreb - Leeds United 2:0 (1:0)
06.09.1967 19:30 Leeds United - NK Dinamo Zagreb 0:0 (0:0)