Januar
17.01.1990 Mexiko - Argentinien 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Griechenland - Belgien 2:0 (0:0)
20.01.1990 Eswatini - Botswana 3:1
Malawi - Tansania 2:2
21.01.1990 Malawi - Botswana 2:2
Eswatini - Tansania 0:1
15:30 Kuwait - Frankreich 0:1 (0:0)
23.01.1990 Botswana - Tansania 0:0
24.01.1990 Frankreich - DDR 3:0 (2:0)
Eswatini - Malawi 0:0
26.01.1990 Kuwait - DDR 1:2 (0:1)
29.01.1990 Thailand - Kenia 2:1
Februar
02.02.1990 Iran - Polen 0:2 (0:1)
Kenia - Indonesien 3:2
USA - Costa Rica 0:2 (0:0)
Uruguay - Kolumbien 2:0
04.02.1990 Uruguay - Costa Rica 2:0
USA - Kolumbien 8:9 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) i.E.
Iran - Polen 0:1 (0:0)
Südkorea - Norwegen 2:3 (0:0)
Algerien - Rumänien 0:0 (0:0)
05.02.1990 VA Emirate - Dänemark 1:1 (0:1)
Thailand - Indonesien 1:1
07.02.1990 Malta - Norwegen 1:1 (1:1)
10.02.1990 Malta - Südkorea 1:2 (0:1)
Uganda - Mauritius 4:1
11.02.1990 Kuwait - Polen 1:1 (0:1)
12.02.1990 VA Emirate - Finnland 1:1 (0:1)
13.02.1990 Bermuda - USA 0:1 (0:1)
14.02.1990 VA Emirate - Schweden 2:1 (0:0)
Ägypten - Dänemark 0:0 (0:0)
15.02.1990 Kuwait - Finnland 0:1 (0:1)
Irak - Südkorea 0:0
17.02.1990 VA Emirate - Schweden 0:2 (0:1)
18.02.1990 Ägypten - Südkorea 0:0
20.02.1990 Kolumbien - UdSSR 4:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
21.02.1990 Kuwait - Bahrain 1:0
Spanien - ČSSR 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 Niederlande - Italien 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Belgien - Schweden 0:0 (0:0)
22.02.1990 UdSSR - Costa Rica 2:1 (0:0)
Oman - VA Emirate 1:1
23.02.1990 Katar - Bahrain 0:0
24.02.1990 USA - UdSSR 1:3 (1:2)
Kuwait - Oman 1:1
26.02.1990 Bahrain - Irak 0:1
27.02.1990 Katar - VA Emirate 0:0
28.02.1990 Frankreich - Deutschland 2:1 (1:1)
Kuwait - Irak 1:1
14:00 Ägypten - Österreich 0:0 (0:0)
März
01.03.1990 Bahrain - Oman 0:0
03.03.1990 VA Emirate - Irak 2:2
04.03.1990 Oman - Katar 2:4
05.03.1990 Bahrain - VA Emirate 1:0
06.03.1990 Mosambik - Angola 2:1
07.03.1990 Kuwait - Katar 2:0
Simbabwe - Lesotho 4:1
08.03.1990 Simbabwe - Angola 2:0
09.03.1990 Kuwait - VA Emirate 6:1
10.03.1990 Lesotho - Angola 1:3
Mosambik - Simbabwe 3:1
USA - Finnland 2:1 (1:0)
11.03.1990 Mosambik - Lesotho 3:0
20.03.1990 Ungarn - USA 2:0 (1:0)
Uruguay - Mexiko 1:2 (0:2)
27.03.1990 Nordirland - Norwegen 2:3 (1:0)
28.03.1990 England - Brasilien 1:0 (1:0)
DDR - USA 3:2 (2:1)
Irland - Wales 1:0 (0:0)
Griechenland - Israel 2:1 (0:0)
Luxemburg - Island 1:2 (1:2)
Schottland - Argentinien 1:0 (1:0)
Polen - Jugoslawien 0:0 (0:0)
Ägypten - Rumänien 1:3 (1:2)
17:00 Ungarn - Frankreich 1:3 (1:1)
18:45 Spanien - Österreich 2:3 (2:0)
19:00 UdSSR - Niederlande 2:1 (1:0)
31.03.1990 Schweiz - Italien 0:1 (0:0)
April
03.04.1990 Schweiz - Rumänien 2:1 (1:1)
Bermuda - Island 0:4 (0:3)
04.04.1990 ČSSR - Ägypten 0:1 (0:0)
08.04.1990 USA - Island 4:1 (3:0)
11.04.1990 Algerien - Schweden 1:1 (0:0)
DDR - Ägypten 2:0 (2:0)
Dänemark - Türkei 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 Österreich - Ungarn 3:0 (2:0)
14.04.1990 Bermuda - Antigua & Barbuda 2:2
15.04.1990 Barbados - St. Lucia 1:0
16.04.1990 Bermuda - Antigua & Barbuda 3:0
17.04.1990 Grenada - Niederl. Antillen 1:1
Mexiko - Kolumbien 2:0 (2:0)
22.04.1990 USA - Kolumbien 0:1 (0:0)
St. Vincent/Grenadines - Dom. Republik 2:1
25.04.1990 Deutschland - Uruguay 3:3 (0:0)
Schottland - DDR 0:1 (0:0)
England - ČSSR 4:2 (2:1)
Irland - UdSSR 1:0 (0:0)
Schweden - Wales 4:2 (2:1)
18:00 Israel - Rumänien 1:4 (0:3)
29.04.1990 Suriname - Guyana 5:0
Barbados - Antigua & Barbuda 1:0
Mai
03.05.1990 19:30 Österreich - Argentinien 1:1 (1:1)
04.05.1990 Kolumbien - Polen 2:1 (0:1)
05.05.1990 USA - Malta 1:0 (1:0)
Brasilien - Bulgarien 2:1 (1:1)
06.05.1990 Polen - Costa Rica 2:0 (1:0)
08.05.1990 Schweiz - Argentinien 1:1 (0:0)
09.05.1990 USA - Polen 3:1 (1:1)
13.05.1990 Brasilien - DDR 3:3 (1:0)
Kanada - Mexiko 2:1 (0:1, 0:1) n.V.
