Gruppe A
10.06.2016 21:00 Frankreich - Rumänien 2:1 (0:0)
11.06.2016 15:00 Albanien - Schweiz 0:1 (0:1)
15.06.2016 18:00 Rumänien - Schweiz 1:1 (1:0)
21:00 Frankreich - Albanien 2:0 (0:0)
19.06.2016 21:00 Schweiz - Frankreich 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Rumänien - Albanien 0:1 (0:1)
Gruppe B
11.06.2016 18:00 Wales - Slowakei 2:1 (1:0)
21:00 England - Russland 1:1 (0:0)
15.06.2016 15:00 Russland - Slowakei 1:2 (0:2)
16.06.2016 15:00 England - Wales 2:1 (0:1)
20.06.2016 21:00 Slowakei - England 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Russland - Wales 0:3 (0:2)
Gruppe C
12.06.2016 18:00 Polen - Nordirland 1:0 (0:0)
21:00 Deutschland - Ukraine 2:0 (1:0)
16.06.2016 18:00 Ukraine - Nordirland 0:2 (0:0)
21:00 Deutschland - Polen 0:0 (0:0)
21.06.2016 18:00 Ukraine - Polen 0:1 (0:0)
18:00 Nordirland - Deutschland 0:1 (0:1)
Gruppe D
12.06.2016 15:00 Türkei - Kroatien 0:1 (0:1)
13.06.2016 15:00 Spanien - Tschechien 1:0 (0:0)
17.06.2016 18:00 Tschechien - Kroatien 2:2 (0:1)
21:00 Spanien - Türkei 3:0 (2:0)
21.06.2016 21:00 Kroatien - Spanien 2:1 (1:1)
21:00 Tschechien - Türkei 0:2 (0:1)
Gruppe E
13.06.2016 18:00 Irland - Schweden 1:1 (0:0)
21:00 Belgien - Italien 0:2 (0:1)
17.06.2016 15:00 Italien - Schweden 1:0 (0:0)
18.06.2016 15:00 Belgien - Irland 3:0 (0:0)
22.06.2016 21:00 Italien - Irland 0:1 (0:0)
21:00 Schweden - Belgien 0:1 (0:0)
Gruppe F
14.06.2016 18:00 Österreich - Ungarn 0:2 (0:0)
21:00 Portugal - Island 1:1 (1:0)
18.06.2016 18:00 Island - Ungarn 1:1 (1:0)
21:00 Portugal - Österreich 0:0 (0:0)
22.06.2016 18:00 Ungarn - Portugal 3:3 (1:1)
18:00 Island - Österreich 2:1 (1:0)
Achtelfinale
25.06.2016 15:00 Schweiz - Polen 4:5 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
18:00 Wales - Nordirland 1:0 (0:0)
21:00 Kroatien - Portugal 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
26.06.2016 15:00 Frankreich - Irland 2:1 (0:1)
18:00 Deutschland - Slowakei 3:0 (2:0)
21:00 Ungarn - Belgien 0:4 (0:1)
27.06.2016 18:00 Italien - Spanien 2:0 (1:0)
21:00 England - Island 1:2 (1:2)
Viertelfinale
30.06.2016 21:00 Polen - Portugal 3:5 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
01.07.2016 21:00 Wales - Belgien 3:1 (1:1)
02.07.2016 21:00 Deutschland - Italien -:-
03.07.2016 21:00 Frankreich - Island -:-
Halbfinale
06.07.2016 21:00 Portugal - Wales -:-
07.07.2016 21:00 GER / ITA - FRA / ICE -:-
Finale
10.07.2016 21:00 Sieger HF 1 - Sieger HF 2 -:-