1. Runde
02.08.1993 20:15 Werder Bremen II - Bayern München 1:5 (0:1)
03.08.1993 18:00 SV Sandhausen - Karlsruher SC 1:4 (0:0)
18:00 SpVgg Plattling - 1. FSV Mainz 05 4:3 (3:1)
18:30 Kilia Kiel - SC Freiburg 0:8 (0:2)
18:30 SV Ludweiler - Borussia Dortmund 1:4 (0:3)
18:30 SpVgg Erkenschwick - Bor. Mönchengladbach 0:2 (0:0)
20:00 Bayern München II - FC 08 Homburg 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) n.V.
04.08.1993 18:00 1. FC Pforzheim - 1. FC Kaiserslautern 0:4 (0:3)
18:30 FC Remscheid - Hertha BSC 2:3 (0:2)
18:30 SV Böblingen - MSV Duisburg 0:5 (0:2)
18:30 FSV Salmrohr - 1. FC Saarbrücken 1:3 (0:1)
20:00 VfL Osnabrück - Hannover 96 0:4 (0:1)
2. Runde
23.08.1993 17:45 TSV Havelse - Karlsruher SC 0:3 (0:1)
20:15 FC Schalke 04 - VfL Bochum 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
24.08.1993 17:45 TSF Ditzingen - Hansa Rostock 0:2 (0:0)
17:45 1. FC Magdeburg - Wuppertaler SV 5:4 (0:1, 2:2, 3:3) i.E.
17:45 FC Oberneuland - Chemnitzer FC 1:8 (0:3)
17:45 ASV Neumarkt - TeBe Berlin 0:4 (0:1)
17:45 SpVgg Plattling - Bor. Mönchengladbach 0:3 (0:3)
17:45 Sportfreunde Ricklingen - MSV Duisburg 0:1 (0:1)
19:00 FC Augsburg - Rot-Weiß Lüdenscheid 2:0 (1:0)
19:30 SV Darmstadt 98 - Bayern München II 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) n.V.
19:30 SC Freiburg - Fortuna Köln 4:1 (3:0)
19:30 1. FC Köln - Waldhof Mannheim 4:1 (2:0)
20:00 Hertha BSC - Hamburger SV 3:5 (2:3, 3:3) n.V.
20:00 Alemannia Aachen - 1. FC Saarbrücken 0:3 (0:0)
20:00 Borussia Dortmund - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 Bayer 05 Uerdingen - VfB Leipzig 1:0 (1:0)
25.08.1993 17:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - SpVgg Unterhaching 0:2 (0:2)
17:45 SV Mettlach - SG Wattenscheid 09 0:2 (0:0)
17:45 Sachsen Leipzig - FC St. Pauli 3:4 (0:1, 2:2, 2:2) i.E.
17:45 VfB Gaggenau (alt) - Hannover 96 1:3 (0:0, 1:1) n.V.
17:45 SpVg Marl - Borussia Fulda 3:2 (1:0)
17:45 Greifswalder SC - TSG Pfeddersheim 0:2 (0:1)
17:45 Eintracht Haiger (alt) - Rasensport Elmshorn 3:1
17:45 Dynamo Dresden - VfL Wolfsburg 4:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
17:45 Fortuna Düsseldorf - Eintracht Frankfurt 0:2 (0:1)
17:45 Eintracht Braunschweig - VfB Oldenburg 4:3 (3:1)
17:45 Bayer Leverkusen - 1. FC Nürnberg 3:0 (1:0)
17:45 FC Carl Zeiss Jena II - Bayern München 0:2 (0:1)
17:45 VfB Stuttgart - 1. FC Kaiserslautern 2:6 (0:2, 2:2) n.V.
18:30 1. FC Bocholt - Rot-Weiss Essen 2:3 (0:2)
19:30 Kickers Offenbach - SV Meppen 4:2 (0:1, 2:2) n.V.
20:00 Werder Bremen - Stuttgarter Kickers 2:1 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
3. Runde
10.09.1993 19:00 SpVgg Unterhaching - Hansa Rostock 1:2 (0:2)
19:30 Rot-Weiss Essen - FC St. Pauli 3:2 (0:1, 2:2) n.V.
20:00 1. FC Magdeburg - Bayer Leverkusen 1:5 (0:2)
20:00 Eintracht Braunschweig - TeBe Berlin 0:1 (0:0)
11.09.1993 14:30 Eintracht Haiger (alt) - 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1:3 (1:1, 1:1) n.V.
15:00 FC Augsburg - SpVg Marl 3:0 (2:0)
15:30 SC Freiburg - Eintracht Frankfurt 5:3 (1:0, 3:3) n.V.
15:30 Hannover 96 - Dynamo Dresden 2:3 (0:1)
15:30 1. FC Saarbrücken - Hamburger SV 2:4 (1:3)
15:30 Bayern München II - 1. FC Köln 5:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
15:30 Bayer 05 Uerdingen - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 2:3 (1:1)
12.09.1993 15:00 Chemnitzer FC - SG Wattenscheid 09 1:2 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
15:00 TSG Pfeddersheim - MSV Duisburg 1:3 (1:1, 1:1) n.V.
15:00 Kickers Offenbach - Werder Bremen 3:5 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1) i.E.
20:15 FC Schalke 04 - Bayern München 2:3 (1:0, 1:1) n.V.
26.09.1993 20:00 Bor. Mönchengladbach - Karlsruher SC 1:0 (0:0)
Achtelfinale
26.10.1993 19:30 SC Freiburg - Hansa Rostock 3:0 (2:0)
19:30 FC Augsburg - Bayer Leverkusen 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
27.10.1993 19:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - SG Wattenscheid 09 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 Werder Bremen - Hamburger SV 4:2 (1:0)
20:00 Rot-Weiss Essen - MSV Duisburg 4:2 (2:0)
20:00 Bayern München II - TeBe Berlin 4:5 (1:2, 2:2, 3:3) i.E.
09.11.1993 17:45 Bor. Mönchengladbach - 1. FC Kaiserslautern 2:3 (1:2)
20:00 Dynamo Dresden - Bayern München 2:1 (1:0)
Viertelfinale
30.11.1993 17:30 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Rot-Weiss Essen 5:6 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
01.12.1993 19:30 SC Freiburg - TeBe Berlin 0:1 (0:1)
20:15 Dynamo Dresden - Bayer Leverkusen 5:4 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1) i.E.
09.02.1994 20:15 Werder Bremen - 1. FC Kaiserslautern 4:3 (1:1, 1:1, 2:2) i.E.
Halbfinale
08.03.1994 20:15 Rot-Weiss Essen - TeBe Berlin 2:0 (1:0)
09.03.1994 20:15 Dynamo Dresden - Werder Bremen 0:2 (0:2)
Finale
14.05.1994 18:15 Werder Bremen - Rot-Weiss Essen 3:1 (2:0)