St. Lucia - Bermuda 0:2
15.05.1990 England - Dänemark 1:0 (0:0)
Grenada - Suriname 3:1
16.05.1990 Irland - Finnland 1:1 (0:0)
Israel - UdSSR 3:2 (2:2)
Schottland - Ägypten 1:3 (0:2)
17.05.1990 Barbados - Suriname 5:0
18.05.1990 Nordirland - Uruguay 1:0 (1:0)
19.05.1990 Schottland - Polen 1:1 (1:0)
20.05.1990 Wales - Costa Rica 1:0 (1:0)
Guyana - Niederl. Antillen 1:1
21.05.1990 VA Emirate - Polen 0:4 (0:2)
20:00 Rumänien - Ägypten 1:0 (1:0)
22.05.1990 Israel - Argentinien 1:2 (1:1)
England - Uruguay 1:2 (0:1)
26.05.1990 Deutschland - ČSSR 1:0 (1:0)
Ägypten - Kolumbien 1:1
Jugoslawien - Spanien 0:1 (0:0)
Bermuda - Barbados 1:1
19:00 Belgien - Rumänien 2:2 (2:0)
27.05.1990 Türkei - Irland 0:0 (0:0)
Antigua & Barbuda - St. Lucia 0:2
Guyana - Grenada 0:0
Schweden - Finnland 6:0 (1:0)
Niederl. Antillen - Suriname 1:1
Georgien - Litauen 2:2 (0:1)
28.05.1990 VA Emirate - Ungarn 0:3 (0:1)
Malta - Schottland 1:2 (1:1)
29.05.1990 Bermuda - Barbados 3:0
30.05.1990 Deutschland - Dänemark 1:0 (1:0)
Liechtenstein - USA 1:4 (1:1)
19:30 Österreich - Niederlande 3:2 (1:0)
Juni
01.06.1990 Jordanien - Irak 0:2
02.06.1990 Ungarn - Kolumbien 3:1 (2:0)
Tunesien - England 1:1 (1:0)
Malta - Irland 0:3 (0:1)
Schweiz - USA 2:1 (0:1)
20:00 Belgien - Mexiko 3:0 (2:0)
03.06.1990 20:00 Jugoslawien - Niederlande 0:2 (0:0)
06.06.1990 Norwegen - Dänemark 1:2 (0:2)
20:00 Belgien - Polen 1:1 (0:1)
