England » League Cup 2019/2020 » Spielplan
1. Runde |
06.08.2019 |
20:45 |
Portsmouth FC |
- |
Birmingham City |
3:0 (2:0)
|
|
13.08.2019 |
|
Sheffield Wednesday |
- |
Bury FC |
n.gesp.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Tranmere Rovers |
- |
Hull City |
0:3 (0:3)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Grimsby Town |
- |
Doncaster Rovers |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Wigan Athletic |
- |
Stoke City |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Port Vale FC |
- |
Burton Albion |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Nottingham Forest |
- |
Fleetwood Town |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Bradford City |
- |
Preston North End |
0:4 (0:2)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Blackpool FC |
- |
Macclesfield Town |
2:4 (1:1, 2:2) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Blackburn Rovers |
- |
Oldham Athletic |
3:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Mansfield Town |
- |
Morecambe FC |
5:6 (0:1, 2:2) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Accrington Stanley |
- |
Sunderland AFC |
1:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Scunthorpe United |
- |
Derby County |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Rochdale AFC |
- |
Bolton Wanderers |
5:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Huddersfield Town |
- |
Lincoln City |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Middlesbrough FC |
- |
Crewe Alexandra |
2:4 (0:2, 2:2) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Shrewsbury Town |
- |
Rotherham United |
0:4 (0:3)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Salford City |
- |
Leeds United |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Barnsley FC |
- |
Carlisle United |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Colchester United |
- |
Swindon Town |
3:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
AFC Wimbledon |
- |
Milton Keynes Dons |
2:4 (1:1, 2:2) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Oxford United |
- |
Peterborough United |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Queens Park Rangers |
- |
Bristol City |
5:4 (2:2, 3:3) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Plymouth Argyle |
- |
Leyton Orient |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Wycombe Wanderers |
- |
Reading FC |
2:4 (0:0, 1:1) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Charlton Athletic |
- |
Forest Green Rovers |
3:5 (0:0, 0:0) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Gillingham FC |
- |
Newport County |
1:4 (1:0, 2:2) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Stevenage FC |
- |
Southend United |
1:2 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Luton Town |
- |
Ipswich Town |
3:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Walsall FC |
- |
Crawley Town |
2:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Bristol Rovers |
- |
Cheltenham Town |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Brentford FC |
- |
Cambridge United |
4:5 (0:1, 1:1) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Coventry City |
- |
Exeter City |
4:1 (3:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Swansea City |
- |
Northampton Town |
3:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
21:00 |
West Bromwich Albion |
- |
Millwall FC |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
2. Runde |
27.08.2019 |
20:45 |
Plymouth Argyle |
- |
Reading FC |
2:4 (1:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Crawley Town |
- |
Norwich City |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Newport County |
- |
West Ham United |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Oxford United |
- |
Millwall FC |
4:2 (0:1, 2:2) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Watford FC |
- |
Coventry City |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Cardiff City |
- |
Luton Town |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Bristol Rovers |
- |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
1:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Crystal Palace |
- |
Colchester United |
4:5 (0:0, 0:0) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Fulham FC |
- |
Southampton FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Southend United |
- |
Milton Keynes Dons |
1:4 (0:2)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Crewe Alexandra |
- |
Aston Villa |
1:6 (0:3)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Leeds United |
- |
Stoke City |
4:5 (0:2, 2:2) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Sheffield United |
- |
Blackburn Rovers |
2:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Burton Albion |
- |
Morecambe FC |
4:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Nottingham Forest |
- |
Derby County |
3:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Preston North End |
- |
Hull City |
5:4 (2:1, 2:2) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Rochdale AFC |
- |
Carlisle United |
2:1 (2:0)
|
|
28.08.2019 |
20:45 |
Swansea City |
- |
Cambridge United |
6:0 (5:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
AFC Bournemouth |
- |
Forest Green Rovers |
3:0 (0:0, 0:0) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Queens Park Rangers |
- |
Portsmouth FC |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Lincoln City |
- |
Everton FC |
2:4 (1:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Rotherham United |
- |
Sheffield Wednesday |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Newcastle United |
- |
Leicester City |
2:4 (0:1, 1:1) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Burnley FC |
- |
Sunderland AFC |
1:3 (1:1)
|
|
10.09.2019 |
20:45 |
Grimsby Town |
- |
Macclesfield Town |
5:4 (0:0, 0:0) i.E.
|
|
3. Runde |
24.09.2019 |
20:45 |
Watford FC |
- |
Swansea City |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Colchester United |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur |
4:3 (0:0, 0:0) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Preston North End |
- |
Manchester City |
0:3 (0:3)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Luton Town |
- |
Leicester City |
0:4 (0:2)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Portsmouth FC |
- |
Southampton FC |
0:4 (0:2)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
- |
Everton FC |
0:2 (0:2)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Crawley Town |
- |
Stoke City |
5:3 (1:1, 1:1) i.E.
|
|
|
21:00 |
Arsenal FC |
- |
Nottingham Forest |
5:0 (1:0)
|
|
25.09.2019 |
20:45 |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
- |
Reading FC |
4:2 (1:0, 1:1) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Oxford United |
- |
West Ham United |
4:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
- |
Aston Villa |
1:3 (0:2)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Sheffield United |
- |
Sunderland AFC |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Burton Albion |
- |
AFC Bournemouth |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
- |
Liverpool FC |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Chelsea FC |
- |
Grimsby Town |
7:1 (3:1)
|
|
|
21:00 |
Manchester United |
- |
Rochdale AFC |
5:3 (0:0, 1:1) i.E.
|
|
Achtelfinale |
29.10.2019 |
20:45 |
Everton FC |
- |
Watford FC |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Manchester City |
- |
Southampton FC |
3:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Burton Albion |
- |
Leicester City |
1:3 (0:2)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Crawley Town |
- |
Colchester United |
1:3 (1:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Oxford United |
- |
Sunderland AFC |
4:2 (1:0, 1:1) i.E.
|
|
30.10.2019 |
20:30 |
Liverpool FC |
- |
Arsenal FC |
5:4 (2:3, 5:5) i.E.
|
|
|
20:45 |
Aston Villa |
- |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
21:05 |
Chelsea FC |
- |
Manchester United |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
Viertelfinale |
17.12.2019 |
20:45 |
Aston Villa |
- |
Liverpool FC |
5:0 (4:0)
|
|
18.12.2019 |
20:45 |
Oxford United |
- |
Manchester City |
1:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:45 |
Everton FC |
- |
Leicester City |
2:4 (0:2, 2:2) i.E.
|
|
|
21:00 |
Manchester United |
- |
Colchester United |
3:0 (0:0)
|
|
Halbfinale |
07.01.2020 |
21:00 |
Manchester United |
- |
Manchester City |
1:3 (0:3)
|
|
08.01.2020 |
21:00 |
Leicester City |
- |
Aston Villa |
1:1 (0:1)
|
|
28.01.2020 |
20:45 |
Aston Villa |
- |
Leicester City |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
29.01.2020 |
20:45 |
Manchester City |
- |
Manchester United |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
Finale |
01.03.2020 |
17:30 |
Aston Villa |
- |
Manchester City |
1:2 (1:2)
|
|