1. Runde
19.08.2016 20:45 VfB Lübeck - FC St. Pauli 0:3 (0:1)
20:45 FV Ravensburg - FC Augsburg 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Bayern München 0:5 (0:3)
20.08.2016 15:30 SV Drochtersen/Assel - Bor. Mönchengladbach 0:1 (0:0)
15:30 Würzburger Kickers - Eintracht Braunschweig 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
15:30 SV Babelsberg 03 - SC Freiburg 0:4 (0:2)
15:30 Viktoria Köln - 1. FC Nürnberg 5:6 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
15:30 Rot-Weiss Essen - Arminia Bielefeld 4:5 (0:1, 2:2, 2:2) i.E.
15:30 FC 08 Villingen - FC Schalke 04 1:4 (0:2)
15:30 Dynamo Dresden - RB Leipzig 5:4 (0:2, 2:2, 2:2) i.E.
15:30 BFC Preussen - 1. FC Köln 0:7 (0:2)
15:30 Hallescher FC - 1. FC Kaiserslautern 4:3 (1:2, 3:3) n.V.
18:30 TSV 1860 München - Karlsruher SC 2:1 (0:0)
18:30 Hansa Rostock - Fortuna Düsseldorf 0:3 (0:1)
18:30 FC 08 Homburg - VfB Stuttgart 0:3 (0:0)
20:45 FSV Frankfurt - VfL Wolfsburg 1:2 (0:2)
21.08.2016 15:30 Sportfreunde Lotte - Werder Bremen 2:1 (1:1)
15:30 MSV Duisburg - 1. FC Union Berlin 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) n.V.
15:30 Eintracht Norderstedt - SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1:4 (0:1)
15:30 FC Astoria Walldorf - VfL Bochum 4:3 (1:1, 2:2) n.V.
15:30 1. FC Magdeburg - Eintracht Frankfurt 3:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
15:30 SpVgg Unterhaching - 1. FSV Mainz 05 2:4 (1:1, 3:3, 3:3) i.E.
15:30 Germania Egestorf/Langreder - 1899 Hoffenheim 0:6 (0:4)
15:30 SC Hauenstein - Bayer Leverkusen 1:2 (0:1)
15:30 Bremer SV - SV Darmstadt 98 0:7 (0:4)
18:30 SG Wattenscheid 09 - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 1:2 (1:0)
18:30 Jahn Regensburg - Hertha BSC 3:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
18:30 Erzgebirge Aue - FC Ingolstadt 04 7:8 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
22.08.2016 18:30 Kickers Offenbach - Hannover 96 2:3 (1:2, 2:2) n.V.
18:30 FSV Zwickau - Hamburger SV 0:1 (0:0)
18:30 SC Paderborn 07 - SV Sandhausen 1:2 (0:1)
20:45 Eintracht Trier - Borussia Dortmund 0:3 (0:3)
2. Runde
25.10.2016 18:30 Sportfreunde Lotte - Bayer Leverkusen 4:3 (0:1, 1:1, 2:2) i.E.
18:30 Dynamo Dresden - Arminia Bielefeld 0:1 (0:0)
18:30 SC Freiburg - SV Sandhausen 3:4 (1:1, 3:3, 3:3) i.E.
18:30 Würzburger Kickers - TSV 1860 München 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
20:45 Hallescher FC - Hamburger SV 0:4 (0:2)
20:45 Eintracht Frankfurt - FC Ingolstadt 04 4:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
20:45 FC St. Pauli - Hertha BSC 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Bor. Mönchengladbach - VfB Stuttgart 2:0 (1:0)
26.10.2016 18:30 FC Astoria Walldorf - SV Darmstadt 98 1:0 (1:0)
18:30 Hannover 96 - Fortuna Düsseldorf 6:1 (5:1)
18:30 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - VfL Wolfsburg 0:1 (0:0)
18:30 SpVgg Greuther Fürth - 1. FSV Mainz 05 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 1. FC Nürnberg - FC Schalke 04 2:3 (0:3)
20:45 1. FC Köln - 1899 Hoffenheim 2:1 (1:1, 1:1) n.V.
20:45 Bayern München - FC Augsburg 3:1 (2:0)
21:00 Borussia Dortmund - 1. FC Union Berlin 3:0 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
Achtelfinale
07.02.2017 18:30 Hamburger SV - 1. FC Köln 2:0 (1:0)
18:30 FC Astoria Walldorf - Arminia Bielefeld 4:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
20:45 Bayern München - VfL Wolfsburg 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 SpVgg Greuther Fürth - Bor. Mönchengladbach 0:2 (0:2)
08.02.2017 18:30 Sportfreunde Lotte - TSV 1860 München 2:0 (1:0)
18:30 SV Sandhausen - FC Schalke 04 1:4 (0:3)
20:45 Borussia Dortmund - Hertha BSC 3:2 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
20:45 Hannover 96 - Eintracht Frankfurt 1:2 (0:0)
Viertelfinale
28.02.2017 18:30 Eintracht Frankfurt - Arminia Bielefeld 1:0 (1:0)
01.03.2017 18:40 Hamburger SV - Bor. Mönchengladbach 1:2 (0:0)
20:45 Bayern München - FC Schalke 04 3:0 (3:0)
14.03.2017 18:30 Sportfreunde Lotte - Borussia Dortmund 0:3 (0:0)
Halbfinale
25.04.2017 20:45 Bor. Mönchengladbach - Eintracht Frankfurt 6:7 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
26.04.2017 20:45 Bayern München - Borussia Dortmund 2:3 (2:1)
Finale
27.05.2017 20:00 Eintracht Frankfurt - Borussia Dortmund -:-