Juli
06.07.1990 Malawi - Tansania 2:0
09.07.1990 Malawi - Tansania 1:1
11.07.1990 Malawi - Tansania 0:0
25.07.1990 Trinidad & Tobago - Grenada 5:0
27.07.1990 Südkorea - Japan 2:0
Trinidad & Tobago - Jamaika 0:0
China - Nordkorea 2:0
29.07.1990 Südkorea - Nordkorea 1:0
China - Japan 1:0
31.07.1990 Japan - Nordkorea 0:1
Südkorea - China 1:0
August
03.08.1990 China - Südkorea 5:6 i.E.
08.08.1990 Malawi - DR Kongo 0:0
20:00 Färöer - Island 2:3 (1:1)
09.08.1990 Tunesien - Marokko 0:0
12.08.1990 Sambia - DR Kongo 0:0
15.08.1990 20:30 Frankreich - Polen 0:0 (0:0)
16.08.1990 Neuseeland - China 2:1
21.08.1990 20:00 Österreich - Schweiz 1:3 (1:0)
22.08.1990 Norwegen - Schweden 1:2 (1:1)
24.08.1990 Neuseeland - China 1:0
25.08.1990 Indonesien - Australien 0:3
Mauritius - Seychellen 2:0
Sambia - Simbabwe 3:1
29.08.1990 Portugal - Deutschland 1:1 (0:1)
Finnland - ČSSR 1:1 (1:0)
19:00 UdSSR - Rumänien 1:2 (0:1)
30.08.1990 Madagaskar - Seychellen 6:0
September
01.09.1990 Madagaskar - Mauritius 5:1
05.09.1990 Griechenland - Albanien 1:0 (0:0)
Ungarn - Türkei 4:1 (3:0)
Schweden - Dänemark 0:1 (0:0)
06.09.1990 Südkorea - Australien 1:0
08.09.1990 Malaysia - Jemen 0:1
09.09.1990 Südkorea - Australien 1:0
11.09.1990 Dänemark - Wales 1:0 (0:0)
12.09.1990 Irland - Marokko 1:0 (0:0)
Spanien - Brasilien 3:0 (1:0)
England - Ungarn 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 Belgien - DDR 0:2 (0:0)
13.09.1990 Singapur - Malaysia 3:0
15.09.1990 USA - Trinidad & Tobago 3:1 (2:0)
23.09.1990 Südkorea - Singapur 7:0
Kuwait - Hongkong 2:1
Pakistan - China 0:3
Jemen - Thailand 0:0
24.09.1990 Iran - Malaysia 3:0
Saudi-Arabien - Bangladesch 4:0
25.09.1990 Singapur - China 1:5
Hongkong - Thailand 0:2
Pakistan - Südkorea 0:7
Jemen - Kuwait 0:0
26.09.1990 Schweden - Bulgarien 2:0 (0:0)
Rumänien - Polen 2:1 (1:0)
Nordkorea - Malaysia 0:0
Japan - Bangladesch 3:0
20:30 Italien - Niederlande 1:0 (1:0)
27.09.1990 Hongkong - Jemen 2:0
Kuwait - Thailand 1:2
Singapur - Pakistan 6:1
Südkorea - China 2:0
28.09.1990 Iran - Nordkorea 2:1
Saudi-Arabien - Japan 2:0
30.09.1990 Aruba - Niederl. Antillen 1:3
Oktober
01.10.1990 Saudi-Arabien - Nordkorea 3:4 i.E.
Südkorea - Kuwait 1:0
Iran - Japan 1:0
Thailand - China 1:0
03.10.1990 Südkorea - Iran 0:1 n.V.
Nordkorea - Thailand 1:0
05.10.1990 Südkorea - Thailand 1:0
06.10.1990 Iran - Nordkorea 4:1 i.E.
09.10.1990 UdSSR - Israel 3:0 (0:0)
10.10.1990 Schweden - Deutschland 1:3 (0:3)
Griechenland - Ägypten 6:1 (1:0)
Polen - USA 2:3 (0:3)
11.10.1990 Nordkorea - Südkorea 2:1
17.10.1990 Chile - Brasilien 0:0 (0:0)
23.10.1990 Südkorea - Nordkorea 1:0
31.10.1990 Norwegen - Kamerun 6:1 (3:0)
November
01.11.1990 Fidschi - Salomonen 0:0
03.11.1990 Vanuatu - Salomonen 1:1
05.11.1990 Vanuatu - Papua-Neuguinea 1:0
06.11.1990 Fidschi - Vanuatu 1:1
Salomonen - Papua-Neuguinea 1:0
07.11.1990 Tunesien - Norwegen 1:3 (0:1)
08.11.1990 Brasilien - Chile 0:0 (0:0)
Fidschi - Papua-Neuguinea 1:0
09.11.1990 Angola - Mosambik 4:2
11.11.1990 Angola - Kongo 1:0
Tunesien - Finnland 1:2 (0:1)
18.11.1990 Trinidad & Tobago - USA 0:0 (0:0)
21.11.1990 USA - UdSSR 0:0 (0:0)
23.11.1990 Trinidad & Tobago - UdSSR 0:2 (0:1)
29.11.1990 Tansania - Uganda 1:1
30.11.1990 Guatemala - UdSSR 0:3 (0:3)
Dezember
08.12.1990 Kongo - Tschad 3:0
09.12.1990 Kenia - Uganda 2:2
Malawi - Simbabwe 0:0
11.12.1990 Gabun - Zentralafr. Republik 1:0
Malawi - Tansania 1:0
12.12.1990 Tschad - Äquatorialguinea 1:0
Sudan - Kenia 2:1
Marokko - Sénégal 0:0
Brasilien - Mexiko 0:0 (0:0)
13.12.1990 Kongo - Äquatorialguinea 6:0
14.12.1990 Uganda - Sudan 2:2
Simbabwe - Tansania 0:2
15.12.1990 Kongo - Gabun 1:0
17.12.1990 Zentralafr. Republik - Äquatorialguinea 5:4 i.E.
Uganda - Tansania 6:5 i.E.
Tschad - Gabun 2:1
19.12.1990 Deutschland - Schweiz 4:0 (1:0)
Griechenland - Polen 1:2 (1:1)
Portugal - USA 1:0 (1:0)
20.12.1990 Uganda - Sudan 2:0