1. Runde
11.09.1983 Rabat Ajax - TJ Internacionál Slovnaft Bratislava 0:10 (0:5)
14.09.1983 Drogheda United - Tottenham Hotspur 0:6 (0:3)
St. Mirren FC - Feyenoord 0:1 (0:1)
Lokomotiv Plovdiv - PAOK Saloniki 1:2 (0:1)
Anorthosis Famagusta FC - Bayern München 0:1 (0:1)
Trabzonspor - Inter 1:0 (0:0)
Atlético Madrid - FC Groningen 2:1 (0:0)
Dinamo Kiev - Stade Laval 0:0 (0:0)
Aris Bonnevoie - Austria Wien 0:5 (0:2)
TJ Sparta CKD Praha - Real Madrid 3:2 (1:1)
Widzew Łódź - IF Elfsborg 0:0 (0:0)
VfB Stuttgart - Levski Sofia 1:1 (0:0)
1. FC Kaiserslautern - Watford FC 3:1 (1:1)
Radnički Niš - FC St. Gallen 3:0 (2:0)
AE Larisa - Budapest Honved SE 2:0 (1:0)
FC Universitatea Craiova - Hajduk Split 1:0 (0:0)
Nottingham Forest - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:0 (1:0)
PSV Eindhoven - Ferencvárosi TC 4:2 (3:1)
Sevilla FC - Sporting CP 1:1 (1:0)
Celtic FC - Aarhus GF 1:0 (0:0)
Girondins Bordeaux - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 2:3 (0:1)
Werder Bremen - Malmö FF 1:1 (0:0)
Hellas Verona - Crvena Zvezda 1:0 (1:0)
Sportul Studenţesc - Sturm Graz 1:2 (1:0)
Spartak Moskva - HJK Helsinki 2:0 (1:0)
Vitória Guimarães - Aston Villa 1:0 (0:0)
ÍB Vestmannaeyja - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 0:0 (0:0)
Sparta Rotterdam - Coleraine FC 4:0 (2:0)
KAA Gent - RC Lens 1:1 (1:0)
FC Zürich - Royal Antwerp FC 1:4 (1:2)
TJ Banik Ostrava - B 1903 København 5:0 (3:0)
Bryne FK - RSC Anderlecht 0:3 (0:1)
27.09.1983 FC St. Gallen - Radnički Niš 1:2 (0:0)
TJ Internacionál Slovnaft Bratislava - Rabat Ajax 6:0 (2:0)
Royal Antwerp FC - FC Zürich 4:2 (0:0)
28.09.1983 Tottenham Hotspur - Drogheda United 8:0 (4:0)
Feyenoord - St. Mirren FC 2:0 (0:0)
PAOK Saloniki - Lokomotiv Plovdiv 3:1 (1:1)
Bayern München - Anorthosis Famagusta FC 10:0 (7:0)
Inter - Trabzonspor 2:0 (0:0)
FC Groningen - Atlético Madrid 3:0 (1:0)
Stade Laval - Dinamo Kiev 1:0 (1:0)
Austria Wien - Aris Bonnevoie 10:0 (6:0)
Real Madrid - TJ Sparta CKD Praha 1:1 (1:0)
IF Elfsborg - Widzew Łódź 2:2 (1:0)
Levski Sofia - VfB Stuttgart 1:0 (0:0)
Watford FC - 1. FC Kaiserslautern 3:0 (2:0)
Budapest Honved SE - AE Larisa 3:0 (0:0, 2:0) n.V.
Hajduk Split - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) i.E.
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder - Nottingham Forest 0:1 (0:0)
Ferencvárosi TC - PSV Eindhoven 0:2 (0:1)
Sporting CP - Sevilla FC 3:2 (1:1)
Aarhus GF - Celtic FC 1:4 (0:2)
1. FC Lok Leipzig - Girondins Bordeaux 4:0 (3:0)
Malmö FF - Werder Bremen 1:2 (1:0)
Crvena Zvezda - Hellas Verona 2:3 (1:1)
Sturm Graz - Sportul Studenţesc 0:0 (0:0)
HJK Helsinki - Spartak Moskva 0:5 (0:3)
Aston Villa - Vitória Guimarães 5:0 (1:0)
FC Carl Zeiss Jena - ÍB Vestmannaeyja 3:0 (0:0)
Coleraine FC - Sparta Rotterdam 1:1 (0:0)
RC Lens - KAA Gent 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) n.V.
B 1903 København - TJ Banik Ostrava 1:1 (1:1)
RSC Anderlecht - Bryne FK 1:1 (1:0)
2. Runde
19.10.1983 Tottenham Hotspur - Feyenoord 4:2 (4:0)
PAOK Saloniki - Bayern München 0:0 (0:0)
FC Groningen - Inter 2:0 (1:0)
Austria Wien - Stade Laval 2:0 (2:0)
Widzew Łódź - TJ Sparta CKD Praha 1:0 (1:0)
Watford FC - Levski Sofia 1:1 (1:0)
Radnički Niš - TJ Internacionál Slovnaft Bratislava 4:0 (1:0)
Budapest Honved SE - Hajduk Split 3:2 (2:1)
PSV Eindhoven - Nottingham Forest 1:2 (0:0)
Sporting CP - Celtic FC 2:0 (1:0)
1. FC Lok Leipzig - Werder Bremen 1:0 (1:0)
Hellas Verona - Sturm Graz 2:2 (2:2)
Spartak Moskva - Aston Villa 2:2 (0:0)
Sparta Rotterdam - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 3:2 (1:0)
RC Lens - Royal Antwerp FC 2:2 (0:2)
RSC Anderlecht - TJ Banik Ostrava 2:0 (0:0)
02.11.1983 Feyenoord - Tottenham Hotspur 0:2 (0:1)
Bayern München - PAOK Saloniki 9:8 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
Inter - FC Groningen 5:1 (0:0)
Stade Laval - Austria Wien 3:3 (3:0)
TJ Sparta CKD Praha - Widzew Łódź 3:0 (2:0)
Levski Sofia - Watford FC 1:3 (1:1, 1:1) n.V.
TJ Internacionál Slovnaft Bratislava - Radnički Niš 3:2 (3:1)
Hajduk Split - Budapest Honved SE 3:0 (1:0)
Nottingham Forest - PSV Eindhoven 1:0 (0:0)
Celtic FC - Sporting CP 5:0 (3:0)
Werder Bremen - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1:1 (0:1)
Sturm Graz - Hellas Verona 0:0 (0:0)
Aston Villa - Spartak Moskva 1:2 (1:0)
FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Sparta Rotterdam 1:1 (0:0)
Royal Antwerp FC - RC Lens 2:3 (0:2)
TJ Banik Ostrava - RSC Anderlecht 2:2 (1:1)
Achtelfinale
23.11.1983 Bayern München - Tottenham Hotspur 1:0 (0:0)
Austria Wien - Inter 2:1 (0:0)
Watford FC - TJ Sparta CKD Praha 2:3 (0:2)
Radnički Niš - Hajduk Split 0:2 (0:1)
Nottingham Forest - Celtic FC 0:0 (0:0)
Sturm Graz - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 2:0 (2:0)
Sparta Rotterdam - Spartak Moskva 1:1 (0:1)
RC Lens - RSC Anderlecht 1:1 (0:0)
07.12.1983 Tottenham Hotspur - Bayern München 2:0 (0:0)
Inter - Austria Wien 1:1 (0:0)
TJ Sparta CKD Praha - Watford FC 4:0 (4:0)
Hajduk Split - Radnički Niš 2:0 (0:0)
Celtic FC - Nottingham Forest 1:2 (0:0)
1. FC Lok Leipzig - Sturm Graz 1:0 (1:0)
Spartak Moskva - Sparta Rotterdam 2:0 (1:0)
RSC Anderlecht - RC Lens 1:0 (1:0)
Viertelfinale
07.03.1984 Tottenham Hotspur - Austria Wien 2:0 (0:0)
TJ Sparta CKD Praha - Hajduk Split 1:0 (0:0)
Nottingham Forest - Sturm Graz 1:0 (0:0)
RSC Anderlecht - Spartak Moskva 4:2 (2:1)
21.03.1984 Austria Wien - Tottenham Hotspur 2:2 (0:1)
Hajduk Split - TJ Sparta CKD Praha 2:0 (1:0, 1:0) n.V.
Sturm Graz - Nottingham Forest 1:1 (1:0, 1:0) n.V.
Spartak Moskva - RSC Anderlecht 1:0 (0:0)
Halbfinale
11.04.1984 Hajduk Split - Tottenham Hotspur 2:1 (0:1)
Nottingham Forest - RSC Anderlecht 2:0 (0:0)
25.04.1984 Tottenham Hotspur - Hajduk Split 1:0 (1:0)
RSC Anderlecht - Nottingham Forest 3:0 (1:0)
Finale
09.05.1984 20:00 RSC Anderlecht - Tottenham Hotspur 1:1 (0:0)
23.05.1984 21:00 Tottenham Hotspur - RSC Anderlecht 4:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.